Skip to content

Inflection Point Investments LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2009012, LONDON, United Kingdom

Inflection Point Investments LLP reported $73,390,320 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000943663-25-000043

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$73.4M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DVnew+183,000$3.52M
PINSadded+50,963$1.48M
ACVAadded+68,309$1.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CARGreduced-60,549-$2.21M
UDMYreduced-93,000-$765K
ITRNreduced-18,216-$567K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000943663-25-000043, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $73,390,320, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KRNTKORNIT DIGITAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 796,975 shares; 2024Q2: 796,975 shares; 2024Q3: 487,262 shares; 2024Q4: 487,262 shares 487,262$15.1M20.55%0Timeline
ITRNITURAN LOCATION AND CONTROLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 583,889 shares; 2024Q2: 583,889 shares; 2024Q3: 338,513 shares; 2024Q4: 320,297 shares 320,297$9.98M13.59%-18,216Timeline
CARGCARGURUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 667,591 shares; 2024Q2: 538,112 shares; 2024Q3: 329,373 shares; 2024Q4: 268,824 shares 268,824$9.82M13.38%-60,549Timeline
ACVAACV AUCTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 337,932 shares; 2024Q3: 354,610 shares; 2024Q4: 422,919 shares 422,919$9.14M12.45%+68,309Timeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 290,058 shares; 2024Q2: 290,058 shares; 2024Q3: 240,695 shares; 2024Q4: 291,658 shares 291,658$8.46M11.52%+50,963Timeline
UDMYUDEMY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 1,385,558 shares; 2024Q2: 1,385,558 shares; 2024Q3: 930,901 shares; 2024Q4: 837,901 shares 837,901$6.9M9.4%-93,000Timeline
RDCMRADCOM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 605,814 shares; 2024Q2: 605,814 shares; 2024Q3: 548,456 shares; 2024Q4: 548,456 shares 548,456$6.78M9.24%0Timeline
COURCOURSERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 674,911 shares; 2024Q2: 174,911 shares; 2024Q3: 438,362 shares; 2024Q4: 438,362 shares 438,362$3.73M5.08%0Timeline
DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 183,000 shares 183,000$3.52M4.79%newTimeline

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000943663-25-000043 base2025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set