Skip to content

Jabre Capital Partners S.A.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1429895, Geneva, Switzerland

Jabre Capital Partners S.A. reported $302,978,000 across 132 holdings for the quarter ended 2018-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2018-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 38.06% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-18-002033

Period
2018-09-30
Reported value
$303M
Holdings
132
Top 10 weight
38.06%
New
47
Sold out
76

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EEMnew+374,997$16.1M
FLOTnew+250,000$12.8M
BABAnew+58,700$9.67M
AMZNnew+1,900$3.81M
CENXadded+285,000$3.41M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AIGexited-258,000-$13.7M
GMexited-190,000-$7.49M
XILINX INCreduced-89,200-$7.15M
LUVexited-120,000-$6.11M
QCOMexited-95,000-$5.33M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2018

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-18-002033, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $198,864,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EEMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 600,000 shares; 2017Q2: 164,290 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 374,997 shares 374,997$16.1M8.09%newTimeline
FLOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 250,000 shares 250,000$12.8M6.41%newTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 164,500 shares; 2017Q2: 97,000 shares; 2017Q3: 55,000 shares; 2017Q4: 125,142 shares; 2018Q1: 95,000 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 58,700 shares 58,700$9.67M4.86%newTimeline
CZRCZRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 200,000 shares; 2017Q3: 100,000 shares; 2017Q4: 985,000 shares; 2018Q1: 930,000 shares; 2018Q2: 740,000 shares; 2018Q3: 660,000 shares 660,000$6.76M3.4%-80,000
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 6,000 shares; 2018Q2: 6,200 shares; 2018Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$6.04M3.03%-1,200Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 200,000 shares; 2017Q2: 230,000 shares; 2017Q3: 245,000 shares; 2017Q4: 95,000 shares; 2018Q1: 245,000 shares; 2018Q2: 135,000 shares; 2018Q3: 110,000 shares 110,000$5.78M2.91%-25,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 96,900 shares; 2017Q3: 52,000 shares; 2017Q4: 75,000 shares; 2018Q1: 63,500 shares; 2018Q2: 63,000 shares; 2018Q3: 43,600 shares 43,600$4.99M2.51%-19,400Timeline
CENXCENTURY ALUM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 100,000 shares; 2018Q3: 385,000 shares 385,000$4.61M2.32%+285,000Timeline
NXHNEIGHBORHOOD INTELLIGENCE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 4,500 shares; 2018Q1: 100,500 shares; 2018Q2: 126,200 shares; 2018Q3: 152,100 shares 152,100$4.21M2.12%+25,900Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 63,300 shares; 2018Q2: 30,000 shares; 2018Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$3.98M2%-5,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 6,300 shares; 2017Q3: 4,500 shares; 2017Q4: 6,500 shares; 2018Q1: 4,250 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 1,900 shares 1,900$3.81M1.91%newTimeline
FIREEYE INCFIREEYE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 630,000 shares; 2017Q2: 390,000 shares; 2017Q3: 204,000 shares; 2017Q4: 350,000 shares; 2018Q1: 206,000 shares; 2018Q2: 200,000 shares; 2018Q3: 214,000 shares 214,000$3.64M1.83%+14,000
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 26,000 shares; 2017Q4: 25,000 shares; 2018Q1: 21,000 shares; 2018Q2: 7,500 shares; 2018Q3: 9,000 shares 9,000$3.37M1.69%+1,500Timeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 10,000 shares; 2018Q2: 7,200 shares; 2018Q3: 21,609 shares 21,609$2.98M1.5%+14,409Timeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 60,000 shares; 2018Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.88M1.45%-10,000Timeline
POLARITYTE INCPOLARITYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 148,950 shares 148,950$2.85M1.43%new
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 1,600 shares; 2018Q1: 37,500 shares; 2018Q2: 54,000 shares; 2018Q3: 21,000 shares 21,000$2.48M1.25%-33,000Timeline
SAILPOINT TECHNOLOGIES HOLD…SAILPOINT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 37,500 shares; 2018Q2: 98,900 shares; 2018Q3: 71,914 shares 71,914$2.45M1.23%-26,986
ZSZSCALER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 25,000 shares; 2018Q2: 55,500 shares; 2018Q3: 57,500 shares 57,500$2.35M1.18%+2,000Timeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 25,000 shares; 2017Q2: 30,000 shares; 2017Q3: 25,000 shares; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 12,000 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$2.29M1.15%newTimeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 8,000 shares; 2018Q2: 31,600 shares; 2018Q3: 20,567 shares 20,567$2.18M1.1%-11,033Timeline
ANSYS INCANSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 15,000 shares; 2018Q3: 11,500 shares 11,500$2.15M1.08%-3,500
HUBSHUBSPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 48,800 shares; 2018Q2: 30,000 shares; 2018Q3: 14,000 shares 14,000$2.11M1.06%-16,000Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 5,580 shares; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 5,540 shares 5,540$2.06M1.04%newTimeline
IQIQIYI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 70,000 shares 70,000$1.9M0.95%newTimeline
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 90,000 shares; 2018Q3: 35,000 shares 35,000$1.8M0.91%-55,000Timeline
CMCCOMMERCIAL METALS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 85,000 shares 85,000$1.74M0.88%newTimeline
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 35,000 shares 35,000$1.72M0.86%newTimeline
MONEYGRAM INTL INCMONEYGRAM INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 99,597 shares; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 260,000 shares; 2018Q2: 285,000 shares; 2018Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$1.6M0.81%+15,000
TENBTENABLE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 40,000 shares 40,000$1.55M0.78%newTimeline
NTNXNUTANIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 40,000 shares; 2018Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.28M0.64%-10,000Timeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 2,500 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 2,200 shares; 2018Q3: 10,623 shares 10,623$1.28M0.64%+8,423Timeline
INSTRUCTURE INCINSTRUCTURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 13,500 shares; 2018Q2: 14,400 shares; 2018Q3: 34,900 shares 34,900$1.24M0.62%+20,500
HUYAHUYA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 52,300 shares; 2018Q3: 51,500 shares 51,500$1.21M0.61%-800Timeline
DOOBRP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.17M0.59%newTimeline
CARBON BLACK INCCARBON BLACK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 55,000 shares 55,000$1.17M0.59%new
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 79,000 shares; 2017Q4: 255,500 shares; 2018Q1: 31,000 shares; 2018Q2: 27,600 shares; 2018Q3: 27,300 shares 27,300$1.05M0.53%-300Timeline
RNGRINGCENTRAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 11,262 shares 11,262$1.05M0.53%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 17,500 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 7,000 shares; 2018Q1: 9,000 shares; 2018Q2: 11,000 shares; 2018Q3: 23,000 shares 23,000$1.04M0.52%+12,000Timeline
SPLUNK INCSPLUNK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 35,000 shares; 2017Q2: 61,800 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 6,500 shares; 2018Q2: 6,550 shares; 2018Q3: 8,127 shares 8,127$983K0.49%+1,577
DOVA PHARMACEUTICALS INCDOVA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 17,465 shares; 2018Q2: 13,000 shares; 2018Q3: 43,232 shares 43,232$907K0.46%+30,232
CLOVIS ONCOLOGY INCCLOVIS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 40,000 shares; 2018Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$881K0.44%-10,000
ACTVISION BLIZZARD INCACTVISION BLIZZARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 73,000 shares; 2018Q1: 4,700 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 10,300 shares 10,300$857K0.43%new
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 2,400 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 5,590 shares 5,590$852K0.43%newTimeline
XILINX INCXILINX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 72,500 shares; 2018Q2: 99,200 shares; 2018Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$802K0.4%-89,200
PLURALSIGHT INCPLURALSIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 50,000 shares; 2018Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$800K0.4%-25,000
FORESCOUT TECHNOLOGIES INCFORESCOUT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$755K0.38%new
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 6,000 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 12,500 shares; 2018Q3: 10,900 shares 10,900$722K0.36%-1,600Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$690K0.35%newTimeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 37,000 shares 37,000$685K0.34%newTimeline
WSMWILLIAMS SONOMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 10,000 shares; 2018Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$657K0.33%0Timeline
VRNSVARONIS SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 6,400 shares; 2018Q3: 8,975 shares 8,975$657K0.33%+2,575Timeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$652K0.33%newTimeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 45,500 shares; 2017Q3: 31,000 shares; 2017Q4: 37,900 shares; 2018Q1: 46,200 shares; 2018Q2: 9,600 shares; 2018Q3: 3,950 shares 3,950$650K0.33%-5,650Timeline
MGAMAGNA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 12,200 shares 12,200$641K0.32%newTimeline
EBEVENTBRITE INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 16,500 shares 16,500$627K0.32%newTimeline
NOVTNOVANTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 4,000 shares; 2018Q1: 6,400 shares; 2018Q2: 15,100 shares; 2018Q3: 9,100 shares 9,100$622K0.31%-6,000Timeline
COHERENT INCCOHERENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 1,500 shares; 2017Q2: 1,000 shares; 2017Q3: 1,500 shares; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 1,600 shares; 2018Q2: 2,700 shares; 2018Q3: 3,600 shares 3,600$620K0.31%+900
EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 12,500 shares 12,500$564K0.28%newTimeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 3,000 shares 3,000$552K0.28%newTimeline
CVLTCOMMVAULT SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 10,000 shares; 2017Q2: 4,000 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 4,500 shares; 2018Q1: 21,000 shares; 2018Q2: 17,500 shares; 2018Q3: 7,000 shares 7,000$490K0.25%-10,500Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 70,580 shares; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 5,300 shares; 2018Q2: 6,500 shares; 2018Q3: 3,100 shares 3,100$469K0.24%-3,400Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 8,500 shares; 2018Q2: 6,750 shares; 2018Q3: 4,152 shares 4,152$452K0.23%-2,598Timeline
MINDBODY INCMINDBODY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 10,200 shares 10,200$415K0.21%new
TRMBTRIMBLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 9,500 shares 9,500$413K0.21%newTimeline
NTAPNETAPP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 12,000 shares; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 20,500 shares; 2018Q2: 48,500 shares; 2018Q3: 4,782 shares 4,782$411K0.21%-43,718Timeline
SAGE THERAPEUTICS INCSAGE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 22,000 shares; 2017Q2: 4,000 shares; 2017Q3: 6,000 shares; 2017Q4: 1,900 shares; 2018Q1: 2,400 shares; 2018Q2: 2,300 shares; 2018Q3: 2,900 shares 2,900$410K0.21%+600
VONAGE HLDGS CORPVONAGE HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 30,000 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 37,500 shares; 2018Q3: 28,500 shares 28,500$404K0.2%-9,000
BJBJS WHSL CLUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 40,000 shares; 2018Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$402K0.2%-25,000Timeline
COUPA SOFTWARE INCORPORATEDCOUPA SOFTWARE INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 18,000 shares; 2018Q2: 7,600 shares; 2018Q3: 4,959 shares 4,959$392K0.2%-2,641
MTWMANITOWOC CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 11,000 shares; 2018Q2: 14,000 shares; 2018Q3: 16,000 shares 16,000$384K0.19%+2,000Timeline
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 15,000 shares; 2017Q2: 13,000 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 5,900 shares; 2018Q2: 2,300 shares; 2018Q3: 2,300 shares 2,300$371K0.19%0Timeline
FORMFORMFACTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 20,000 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 15,000 shares; 2018Q1: 32,000 shares; 2018Q2: 30,000 shares; 2018Q3: 27,000 shares 27,000$371K0.19%-3,000Timeline
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 3,000 shares; 2018Q2: 2,500 shares; 2018Q3: 2,800 shares 2,800$365K0.18%+300Timeline
TWITTER INCTWITTER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 680,000 shares; 2017Q2: 730,000 shares; 2017Q3: 656,000 shares; 2017Q4: 257,000 shares; 2018Q1: 16,000 shares; 2018Q2: 7,500 shares; 2018Q3: 12,500 shares 12,500$356K0.18%+5,000
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$351K0.18%newTimeline
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 6,700 shares 6,700$342K0.17%new
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 1,200 shares; 2018Q1: 1,000 shares; 2018Q2: 2,050 shares; 2018Q3: 1,200 shares 1,200$339K0.17%-850Timeline
TALEND S ATALEND S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 4,800 shares 4,800$335K0.17%new
AMEAMETEK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 4,800 shares; 2018Q3: 4,200 shares 4,200$332K0.17%-600Timeline
STEMLINE THERAPEUTICS INCSTEMLINE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 20,863 shares; 2018Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$332K0.17%-863
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 4,000 shares; 2018Q2: 4,000 shares; 2018Q3: 3,500 shares 3,500$329K0.17%-500Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 11,700 shares; 2018Q2: 6,700 shares; 2018Q3: 2,100 shares 2,100$328K0.16%-4,600Timeline
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 92,000 shares; 2017Q4: 135,000 shares; 2018Q1: 100,000 shares; 2018Q2: 25,000 shares; 2018Q3: 22,000 shares 22,000$325K0.16%-3,000Timeline
HCMHUTCHMED CHINA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 18,271 shares; 2017Q4: 34,058 shares; 2018Q1: 39,087 shares; 2018Q2: 37,058 shares; 2018Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$322K0.16%-27,058Timeline
CWHCAMPING WORLD HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 15,000 shares; 2018Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$320K0.16%0Timeline
PROOFPOINT INCPROOFPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 6,000 shares; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 3,000 shares; 2018Q1: 9,700 shares; 2018Q2: 8,373 shares; 2018Q3: 3,000 shares 3,000$319K0.16%-5,373
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 20,500 shares; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 24,000 shares; 2018Q2: 15,000 shares; 2018Q3: 1,750 shares 1,750$318K0.16%-13,250Timeline
GAPGAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 11,000 shares 11,000$317K0.16%newTimeline
BANK OF AMERICA CORPBANK OF AMERICA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 3,092,800 shares; 2017Q2: 3,092,800 shares; 2017Q3: 3,092,800 shares; 2017Q4: 1,900,000 shares; 2018Q1: 800,000 shares; 2018Q2: 1,400,000 shares; 2018Q3: 1,050,000 shares 1,050,000$315K0.16%-350,000
PEVERPURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$311K0.16%newTimeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 4,000 shares; 2018Q2: 7,000 shares; 2018Q3: 6,500 shares 6,500$307K0.15%-500Timeline
SGMOQSANGAMO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 48,000 shares; 2018Q3: 18,000 shares 18,000$305K0.15%-30,000Timeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 165,000 shares; 2017Q2: 60,000 shares; 2017Q3: 96,000 shares; 2017Q4: 45,000 shares; 2018Q1: 10,000 shares; 2018Q2: 12,500 shares; 2018Q3: 3,500 shares 3,500$302K0.15%-9,000Timeline
EXELEXELIXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 17,000 shares 17,000$301K0.15%newTimeline
CLOUDERA INCCLOUDERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 50,000 shares; 2017Q3: 262,000 shares; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 29,000 shares; 2018Q3: 16,800 shares 16,800$297K0.15%-12,200
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 25,000 shares; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 1,500 shares 1,500$293K0.15%newTimeline
COTYCOTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 600,000 shares; 2017Q2: 665,000 shares; 2017Q3: 598,000 shares; 2017Q4: 150,000 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 23,000 shares 23,000$289K0.15%newTimeline
ZENDESK INCZENDESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 8,000 shares; 2018Q1: 28,000 shares; 2018Q2: 16,250 shares; 2018Q3: 3,896 shares 3,896$277K0.14%-12,354
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 52,500 shares; 2018Q2: 30,400 shares; 2018Q3: 3,800 shares 3,800$267K0.13%-26,600Timeline
LAM RESEARCH CORPLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 1,700 shares 1,700$258K0.13%new
RHRHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 6,000 shares; 2018Q3: 1,800 shares 1,800$236K0.12%-4,200Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 48,490 shares; 2017Q2: 2,000 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 64,000 shares; 2018Q2: 21,332 shares; 2018Q3: 1,412 shares 1,412$230K0.12%-19,920Timeline
CITIGROUP INCCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 75,250,000 shares; 2018Q1: 60,650,000 shares; 2018Q2: 65,450,000 shares; 2018Q3: 65,450,000 shares 65,450,000$98K0.05%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC Stockcall312,500$37.7Mnew
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP COMcall350,000$20.5Mnew
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHScall470,000$13M-1,030,000
EBAYEBAY INC. Stockcall300,000$9.91Mnew
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTD Stockcall400,000$9.64Mnew
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATI Stockcall26,000$4.6M0
NXHNEIGHBORHOOD INTELLIGENCE IN COMcall135,000$3.74Mnew
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP COMcall15,500$1.83M0
DHID R HORTON INC Stockcall36,000$1.52M0
MKSIMKS INC. Stockcall16,000$1.28M0
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMcall11,000$498K0

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
PRECIGEN INCPRECIGEN INC NOTE 3.500% 7/0principal4,000,000$4.78Mnew
NXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VNXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V NOTE 1.000%12/0principal3,932,000$4.1Mnew
II VI INCII VI INC NOTE 0.250% 9/0principal3,000,000$3.51Mnew
OSI SYSTEMS INCOSI SYSTEMS INC NOTE 1.250% 9/0principal3,000,000$2.88M0
CLOVIS ONCOLOGY INCCLOVIS ONCOLOGY INC NOTE 1.250% 5/0principal3,500,000$2.73M+500,000
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP NOTE 1.625%10/1principal2,000,000$2.25M+500,000
SERVICENOW INCSERVICENOW INC NOTE 6/0principal1,500,000$2.24Mnew
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL NOTE 1.000% 1/3principal1,700,000$1.99M-300,000
PACIRA BIOSCIENCESPACIRA BIOSCIENCES NOTE 2.375% 4/0principal1,700,000$1.81M0
INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRAINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRA UNIT 09/15/2021principal3,250,000$1.77Mnew
GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC BONDprincipal1,600,000$1.72M0
SUNPOWER CORPSUNPOWER CORP DBCV 4.000% 1/1principal2,000,000$1.7M-2,000,000
RADIUS HEALTH INCRADIUS HEALTH INC NOTEprincipal2,000,000$1.53M0
INSMED INCINSMED INC NOTE 1.750% 1/1principal1,100,000$943Knew
HUBSPOT INCHUBSPOT INC NOTE 0.250% 6/0principal500,000$824K-400,000
PRA GROUP INCPRA GROUP INC Convertible Debtprincipal500,000$514K0
ALDER BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INCALDER BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 2.500% 2/0principal300,000$323Knew

Sold out in Q3 2018

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T3,790,000$1.03Bcall
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INC500,000$26.5Mcall
AAALCOA CORP540,000$25.3Mcall
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC1,400,000$24.2Mcall
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC400,000$18.5Mcall
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INC258,000$13.7Mshares
SPDR SERIES TRUSTSPDR SERIES TRUST300,000$12.9Mput
COTYCOTY INC900,000$12.7Mcall
GMGENERAL MTRS CO250,000$9.85Mcall
TENNECO INCTENNECO INC180,000$7.91Mcall
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWAR65,000$7.69Mcall
GMGENERAL MTRS CO190,000$7.49Mshares
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS CO120,000$6.11Mshares
QCOMQUALCOMM INC95,000$5.33Mshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO50,000$5.21Mshares
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC22,500$4.62Mcall
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTD180,000$4.58Mshares
J2 GLOBAL INCJ2 GLOBAL INC3,000,000$4.04Mprincipal
MSMORGAN STANLEY80,000$3.79Mshares
INTERDIGITAL INCINTERDIGITAL INC3,000,000$3.6Mprincipal
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION15,200$3.6Mshares
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND CO68,000$3.12Mshares
NUVASIVE INCNUVASIVE INC2,750,000$2.99Mprincipal
RED HAT INCRED HAT INC21,500$2.89Mshares
CTRIP COM INTL LTDCTRIP COM INTL LTD60,000$2.86Mshares
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC30,000$2.83Mshares
MOSMOSAIC CO100,000$2.81Mshares
VIAVI SOLUTIONS INCVIAVI SOLUTIONS INC2,500,000$2.53Mprincipal
NTESNETEASE COM INC10,000$2.53Mshares
CXCEMEX SAB DE CV375,000$2.46Mshares
VIAVVIAVI SOLUTIONS INC217,963$2.23Mshares
EXACT SCIENCES CORPEXACT SCIENCES CORP2,000,000$2.1Mprincipal
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP94,000$2.09Mshares
HORIZON PHARMA INVT LTDHORIZON PHARMA INVT LTD2,000,000$1.91Mprincipal
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC30,000$1.8Mshares
ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS INCALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS INC12,500$1.55Mshares
ISIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC DELISIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC DEL1,500,000$1.47Mprincipal
VEECO INSTRS INC DELVEECO INSTRS INC DEL1,600,000$1.41Mprincipal
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELAWARELIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELAWARE2,672,288$1.41Mprincipal
BILIBILIBILI INC100,000$1.4Mshares
PUXIN LTDPUXIN LTD61,000$1.3Mshares
E TRADE FINANCIAL CORPE TRADE FINANCIAL CORP20,000$1.22Mshares
ASSURANT INCASSURANT INC1,000,000$1.12Mprincipal
DOCUDOCUSIGN INC16,000$847Kshares
EBAYEBAY INC.22,000$798Kshares
BBBLACKBERRY LTD80,000$772Kshares
INPHI CORPINPHI CORP23,000$750Kshares
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTLVALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTL30,000$697Kshares
RRCRANGE RES CORP40,000$669Kshares
ROKUROKU INC15,000$639Kshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC2,350$570Kshares
MKSIMKS INC.5,500$526Kshares
ARCH COAL INCARCH COAL INC6,600$518Kshares
AZUL S AAZUL S A30,758$503Kshares
TECTONIC THERAPEUTIC INC COMTECTONIC THERAPEUTIC INC COM17,500$500Kshares
ANFABERCROMBIE & FITCH CO20,000$490Kshares
TABLEAU SOFTWARE INCTABLEAU SOFTWARE INC5,000$489Kshares
MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.400,000$471Kprincipal
FITBIT INCFITBIT INC70,000$457Kshares
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLD10,000$444Kshares
AGIOAGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INC5,200$438Kshares
MXMAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR CORP40,000$410Kshares
XYLXYLEM INC5,200$350Kshares
ADBEADOBE INC1,400$341Kshares
XYZBLOCK INC5,500$339Kshares
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO4,200$332Kshares
IPGPIPG PHOTONICS CORP1,500$331Kshares
JIANPU TECHNOLOGY INCJIANPU TECHNOLOGY INC50,000$331Kshares
LFUSLITTELFUSE INC1,400$319Kshares
IAC INTERACTIVECORPIAC INTERACTIVECORP2,000$305Kshares
GOOGALPHABET INC270$301Kshares
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATI2,100$301Kshares
DHID R HORTON INC6,800$279Kshares
HANESBRANDS INCHANESBRANDS INC12,000$264Kshares
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC2,000$250Kshares
WORLD WRESTLING ENTMT INCWORLD WRESTLING ENTMT INC2,900$211Kshares

How Q3 2018 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-18-002033 base2018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set