Skip to content

Jabre Capital Partners S.A.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1429895, Geneva, Switzerland

Jabre Capital Partners S.A. reported $464,389,000 across 159 holdings for the quarter ended 2018-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2018-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 35.38% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-18-001120

Period
2018-03-31
Reported value
$464M
Holdings
159
Top 10 weight
35.38%
New
96
Sold out
41

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AIGnew+770,000$41.9M
GMnew+450,000$16.4M
RSXnew+675,000$15.3M
UNPnew+64,000$8.6M
WFCadded+150,000$7.86M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SUNTRUST BKS INCreduced-650,000-$14.9M
AMATreduced-224,500-$12.5M
TIME WARNER INCexited-90,000-$8.23M
MONSANTO CO NEWexited-70,000-$8.18M
ZTOexited-500,000-$7.92M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2018

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-18-001120, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $421,250,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 770,000 shares 770,000$41.9M9.95%newTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 164,500 shares; 2017Q2: 97,000 shares; 2017Q3: 55,000 shares; 2017Q4: 125,142 shares; 2018Q1: 95,000 shares 95,000$17.4M4.14%-30,142Timeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 450,000 shares 450,000$16.4M3.88%newTimeline
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 123,480 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 675,000 shares 675,000$15.3M3.64%newTimeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 200,000 shares; 2017Q2: 230,000 shares; 2017Q3: 245,000 shares; 2017Q4: 95,000 shares; 2018Q1: 245,000 shares 245,000$12.8M3.05%+150,000Timeline
CZRCZRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 200,000 shares; 2017Q3: 100,000 shares; 2017Q4: 985,000 shares; 2018Q1: 930,000 shares 930,000$10.5M2.48%-55,000
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 40,000 shares; 2017Q2: 350,000 shares; 2017Q3: 1,100,000 shares; 2017Q4: 915,000 shares; 2018Q1: 990,000 shares 990,000$9.95M2.36%+75,000Timeline
TCF FINANCIAL CORP-CW18TCF FINANCIAL CORP-CW18Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 1,671,502 shares; 2017Q2: 1,671,502 shares; 2017Q3: 1,671,502 shares; 2017Q4: 1,671,502 shares; 2018Q1: 1,471,502 shares 1,471,502$8.76M2.08%-200,000
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 48,490 shares; 2017Q2: 2,000 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 64,000 shares 64,000$8.6M2.04%newTimeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 63,300 shares 63,300$7.36M1.75%newTimeline
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$7.29M1.73%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$6.22M1.48%newTimeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 26,000 shares; 2017Q4: 25,000 shares; 2018Q1: 21,000 shares 21,000$6.2M1.47%-4,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 6,300 shares; 2017Q3: 4,500 shares; 2017Q4: 6,500 shares; 2018Q1: 4,250 shares 4,250$6.15M1.46%-2,250Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 140,000 shares 140,000$6.13M1.45%newTimeline
ZIONS BANCORPORATIONZIONS BANCORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 600,000 shares; 2017Q2: 600,000 shares; 2017Q3: 600,000 shares; 2017Q4: 600,000 shares; 2018Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$6.09M1.45%-300,000
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 96,900 shares; 2017Q3: 52,000 shares; 2017Q4: 75,000 shares; 2018Q1: 63,500 shares 63,500$5.8M1.38%-11,500Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 45,500 shares; 2017Q3: 31,000 shares; 2017Q4: 37,900 shares; 2018Q1: 46,200 shares 46,200$5.76M1.37%+8,300Timeline
HUBSHUBSPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 48,800 shares 48,800$5.29M1.25%newTimeline
XILINX INCXILINX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 72,500 shares 72,500$5.24M1.24%new
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 175,000 shares; 2018Q1: 90,000 shares 90,000$4.99M1.18%-85,000Timeline
YUMCYUM CHINA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 120,000 shares 120,000$4.98M1.18%newTimeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 20,500 shares; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 24,000 shares 24,000$4.97M1.18%newTimeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 325,000 shares; 2017Q4: 35,000 shares; 2018Q1: 170,000 shares 170,000$4.38M1.04%+135,000Timeline
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 1,600 shares; 2018Q1: 37,500 shares 37,500$3.79M0.9%+35,900Timeline
NXHNEIGHBORHOOD INTELLIGENCE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 4,500 shares; 2018Q1: 100,500 shares 100,500$3.64M0.86%+96,000Timeline
FIREEYE INCFIREEYE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 630,000 shares; 2017Q2: 390,000 shares; 2017Q3: 204,000 shares; 2017Q4: 350,000 shares; 2018Q1: 206,000 shares 206,000$3.49M0.83%-144,000
TKRTIMKEN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$3.42M0.81%newTimeline
ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS INCALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 35,000 shares; 2018Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$3.34M0.79%-5,000
VIAVVIAVI SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 335,000 shares; 2017Q3: 575,000 shares; 2017Q4: 691,000 shares; 2018Q1: 325,000 shares 325,000$3.16M0.75%-366,000Timeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 130,000 shares 130,000$3.08M0.73%newTimeline
NEW ORIENTAL EDUCATION & TE…NEW ORIENTAL EDUCATION & TECHNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 28,801 shares; 2018Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$3.07M0.73%+6,199
CITIGROUP INCCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 75,250,000 shares; 2018Q1: 60,650,000 shares 60,650,000$2.79M0.66%-14,600,000
VIPSVIPSHOP HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 200,000 shares; 2018Q1: 165,000 shares 165,000$2.74M0.65%-35,000Timeline
AAALCOA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 12,000 shares; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$2.7M0.64%newTimeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 25,000 shares; 2017Q2: 30,000 shares; 2017Q3: 25,000 shares; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 12,000 shares 12,000$2.68M0.64%newTimeline
SUNTRUST BKS INCSUNTRUST BKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 750,000 shares; 2017Q2: 750,000 shares; 2017Q3: 750,000 shares; 2017Q4: 750,000 shares; 2018Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.3M0.55%-650,000
MONEYGRAM INTL INCMONEYGRAM INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 99,597 shares; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 260,000 shares 260,000$2.24M0.53%new
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 52,500 shares 52,500$2.09M0.5%newTimeline
INPHI CORPINPHI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 100,000 shares; 2017Q3: 40,000 shares; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 69,000 shares 69,000$2.08M0.49%new
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 35,900 shares 35,900$1.83M0.43%newTimeline
MULESOFT INCMULESOFT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$1.76M0.42%new
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 79,000 shares; 2017Q4: 255,500 shares; 2018Q1: 31,000 shares 31,000$1.72M0.41%-224,500Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 85,500 shares; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 4,275 shares; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.65M0.39%newTimeline
BANK OF AMERICA CORPBANK OF AMERICA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 3,092,800 shares; 2017Q2: 3,092,800 shares; 2017Q3: 3,092,800 shares; 2017Q4: 1,900,000 shares; 2018Q1: 800,000 shares 800,000$1.59M0.38%-1,100,000
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 11,700 shares 11,700$1.47M0.35%newTimeline
BILIBILIBILI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 125,000 shares 125,000$1.38M0.33%newTimeline
ZENDESK INCZENDESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 8,000 shares; 2018Q1: 28,000 shares 28,000$1.34M0.32%+20,000
NTAPNETAPP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 12,000 shares; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 20,500 shares 20,500$1.26M0.3%newTimeline
CVLTCOMMVAULT SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 10,000 shares; 2017Q2: 4,000 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 4,500 shares; 2018Q1: 21,000 shares 21,000$1.2M0.29%+16,500Timeline
AGIOAGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 34,000 shares; 2018Q1: 14,500 shares 14,500$1.19M0.28%-19,500Timeline
HCMHUTCHMED CHINA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 18,271 shares; 2017Q4: 34,058 shares; 2018Q1: 39,087 shares 39,087$1.16M0.27%+5,029Timeline
PROOFPOINT INCPROOFPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 6,000 shares; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 3,000 shares; 2018Q1: 9,700 shares 9,700$1.1M0.26%+6,700
FLRFLUOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 100,000 shares; 2018Q1: 18,962 shares 18,962$1.08M0.26%-81,038Timeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 7,000 shares; 2018Q1: 25,700 shares 25,700$1.03M0.25%+18,700Timeline
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 92,000 shares; 2017Q4: 135,000 shares; 2018Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.03M0.24%-35,000Timeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$978K0.23%newTimeline
E TRADE FINANCIAL CORPE TRADE FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 17,000 shares 17,000$942K0.22%new
ALTA MESA RES INCALTA MESA RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 104,900 shares 104,900$839K0.2%new
COUPA SOFTWARE INCORPORATEDCOUPA SOFTWARE INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 18,000 shares 18,000$821K0.19%new
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 70,580 shares; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 5,300 shares 5,300$813K0.19%newTimeline
SAILPOINT TECHNOLOGIES HOLD…SAILPOINT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 37,500 shares 37,500$776K0.18%new
MXMAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 80,000 shares 80,000$768K0.18%newTimeline
ZSZSCALER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$702K0.17%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 5,000 shares; 2017Q2: 29,000 shares; 2017Q3: 16,500 shares; 2017Q4: 23,700 shares; 2018Q1: 3,000 shares 3,000$695K0.16%-20,700Timeline
FFIVF5 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 4,500 shares 4,500$651K0.15%newTimeline
SPLUNK INCSPLUNK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 35,000 shares; 2017Q2: 61,800 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 6,500 shares 6,500$640K0.15%new
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 41,500 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 21,000 shares; 2018Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$639K0.15%-17,000Timeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 8,000 shares 8,000$624K0.15%newTimeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 8,500 shares 8,500$621K0.15%newTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$598K0.14%newTimeline
JACOBS ENGINEERING GROUP INCJACOBS ENGINEERING GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 100,000 shares; 2017Q2: 60,000 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$592K0.14%new
INSTRUCTURE INCINSTRUCTURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 13,500 shares 13,500$569K0.14%new
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 54,900 shares; 2017Q2: 25,000 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 3,129 shares 3,129$568K0.13%newTimeline
VRSNVERISIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 4,300 shares 4,300$510K0.12%newTimeline
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 12,500 shares 12,500$504K0.12%newTimeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 8,500 shares; 2018Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$492K0.12%+1,500Timeline
ANFABERCROMBIE & FITCH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$484K0.11%newTimeline
CMACOMERICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$480K0.11%newTimeline
DOVA PHARMACEUTICALS INCDOVA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 17,465 shares 17,465$474K0.11%new
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$473K0.11%newTimeline
LIFEPOINT HEALTH INCLIFEPOINT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$470K0.11%new
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 17,500 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 7,000 shares; 2018Q1: 9,000 shares 9,000$469K0.11%+2,000Timeline
IPGPIPG PHOTONICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$467K0.11%newTimeline
TWITTER INCTWITTER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 680,000 shares; 2017Q2: 730,000 shares; 2017Q3: 656,000 shares; 2017Q4: 257,000 shares; 2018Q1: 16,000 shares 16,000$464K0.11%-241,000
THOTHOR INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$461K0.11%newTimeline
MMACYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$446K0.11%newTimeline
DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC CLASS…DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC CLASS CLASS…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 100,000 shares; 2017Q2: 100,000 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$439K0.1%new
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 15,000 shares; 2017Q2: 13,000 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 5,900 shares 5,900$437K0.1%newTimeline
FORMFORMFACTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 20,000 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 15,000 shares; 2018Q1: 32,000 shares 32,000$437K0.1%+17,000Timeline
FIRST DATA CORP NEW COM CL AFIRST DATA CORP NEW COM CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$400K0.09%new
LFUSLITTELFUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 1,900 shares 1,900$396K0.09%newTimeline
SAGE THERAPEUTICS INCSAGE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 22,000 shares; 2017Q2: 4,000 shares; 2017Q3: 6,000 shares; 2017Q4: 1,900 shares; 2018Q1: 2,400 shares 2,400$387K0.09%+500
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 165,000 shares; 2017Q2: 60,000 shares; 2017Q3: 96,000 shares; 2017Q4: 45,000 shares; 2018Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$382K0.09%-35,000Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 2,400 shares 2,400$354K0.08%newTimeline
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 4,000 shares; 2017Q2: 3,000 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 2,500 shares 2,500$348K0.08%newTimeline
NUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INCNUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 22,000 shares 22,000$347K0.08%new
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$345K0.08%newTimeline
GENERAL ELEC COGENERAL ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 250,000 shares; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$337K0.08%new
NOVTNOVANTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 4,000 shares; 2018Q1: 6,400 shares 6,400$334K0.08%+2,400Timeline
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 3,000 shares 3,000$331K0.08%newTimeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 9,000 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$329K0.08%newTimeline
ARCH COAL INCARCH COAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 51,000 shares; 2017Q2: 3,000 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 3,500 shares 3,500$322K0.08%new
ACTVISION BLIZZARD INCACTVISION BLIZZARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 73,000 shares; 2018Q1: 4,700 shares 4,700$317K0.08%-68,300
IAC INTERACTIVECORPIAC INTERACTIVECORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$313K0.07%new
MTWMANITOWOC CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 11,000 shares 11,000$313K0.07%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 7,800 shares; 2017Q2: 6,400 shares; 2017Q3: 7,600 shares; 2017Q4: 5,700 shares; 2018Q1: 300 shares 300$310K0.07%-5,400Timeline
ACACIA COMMUNICATIONS INCACACIA COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 30,000 shares; 2017Q4: 8,000 shares; 2018Q1: 8,000 shares 8,000$308K0.07%0
COHERENT INCCOHERENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 1,500 shares; 2017Q2: 1,000 shares; 2017Q3: 1,500 shares; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 1,600 shares 1,600$300K0.07%new
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 3,700 shares 3,700$298K0.07%newTimeline
FORTRESS TRANSPORTATION-CL AFORTRESS TRANSPORTATION-CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 18,000 shares 18,000$287K0.07%new
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 3,000 shares; 2018Q1: 2,400 shares 2,400$278K0.07%-600Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 1,500 shares 1,500$243K0.06%newTimeline
CONTINENTAL RES INCCONTINENTAL RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 6,000 shares; 2017Q2: 11,000 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$236K0.06%new
QEP RESOURCES INCQEP RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 24,000 shares 24,000$235K0.06%new
HOLXHOLOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$224K0.05%newTimeline
CARRIZO OIL & GAS INCCARRIZO OIL & GAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 14,000 shares; 2017Q2: 18,000 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 14,000 shares 14,000$224K0.05%new
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 10,000 shares; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 7,000 shares 7,000$223K0.05%newTimeline
WORLD WRESTLING ENTMT INCWORLD WRESTLING ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$216K0.05%new
INTEGRATED DEVICE TECHNOLOG…INTEGRATED DEVICE TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 7,000 shares 7,000$214K0.05%new
HI-CRUSH PARTNERS LPHI-CRUSH PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$212K0.05%new
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$208K0.05%newTimeline
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 1,200 shares; 2018Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$204K0.05%-200Timeline
HESS CORPHESS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 240,000 shares; 2017Q2: 6,000 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 5,000 shares; 2018Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$202K0.05%-1,000
HANESBRANDS INCHANESBRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 14,000 shares; 2018Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$184K0.04%-4,000

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND CO Stockcall500,000$21.7Mnew
VRSNVERISIGN INC Stockcall100,000$11.9Mnew
THOTHOR INDS INC COMcall50,000$5.76Mnew
NXHNEIGHBORHOOD INTELLIGENCE IN COMcall85,000$3.08Mnew
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP COMcall7,500$758Knew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
WRIGHT MED GROUP INCWRIGHT MED GROUP INC NOTE 2.000% 2/1principal6,600,000$6.59M-1,400,000
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELAWARELIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELAWARE DEB 2.250% 9/3principal5,500,000$5.72M0
VIAVI SOLUTIONS INCVIAVI SOLUTIONS INC NOTE 1.000% 3/0principal5,300,000$5.39Mnew
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC NOTE 0.599% 8/0principal5,500,000$5.18M-1,500,000
ASSURANT INCASSURANT INC 6.50% CONV PFD Dprincipal5,000,000$5.16Mnew
INSMED INCINSMED INC NOTE 1.750% 1/1principal5,500,000$4.89Mnew
ISIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC DELISIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC DEL NOTE 1.000%11/1principal4,500,000$4.46M+1,500,000
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC NOTE 0.375% 9/0principal4,500,000$4.3M+300,000
SUNPOWER CORPSUNPOWER CORP DBCV 4.000% 1/1principal4,900,000$3.9M-5,100,000
J2 GLOBAL INCJ2 GLOBAL INC NOTE 3.250% 6/1principal3,000,000$3.82M-2,000,000
DISH NETWORK CORPORATIONDISH NETWORK CORPORATION BONDprincipal4,000,000$3.52Mnew
INTERDIGITAL INCINTERDIGITAL INC NOTE 1.500% 3/0principal3,000,000$3.49M-2,000,000
PALO ALTO NETWORKS INCPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC NOTE 7/0principal2,000,000$3.31M-2,000,000
NUVASIVE INCNUVASIVE INC NOTE 2.250% 3/1principal3,000,000$3.3M-2,000,000
TRIP COM GROUP LTDTRIP COM GROUP LTD DBCV 1.250% 9/1principal3,000,000$3.13M-1,700,000
OSI SYSTEMS INCOSI SYSTEMS INC NOTE 1.250% 9/0principal3,000,000$2.73Mnew
PACIRA BIOSCIENCESPACIRA BIOSCIENCES NOTE 2.375% 4/0principal2,900,000$2.68Mnew
ALDER BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INCALDER BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 2.500% 2/0principal2,900,000$2.67Mnew
CITRIX SYS INCCITRIX SYS INC NOTE 0.500% 4/1principal2,000,000$2.64M+500,000
MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC. NOTE 1.625% 2/1principal2,000,000$2.37Mnew
NICE SYS INCNICE SYS INC BONDprincipal1,800,000$2.24Mnew
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL NOTE 1.000% 1/3principal2,000,000$2.1Mnew
GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC BONDprincipal2,000,000$1.96Mnew
HORIZON PHARMA INVT LTDHORIZON PHARMA INVT LTD NOTE 2.500% 3/1principal2,000,000$1.84M-5,200,000
RADIUS HEALTH INCRADIUS HEALTH INC NOTEprincipal1,700,000$1.72M-800,000
VEECO INSTRS INC DELVEECO INSTRS INC DEL NOTE 2.700% 1/1principal1,600,000$1.46M-3,400,000
CHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORPCHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORP NOTE 5.500% 9/1principal1,600,000$1.38Mnew
ACORDA THERAPEUTICS INCACORDA THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 1.750% 6/1principal1,500,000$1.38Mnew
AMAG PHARMACEUTICALS INCAMAG PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 3.250% 6/0principal500,000$516K-5,000,000

Sold out in Q1 2018

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MKCMCCORMICK & CO INC300,000$30.6Mput
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC1,650,000$17Mcall
BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORP800,000$11.6Mcall
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD250,000$11.5Mcall
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIAL250,000$9.65Mcall
TIME WARNER INCTIME WARNER INC90,000$8.23Mshares
MONSANTO CO NEWMONSANTO CO NEW70,000$8.18Mshares
ZTOZTO EXPRESS CAYMAN INC500,000$7.92Mshares
CRM 0.25 4/1/18CRM 0.25 4/1/185,000,000$7.67Mprincipal
EWZISHARES INC139,556$5.64Mshares
DISH NETWORK CORPORATIONDISH NETWORK CORPORATION5,000,000$5.45Mprincipal
ENSCO JERSEY FIN LTDENSCO JERSEY FIN LTD6,100,000$5.16Mprincipal
INPHI CORPINPHI CORP5,100,000$5.12Mprincipal
SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY COSOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO900,000$5.02Mshares
TERADYNE INCTERADYNE INC3,300,000$4.73Mprincipal
INSULET CORPINSULET CORP3,500,000$4.58Mprincipal
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORP250,000$3.79Mcall
TVGRUPO TELEVISA S A B200,000$3.73Mshares
MEDICINES COMEDICINES CO3,000,000$3.18Mprincipal
TERTERADYNE INC75,000$3.14Mshares
CTRIP COM INTL LTDCTRIP COM INTL LTD70,000$3.09Mshares
COTYCOTY INC150,000$2.98Mshares
ITTITT INC55,000$2.94Mshares
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC58,010$2.84Mshares
RITEAID CORPRITEAID CORP1,400,000$2.76Mcall
CLEVELAND CLIFFS INCCLEVELAND CLIFFS INC2,500,000$2.73Mprincipal
BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATIONBANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION140,000$2.46Mshares
ILMNILLUMINA INC10,000$2.19Mshares
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC100,000$1.9Mcall
MOSMOSAIC CO70,000$1.8Mshares
AAPLAPPLE INC10,000$1.69Mshares
CRESCENT PT ENERGY CORPCRESCENT PT ENERGY CORP150,000$1.15Mshares
AMAG PHARMACEUTICALS INCAMAG PHARMACEUTICALS INC80,216$1.06Mshares
SNASNAP ON INC4,928$859Kshares
GGP INCGGP INC30,000$702Kshares
RSP PERMIAN INCRSP PERMIAN INC12,500$509Kshares
CRTOCRITEO S A12,000$312Kshares
AYIACUITY INC1,500$264Kshares
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC2,500$263Kshares
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC6,000$250Kshares
WUWESTERN UN CO12,000$228Kshares

How Q1 2018 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001120 base2018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set