Skip to content

Investure, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1476993, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

Investure, LLC reported $1,616,620,752 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.55% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-25-020523

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.62B
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
95.55%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOOadded+386,037$236M
IEFAadded+86,200$7.53M
IEMGadded+51,200$3.38M
OPADnew+521,603$2.18M
AGGadded+363$36.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XBIreduced-149,350-$15M
VTIreduced-37,137-$12.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-25-020523, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,616,620,752, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,777,105 shares; 2024Q4: 2,139,030 shares; 2025Q1: 1,697,776 shares; 2025Q2: 1,184,392 shares; 2025Q3: 1,570,429 shares 1,570,429$962M59.49%+386,037Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 844,587 shares; 2024Q4: 779,296 shares; 2025Q1: 790,401 shares; 2025Q2: 726,409 shares; 2025Q3: 689,272 shares 689,272$226M13.99%-37,137Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 389,067 shares; 2024Q4: 689,115 shares; 2025Q1: 2,022,523 shares; 2025Q2: 1,914,445 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000,645 shares 2,000,645$175M10.81%+86,200Timeline
XBISPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 561,600 shares; 2024Q4: 561,600 shares; 2025Q1: 561,600 shares; 2025Q2: 561,600 shares; 2025Q3: 412,250 shares 412,250$41.3M2.56%-149,350Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 224,926 shares; 2024Q4: 583,661 shares; 2025Q1: 616,861 shares; 2025Q2: 552,055 shares; 2025Q3: 603,255 shares 603,255$39.8M2.46%+51,200Timeline
CRBNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,650 shares; 2024Q4: 101,821 shares; 2025Q1: 101,821 shares; 2025Q2: 102,661 shares; 2025Q3: 102,661 shares 102,661$23.3M1.44%0Timeline
MAAMID-AMER APT CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 123,070 shares; 2024Q4: 140,688 shares; 2025Q1: 140,688 shares; 2025Q2: 140,688 shares; 2025Q3: 140,688 shares 140,688$19.7M1.22%0Timeline
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,000 shares; 2024Q4: 73,031 shares; 2025Q1: 73,031 shares; 2025Q2: 73,031 shares; 2025Q3: 73,031 shares 73,031$19.5M1.21%0Timeline
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 158,250 shares; 2024Q4: 182,728 shares; 2025Q1: 182,728 shares; 2025Q2: 182,728 shares; 2025Q3: 182,728 shares 182,728$19.5M1.21%0Timeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 524,900 shares; 2024Q4: 649,916 shares; 2025Q1: 649,916 shares; 2025Q2: 649,916 shares; 2025Q3: 649,916 shares 649,916$19.1M1.18%0Timeline
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 263,800 shares; 2024Q4: 290,699 shares; 2025Q1: 290,699 shares; 2025Q2: 290,699 shares; 2025Q3: 290,699 shares 290,699$18.8M1.16%0Timeline
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,900 shares; 2024Q4: 96,900 shares; 2025Q1: 96,900 shares; 2025Q2: 96,900 shares; 2025Q3: 96,900 shares 96,900$18.7M1.16%0Timeline
UDRUDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 411,910 shares; 2024Q4: 493,909 shares; 2025Q1: 493,909 shares; 2025Q2: 493,909 shares; 2025Q3: 493,909 shares 493,909$18.4M1.14%0Timeline
VGSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 222,200 shares; 2024Q4: 222,200 shares; 2025Q1: 222,200 shares; 2025Q2: 222,200 shares; 2025Q3: 222,200 shares 222,200$13.1M0.81%0Timeline
OPADOFFERPAD SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 521,603 shares 521,603$2.18M0.13%newTimeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,565 shares; 2025Q1: 6,237 shares; 2025Q2: 6,747 shares; 2025Q3: 7,110 shares 7,110$713K0.04%+363Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-25-020523 base2025-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set