Inflection Point Investments LLP
Follow13F filer, CIK 2009012, LONDON, United Kingdom
Inflection Point Investments LLP reported $81,026,770 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.75% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000943663-24-000206
- Period
- 2024-06-30
- Reported value
- $81M
- Holdings
- 11
- Top 10 weight
- 99.75%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ACVAnew | +337,932 | $6.17M |
| CAMTnew | +11,750 | $1.47M |
| ONTOnew | +6,090 | $1.34M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| PATHexited | -370,823 | -$8.41M |
| COURreduced | -500,000 | -$3.69M |
| CARGreduced | -129,479 | -$3.39M |
| TRVGreduced | -134,449 | -$270K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000943663-24-000206, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $81,026,770, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRNITURAN LOCATION AND CONTROL | 583,889 | $14.4M | 17.76% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CARGCARGURUS INC | 538,112 | $14.1M | 17.4% | -129,479 | Timeline | ||
| PINSPINTEREST INC | 290,058 | $12.8M | 15.78% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| UDMYUDEMY INC | 1,385,558 | $12M | 14.76% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| KRNTKORNIT DIGITAL LTD | 796,975 | $11.7M | 14.4% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ACVAACV AUCTIONS INC | 337,932 | $6.17M | 7.61% | new | Timeline | ||
| RDCMRADCOM LTD | 605,814 | $5.66M | 6.99% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CAMTCAMTEK LTD | 11,750 | $1.47M | 1.82% | new | Timeline | ||
| ONTOONTO INNOVATION INC | 6,090 | $1.34M | 1.65% | new | Timeline | ||
| COURCOURSERA INC | 174,911 | $1.29M | 1.59% | -500,000 | Timeline | ||
| TRVGTRIVAGO N V | 99,802 | $201K | 0.25% | -134,449 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATHUIPATH INC | 370,823 | $8.41M | shares |
How Q2 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000943663-24-000206 | base | 2024-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |