Skip to content

INTECH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1086318, WEST PALM BEACH, FL

INTECH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC reported $9,703,530,294 across 2,521 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 23.8% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003387

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$9.7B
Holdings
2,521
Top 10 weight
23.8%
New
209
Sold out
65

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNadded+315,755$60.1M
MRKadded+628,327$56.4M
SMDXnew+2,762,981$53.5M
TSLAadded+154,805$40.1M
AVGOadded+233,752$39.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LLYreduced-60,900-$50.3M
PGRreduced-175,942-$49.8M
CTASreduced-201,062-$41.3M
UNHreduced-69,255-$36.3M
GOOGLreduced-227,744-$35.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003387, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $9,703,530,294, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ALXOALX ONCOLOGY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,198 shares; 2025Q1: 32,106 shares 32,106$20K<0.01%+18,908Timeline
ATNMACTINIUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,198 shares; 2025Q1: 12,336 shares 12,336$19.9K<0.01%-1,862Timeline
FBLGFIBROBIOLOGICS INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,653 shares; 2025Q1: 22,002 shares 22,002$19.8K<0.01%+9,349Timeline
RAPT THERAPEUTICS INCRAPT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,749 shares; 2025Q1: 15,768 shares 15,768$19.2K<0.01%+1,019
ModivCare IncModivCare IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,367 shares 14,367$18.9K<0.01%new
BOLDBOUNDLESS BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,809 shares 11,809$17.8K<0.01%newTimeline
GALTGALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,156 shares 14,156$17.3K<0.01%newTimeline
IPSCCENTURY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,892 shares; 2025Q1: 35,814 shares 35,814$17K<0.01%+12,922Timeline
SMXTSOLARMAX TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,967 shares 13,967$16.8K<0.01%newTimeline
TEVOGEN BIO HLDGS INCTEVOGEN BIO HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,174 shares; 2025Q1: 15,503 shares 15,503$16.7K<0.01%+4,329
GENERATION BIO COGENERATION BIO COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 23,337 shares; 2025Q1: 37,954 shares 37,954$15.4K<0.01%+14,617
OVIDOVID THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 23,724 shares; 2025Q1: 44,010 shares 44,010$13.7K<0.01%+20,286Timeline
X4 PHARMACEUTICALS INCX4 PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 57,960 shares 57,960$13.7K<0.01%new
OTLKOUTLOOK THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,663 shares 10,663$13K<0.01%newTimeline
IGM BIOSCIENCES INCIGM BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,069 shares 11,069$12.7K<0.01%new
374WATER INC374WATER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 22,770 shares 22,770$7.74K<0.01%new
VERRICA PHARMACEUTICALS INCVERRICA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,620 shares 15,620$6.91K<0.01%new
ELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC COMELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,458 shares 19,458$5.04K<0.01%new
SOLO BRANDS INCSOLO BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,557 shares; 2025Q1: 23,150 shares 23,150$3.88K<0.01%+9,593
SOLIDION TECHNOLOGY INCSOLIDION TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,388 shares 17,388$2.1K<0.01%new
LYRA THERAPEUTICS INCLYRA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,560 shares 16,560$2.09K<0.01%new

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATED41,873$7.45Mshares
APPFAPPFOLIO INC15,629$3.86Mshares
HIIHUNTINGTON INGALLS INDS INC19,800$3.74Mshares
CONSOL ENERGY INC NEWCONSOL ENERGY INC NEW33,109$3.53Mshares
BWABORGWARNER INC99,826$3.17Mshares
ALTAIR ENGINEERING INCALTAIR ENGINEERING INC26,956$2.94Mshares
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTD30,765$2.46Mshares
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLC95,134$2.45Mshares
SUMMIT MATERIALS INC CLASS ASUMMIT MATERIALS INC CLASS A47,363$2.4Mshares
ARCADIUM LITHIUM PLCARCADIUM LITHIUM PLC398,076$2.04Mshares
BARNES GROUP INCBARNES GROUP INC39,442$1.86Mshares
OUTFRONT MEDIA INCOUTFRONT MEDIA INC83,629$1.48Mshares
INDEPENDENT BANK GROUP INCINDEPENDENT BANK GROUP INC22,239$1.35Mshares
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC9,348$1.33Mshares
HEARTLAND FINL USA INCHEARTLAND FINL USA INC21,398$1.31Mshares
RETAIL OPPORTUNITY INVESTME…RETAIL OPPORTUNITY INVESTMENTS71,949$1.25Mshares
INARI MED INCINARI MED INC23,159$1.18Mshares
QRVOQORVO INC14,951$1.05Mshares
ARCH RESOURCES INCARCH RESOURCES INC6,912$976Kshares
GLOBALSTAR INCGLOBALSTAR INC376,339$779Kshares
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS IN14,682$779Kshares
ETSYETSY INC14,206$751Kshares
NWSNEWS CORP NEW24,148$735Kshares
WUWESTERN UN CO69,130$733Kshares
BPOPPOPULAR INC7,732$727Kshares
REVELYST INCREVELYST INC34,975$673Kshares
MSAMSA SAFETY INC3,719$616Kshares
ZUORA INCZUORA INC61,697$612Kshares
MOSMOSAIC CO24,134$593Kshares
PREMIER FINANCIAL CORPPREMIER FINANCIAL CORP22,162$567Kshares
TDCTERADATA CORP DEL17,806$555Kshares
MATTERPORT INCMATTERPORT INC115,612$548Kshares
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INC7,581$525Kshares
INFINERA CORPINFINERA CORP78,878$518Kshares
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC2,444$480Kshares
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATION3,960$454Kshares
ARWARROW ELECTRS INC3,632$411Kshares
NWSANEWS CORP NEW14,442$398Kshares
ASPEN TECHNOLOGY INCASPEN TECHNOLOGY INC1,488$371Kshares
AVID BIOSERVICES INCAVID BIOSERVICES INC27,591$341Kshares
EGPEASTGROUP PPTYS INC1,993$320Kshares
CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INCCROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INC20,965$318Kshares
NORDSTROM INCNORDSTROM INC11,703$283Kshares
WATWATERS CORP700$260Kshares
MRNAMODERNA INC5,956$248Kshares
SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES …SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES INC16,095$245Kshares
EMNEASTMAN CHEM CO2,591$237Kshares
BIOBIO RAD LABS INC714$235Kshares
NWPXNWPX INFRASTRUCTURE INC4,625$223Kshares
SHOESHOE STA GROUP INC6,679$221Kshares
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INC4,934$220Kshares
POSEIDA THERAPEUTICS INCPOSEIDA THERAPEUTICS INC21,970$211Kshares
FHBFIRST HAWAIIAN INC8,073$209Kshares
NNNNNN REIT INC4,947$202Kshares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP3,560$200Kshares
BALLYS CORPORATIONBALLYS CORPORATION10,977$196Kshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC17,803$166Kshares
INNOVID CORPINNOVID CORP53,346$165Kshares
FNBF N B CORP10,875$161Kshares
REVANCE THERAPEUTICS INCREVANCE THERAPEUTICS INC48,563$148Kshares
GRPNGROUPON INC11,007$134Kshares
AGNCAGNC INVT CORP12,416$114Kshares
AEVAAEVA TECHNOLOGIES INC10,934$51.9Kshares
HFFGHF FOODS GROUP INC13,133$42.2Kshares
MASS908 DEVICES INC10,885$23.9Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-003387 base2025-05-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set