Skip to content

Investidor Profissional Gestao de Recursos Ltda.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1953154, RIO DE JANEIRO, Brazil

Investidor Profissional Gestao de Recursos Ltda. reported $166,699,794 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.03% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001953154-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$167M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
90.03%
New
2
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NFLXnew+91,149$8.55M
ABNBadded+21,422$2.91M
TSMadded+5,329$1.62M
SPYnew+522$356K
FICOadded+77$130K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLreduced-11,938-$3.74M
TMOexited-2,987-$1.45M
Vreduced-3,997-$1.4M
METAreduced-1,740-$1.15M
MSFTreduced-1,997-$966K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001953154-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $133,994,646, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 327 shares; 2025Q2: 2,639 shares; 2025Q3: 3,355 shares; 2025Q4: 3,261 shares 3,261$17.5M13.03%-94Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,699 shares; 2024Q4: 12,999 shares; 2025Q1: 17,665 shares; 2025Q2: 24,064 shares; 2025Q3: 26,440 shares; 2025Q4: 26,410 shares 26,410$15.1M11.25%-30Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,686 shares; 2024Q4: 9,649 shares; 2025Q1: 10,483 shares; 2025Q2: 8,839 shares; 2025Q3: 11,834 shares; 2025Q4: 11,220 shares 11,220$14.9M11.14%-614Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 32,100 shares; 2025Q2: 19,309 shares; 2025Q3: 34,248 shares; 2025Q4: 39,577 shares 39,577$12M8.98%+5,329Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,657 shares; 2024Q4: 15,421 shares; 2025Q1: 42,577 shares; 2025Q2: 48,844 shares; 2025Q3: 26,684 shares; 2025Q4: 24,687 shares 24,687$11.9M8.91%-1,997Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,647 shares; 2024Q4: 38,658 shares; 2025Q1: 28,440 shares; 2025Q2: 98,216 shares; 2025Q3: 47,098 shares; 2025Q4: 35,160 shares 35,160$11M8.21%-11,938Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,207 shares; 2024Q4: 30,593 shares; 2025Q1: 27,758 shares; 2025Q2: 27,762 shares; 2025Q3: 34,572 shares; 2025Q4: 30,575 shares 30,575$10.7M8%-3,997Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,021 shares; 2025Q4: 6,098 shares 6,098$10.3M7.69%+77Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,462 shares; 2024Q4: 21,849 shares; 2025Q1: 20,480 shares; 2025Q2: 17,324 shares; 2025Q3: 14,799 shares; 2025Q4: 13,059 shares 13,059$8.62M6.43%-1,740Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,337 shares; 2024Q4: 1,971 shares; 2025Q1: 2,278 shares; 2025Q2: 984 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 91,149 shares 91,149$8.55M6.38%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,191 shares; 2024Q4: 40,551 shares; 2025Q1: 34,243 shares; 2025Q2: 52,589 shares; 2025Q3: 27,202 shares; 2025Q4: 24,337 shares 24,337$5.62M4.19%-2,865Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,271 shares; 2024Q4: 26,049 shares; 2025Q1: 50,956 shares; 2025Q2: 52,150 shares; 2025Q3: 19,358 shares; 2025Q4: 40,780 shares 40,780$5.53M4.13%+21,422Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,094 shares; 2024Q4: 2,618 shares; 2025Q1: 2,358 shares; 2025Q2: 1,311 shares; 2025Q3: 2,448 shares; 2025Q4: 2,189 shares 2,189$1.1M0.82%-259Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3 shares; 2024Q4: 3 shares; 2025Q1: 3 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares 1$755K0.56%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,124 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 409 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 522 shares 522$356K0.27%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput44,000$27M-29,700
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMcall3,500$1.69M+300
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMcall4,500$1.41M-2,000
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMcall1,700$1.12M+300
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADScall2,500$760K-500
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall3,000$692K-200

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T64,900$43.2Mput
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC2,987$1.45Mshares
ASMLASML HLDG NV438$424Kshares
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INC555$237Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001953154-26-000001 base2026-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set