Skip to content

Investure, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1476993, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

Investure, LLC reported $1,600,323,418 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.77% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-014062

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.6B
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
90.77%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRBNadded+712$180K
AGGadded+1,309$130K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOOreduced-929,692-$639M
IEFAreduced-507,361-$49M
IEMGreduced-291,571-$24.2M
VTIreduced-43,038-$15.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-014062, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,600,323,418, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,777,105 shares; 2024Q4: 2,139,030 shares; 2025Q1: 1,697,776 shares; 2025Q2: 1,184,392 shares; 2025Q3: 1,570,429 shares; 2025Q4: 1,804,877 shares; 2026Q1: 1,546,858 shares; 2026Q2: 617,166 shares 617,166$424M26.49%-929,692Timeline
BBJPJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,287,302 shares; 2026Q2: 3,287,302 shares 3,287,302$248M15.47%0Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 844,587 shares; 2024Q4: 779,296 shares; 2025Q1: 790,401 shares; 2025Q2: 726,409 shares; 2025Q3: 689,272 shares; 2025Q4: 626,608 shares; 2026Q1: 645,651 shares; 2026Q2: 602,613 shares 602,613$223M13.93%-43,038Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 224,926 shares; 2024Q4: 583,661 shares; 2025Q1: 616,861 shares; 2025Q2: 552,055 shares; 2025Q3: 603,255 shares; 2025Q4: 636,645 shares; 2026Q1: 2,587,897 shares; 2026Q2: 2,296,326 shares 2,296,326$190M11.89%-291,571Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 389,067 shares; 2024Q4: 689,115 shares; 2025Q1: 2,022,523 shares; 2025Q2: 1,914,445 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000,645 shares; 2025Q4: 2,068,119 shares; 2026Q1: 2,464,211 shares; 2026Q2: 1,956,850 shares 1,956,850$189M11.81%-507,361Timeline
XBISPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 561,600 shares; 2024Q4: 561,600 shares; 2025Q1: 561,600 shares; 2025Q2: 561,600 shares; 2025Q3: 412,250 shares; 2025Q4: 412,250 shares; 2026Q1: 412,250 shares; 2026Q2: 412,250 shares 412,250$65.2M4.08%0Timeline
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 66,000 shares; 2024Q4: 73,031 shares; 2025Q1: 73,031 shares; 2025Q2: 73,031 shares; 2025Q3: 73,031 shares; 2025Q4: 73,031 shares; 2026Q1: 100,821 shares; 2026Q2: 100,821 shares 100,821$29.4M1.84%0Timeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 524,900 shares; 2024Q4: 649,916 shares; 2025Q1: 649,916 shares; 2025Q2: 649,916 shares; 2025Q3: 649,916 shares; 2025Q4: 649,916 shares; 2026Q1: 949,206 shares; 2026Q2: 949,206 shares 949,206$28.7M1.79%0Timeline
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 263,800 shares; 2024Q4: 290,699 shares; 2025Q1: 290,699 shares; 2025Q2: 290,699 shares; 2025Q3: 290,699 shares; 2025Q4: 290,699 shares; 2026Q1: 419,069 shares; 2026Q2: 419,069 shares 419,069$28.5M1.78%0Timeline
UDRUDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 411,910 shares; 2024Q4: 493,909 shares; 2025Q1: 493,909 shares; 2025Q2: 493,909 shares; 2025Q3: 493,909 shares; 2025Q4: 493,909 shares; 2026Q1: 682,339 shares; 2026Q2: 682,339 shares 682,339$27.2M1.7%0Timeline
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 158,250 shares; 2024Q4: 182,728 shares; 2025Q1: 182,728 shares; 2025Q2: 182,728 shares; 2025Q3: 182,728 shares; 2025Q4: 182,728 shares; 2026Q1: 237,748 shares; 2026Q2: 237,748 shares 237,748$27.2M1.7%0Timeline
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 96,900 shares; 2024Q4: 96,900 shares; 2025Q1: 96,900 shares; 2025Q2: 96,900 shares; 2025Q3: 96,900 shares; 2025Q4: 96,900 shares; 2026Q1: 141,930 shares; 2026Q2: 141,930 shares 141,930$26.8M1.67%0Timeline
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 798,210 shares; 2026Q2: 798,210 shares 798,210$26.8M1.67%0Timeline
CRBNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100,650 shares; 2024Q4: 101,821 shares; 2025Q1: 101,821 shares; 2025Q2: 102,661 shares; 2025Q3: 102,661 shares; 2025Q4: 104,151 shares; 2026Q1: 104,151 shares; 2026Q2: 104,863 shares 104,863$26.5M1.66%+712Timeline
MAAMID-AMER APT CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 123,070 shares; 2024Q4: 140,688 shares; 2025Q1: 140,688 shares; 2025Q2: 140,688 shares; 2025Q3: 140,688 shares; 2025Q4: 140,688 shares; 2026Q1: 185,368 shares; 2026Q2: 185,368 shares 185,368$25.8M1.61%0Timeline
VGSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 222,200 shares; 2024Q4: 222,200 shares; 2025Q1: 222,200 shares; 2025Q2: 222,200 shares; 2025Q3: 222,200 shares; 2025Q4: 222,200 shares; 2026Q1: 222,200 shares; 2026Q2: 222,200 shares 222,200$12.9M0.81%0Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,565 shares; 2025Q1: 6,237 shares; 2025Q2: 6,747 shares; 2025Q3: 7,110 shares; 2025Q4: 7,345 shares; 2026Q1: 15,666 shares; 2026Q2: 16,975 shares 16,975$1.68M0.1%+1,309Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-014062 base2026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set