Skip to content

Insight Holdings Group, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1305473, NEW YORK, NY

Insight Holdings Group, LLC reported $1,620,075,692 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.9% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000899140-25-001295

Changes against Q2 2025 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (28 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.62B
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
89.9%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000899140-25-001295, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,620,075,692, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HNGEHINGE HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,029,604 shares; 2025Q3: 11,029,604 shares 11,029,604$541M33.41%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
UDMYUDEMY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,032,260 shares; 2024Q4: 38,032,260 shares; 2025Q1: 38,032,260 shares; 2025Q2: 38,032,260 shares; 2025Q3: 38,032,260 shares 38,032,260$267M16.46%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SSENTINELONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,146,230 shares; 2024Q4: 11,425,026 shares; 2025Q1: 11,425,026 shares; 2025Q2: 11,425,026 shares; 2025Q3: 8,425,026 shares 8,425,026$148M9.16%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164,560 shares; 2024Q4: 226,430 shares; 2025Q1: 225,730 shares; 2025Q2: 228,430 shares; 2025Q3: 217,430 shares 217,430$113M6.95%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 545,200 shares; 2024Q4: 427,100 shares; 2025Q1: 511,400 shares; 2025Q2: 511,400 shares; 2025Q3: 466,200 shares 466,200$87M5.37%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 409,900 shares; 2024Q4: 409,900 shares; 2025Q1: 393,300 shares; 2025Q2: 450,400 shares; 2025Q3: 358,700 shares 358,700$78.8M4.86%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 134,130 shares; 2024Q4: 97,240 shares; 2025Q1: 100,940 shares; 2025Q2: 84,940 shares; 2025Q3: 84,940 shares 84,940$62.4M3.85%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 203,300 shares; 2024Q4: 203,830 shares; 2025Q1: 216,330 shares; 2025Q2: 246,930 shares; 2025Q3: 213,030 shares 213,030$59.5M3.67%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
STUBSTUBHUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,437,380 shares 3,437,380$57.9M3.57%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,061 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 152,600 shares; 2025Q3: 152,600 shares 152,600$42.1M2.6%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
REAXTHE REAL BROKERAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,573,696 shares; 2024Q4: 34,134,990 shares; 2025Q1: 34,134,990 shares; 2025Q2: 30,401,595 shares; 2025Q3: 7,623,461 shares 7,623,461$31.9M1.97%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 131,600 shares; 2024Q4: 161,720 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 86,900 shares 86,900$21.1M1.3%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,400 shares; 2024Q4: 20,710 shares; 2025Q1: 26,710 shares; 2025Q2: 52,710 shares; 2025Q3: 52,710 shares 52,710$17.4M1.07%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,900 shares; 2024Q4: 10,900 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 61,000 shares; 2025Q3: 46,400 shares 46,400$14.4M0.89%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 13,900 shares; 2025Q2: 13,900 shares; 2025Q3: 16,900 shares 16,900$12.1M0.75%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 34,800 shares 34,800$9.79M0.6%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 51,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 207,200 shares 207,200$7.72M0.48%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,100 shares; 2024Q4: 7,600 shares; 2025Q1: 63,500 shares; 2025Q2: 18,500 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares 12,500$6.17M0.38%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
KYTXKYVERNA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 912,915 shares; 2024Q4: 912,915 shares; 2025Q1: 989,054 shares; 2025Q2: 989,054 shares; 2025Q3: 989,054 shares 989,054$5.93M0.37%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,500 shares; 2025Q3: 40,500 shares 40,500$5.8M0.36%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 26,000 shares 26,000$5.29M0.33%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,300 shares; 2025Q3: 15,300 shares 15,300$5.22M0.32%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,000 shares; 2025Q1: 9,900 shares; 2025Q2: 11,400 shares; 2025Q3: 7,600 shares 7,600$5.19M0.32%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,700 shares; 2024Q4: 5,700 shares; 2025Q1: 5,700 shares; 2025Q2: 7,300 shares; 2025Q3: 7,300 shares 7,300$5.1M0.31%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
NTSKNETSKOPE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 175,000 shares 175,000$3.98M0.25%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 109,700 shares; 2024Q4: 120,700 shares; 2025Q1: 83,700 shares; 2025Q2: 24,400 shares; 2025Q3: 24,400 shares 24,400$3.9M0.24%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$2.58M0.16%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000899140-25-001295 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set