Skip to content

IVY LANE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1839851, WINTER PARK, FL

IVY LANE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $181,518,075 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.57% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001839851-25-000002

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$182M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
91.57%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XOMnew+45,000$4.85M
INTCnew+210,000$4.7M
DBXnew+70,000$2M
OSCRadded+50,000$1.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XYZexited-100,000-$5.43M
WKexited-62,000-$4.71M
APPNexited-80,000-$2.3M
DGXreduced-7,000-$1.26M
MTCHreduced-40,000-$1.24M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001839851-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $181,518,075, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,000 shares; 2024Q4: 86,000 shares; 2025Q1: 86,000 shares; 2025Q2: 86,000 shares 86,000$42.8M23.57%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 194,000 shares; 2024Q4: 194,000 shares; 2025Q1: 194,000 shares; 2025Q2: 194,000 shares 194,000$34.4M18.96%0Timeline
BLACKROCK INCBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,900 shares; 2024Q4: 19,900 shares; 2025Q1: 19,900 shares; 2025Q2: 19,900 shares 19,900$20.9M11.5%0
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 675,000 shares; 2024Q4: 675,000 shares; 2025Q1: 675,000 shares; 2025Q2: 675,000 shares 675,000$19.5M10.76%0Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$11.5M6.34%0Timeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,000 shares; 2024Q4: 135,000 shares; 2025Q1: 136,000 shares; 2025Q2: 136,000 shares 136,000$9.53M5.25%0Timeline
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,000 shares; 2024Q4: 57,000 shares; 2025Q1: 57,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$8.98M4.95%-7,000Timeline
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,000 shares; 2024Q4: 160,000 shares; 2025Q1: 179,000 shares; 2025Q2: 158,000 shares 158,000$7.31M4.03%-21,000Timeline
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 230,000 shares; 2025Q2: 190,000 shares 190,000$5.87M3.23%-40,000Timeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares 110,000$5.41M2.98%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$4.85M2.67%newTimeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 210,000 shares 210,000$4.7M2.59%newTimeline
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 125,000 shares; 2025Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$3.75M2.07%+50,000Timeline
DBXDROPBOX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,000 shares; 2024Q4: 90,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$2M1.1%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XYZBLOCK INC100,000$5.43Mshares
WKWORKIVA INC62,000$4.71Mshares
APPNAPPIAN CORP80,000$2.3Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001839851-25-000002 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set