Skip to content

IVY LANE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1839851, WINTER PARK, FL

IVY LANE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $66,148,210 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001839851-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$66.1M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.45%
New
5
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CSGPnew+59,000$2.38M
CPNGnew+80,000$1.51M
UNPadded+5,000$1.21M
ALKTnew+50,000$784K
OSCRnew+50,000$574K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNAPexited-525,000-$4.24M
MSFTreduced-10,000-$3.7M
EBAYexited-35,000-$3.05M
Treduced-95,000-$2.75M
GTLBexited-37,000-$1.39M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001839851-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $66,148,210, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 194,000 shares; 2024Q4: 194,000 shares; 2025Q1: 194,000 shares; 2025Q2: 194,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 92,000 shares; 2026Q1: 92,000 shares 92,000$26.4M39.9%0Timeline
BLACKROCK INCBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,900 shares; 2024Q4: 19,900 shares; 2025Q1: 19,900 shares; 2025Q2: 19,900 shares; 2025Q3: 11,000 shares; 2025Q4: 11,000 shares; 2026Q1: 11,000 shares 11,000$10.6M15.99%0
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 675,000 shares; 2024Q4: 675,000 shares; 2025Q1: 675,000 shares; 2025Q2: 675,000 shares; 2025Q3: 375,000 shares; 2025Q4: 375,000 shares; 2026Q1: 280,000 shares 280,000$8.12M12.27%-95,000Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 24,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$6.07M9.17%+5,000Timeline
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,000 shares; 2024Q4: 57,000 shares; 2025Q1: 57,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 29,000 shares; 2025Q4: 29,000 shares; 2026Q1: 29,000 shares 29,000$5.68M8.59%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,000 shares; 2024Q4: 86,000 shares; 2025Q1: 86,000 shares; 2025Q2: 86,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.7M5.6%-10,000Timeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 59,000 shares 59,000$2.38M3.6%newTimeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares 80,000$1.51M2.28%newTimeline
ALKTALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$784K1.18%newTimeline
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 125,000 shares; 2025Q2: 175,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$574K0.87%newTimeline
FNMAFANNIE MAEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$363K0.55%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SNAPSNAP INC525,000$4.24Mshares
EBAYEBAY INC.35,000$3.05Mshares
GTLBGITLAB INC37,000$1.39Mshares
LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INC27,000$1.13Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001839851-26-000002 base2026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set