Skip to content

Insight Holdings Group, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1305473, NEW YORK, NY

Insight Holdings Group, LLC reported $1,337,262,490 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.47% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000899140-26-000238

Changes against Q3 2025 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (27 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.34B
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
89.47%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000899140-26-000238, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,337,262,490, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HNGEHINGE HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,029,604 shares; 2025Q3: 11,029,604 shares; 2025Q4: 9,375,164 shares 9,375,164$435M32.56%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
UDMYUDEMY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,032,260 shares; 2024Q4: 38,032,260 shares; 2025Q1: 38,032,260 shares; 2025Q2: 38,032,260 shares; 2025Q3: 38,032,260 shares; 2025Q4: 38,032,260 shares 38,032,260$222M16.64%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 545,200 shares; 2024Q4: 427,100 shares; 2025Q1: 511,400 shares; 2025Q2: 511,400 shares; 2025Q3: 466,200 shares; 2025Q4: 549,640 shares 549,640$103M7.67%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 131,600 shares; 2024Q4: 161,720 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 86,900 shares; 2025Q4: 283,760 shares 283,760$88.8M6.64%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164,560 shares; 2024Q4: 226,430 shares; 2025Q1: 225,730 shares; 2025Q2: 228,430 shares; 2025Q3: 217,430 shares; 2025Q4: 182,705 shares 182,705$88.4M6.61%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 409,900 shares; 2024Q4: 409,900 shares; 2025Q1: 393,300 shares; 2025Q2: 450,400 shares; 2025Q3: 358,700 shares; 2025Q4: 353,670 shares 353,670$81.6M6.1%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 203,300 shares; 2024Q4: 203,830 shares; 2025Q1: 216,330 shares; 2025Q2: 246,930 shares; 2025Q3: 213,030 shares; 2025Q4: 225,225 shares 225,225$68.4M5.12%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
STUBSTUBHUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,437,380 shares; 2025Q4: 3,437,380 shares 3,437,380$46.5M3.48%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 134,130 shares; 2024Q4: 97,240 shares; 2025Q1: 100,940 shares; 2025Q2: 84,940 shares; 2025Q3: 84,940 shares; 2025Q4: 55,695 shares 55,695$36.8M2.75%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
REAXTHE REAL BROKERAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,573,696 shares; 2024Q4: 34,134,990 shares; 2025Q1: 34,134,990 shares; 2025Q2: 30,401,595 shares; 2025Q3: 7,623,461 shares; 2025Q4: 6,968,725 shares 6,968,725$25.4M1.9%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,400 shares; 2024Q4: 20,710 shares; 2025Q1: 26,710 shares; 2025Q2: 52,710 shares; 2025Q3: 52,710 shares; 2025Q4: 60,010 shares 60,010$20.8M1.55%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 269,800 shares; 2024Q4: 165,070 shares; 2025Q1: 112,370 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 52,940 shares 52,940$14.4M1.08%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,061 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 152,600 shares; 2025Q3: 152,600 shares; 2025Q4: 44,550 shares 44,550$10.4M0.78%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 26,000 shares; 2025Q4: 51,705 shares 51,705$9.52M0.71%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
KYTXKYVERNA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 912,915 shares; 2024Q4: 912,915 shares; 2025Q1: 989,054 shares; 2025Q2: 989,054 shares; 2025Q3: 989,054 shares; 2025Q4: 989,054 shares 989,054$9.3M0.7%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,900 shares; 2024Q4: 10,900 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 61,000 shares; 2025Q3: 46,400 shares; 2025Q4: 20,390 shares 20,390$8.56M0.64%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 13,900 shares; 2025Q2: 13,900 shares; 2025Q3: 16,900 shares; 2025Q4: 12,260 shares 12,260$8.26M0.62%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,300 shares; 2025Q3: 15,300 shares; 2025Q4: 20,395 shares 20,395$7.15M0.53%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,100 shares; 2024Q4: 7,600 shares; 2025Q1: 63,500 shares; 2025Q2: 18,500 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares; 2025Q4: 15,170 shares 15,170$7.13M0.53%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 51,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 207,200 shares; 2025Q4: 186,640 shares 186,640$6.62M0.49%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,500 shares; 2025Q3: 40,500 shares; 2025Q4: 41,715 shares 41,715$4.72M0.35%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,100 shares; 2024Q4: 67,900 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,530 shares 28,530$4.59M0.34%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,875 shares 12,875$4.55M0.34%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,700 shares; 2024Q4: 5,700 shares; 2025Q1: 5,700 shares; 2025Q2: 7,300 shares; 2025Q3: 7,300 shares; 2025Q4: 7,520 shares 7,520$4.37M0.33%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 104,545 shares 104,545$3.86M0.29%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,140 shares 8,140$3.66M0.27%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,200 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,585 shares 16,585$3.55M0.27%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,200 shares; 2024Q4: 32,200 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,780 shares 19,780$3.2M0.24%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,815 shares 10,815$3.2M0.24%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
NTSKNETSKOPE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 175,000 shares; 2025Q4: 175,000 shares 175,000$3.07M0.23%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000899140-26-000238 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set