Skip to content

INDUSTRY VENTURES, L.L.C.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1811532, San Francisco, CA

INDUSTRY VENTURES, L.L.C. reported $64,902,501 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-07-11.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-24-079229

Period
2024-06-30
Reported value
$64.9M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BRZEnew+188,773$7.33M
UDMYnew+400,000$3.45M
CARTadded+31,175$1M
AFRMnew+24,205$731K
SNOWnew+4,408$595K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MQreduced-343,026-$1.88M
ALLAKOS INCexited-205,652-$259K
GTLBreduced-1,441-$71.6K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-24-079229, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $64,902,501, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 262,568 shares; 2023Q4: 945,344 shares; 2024Q1: 949,283 shares; 2024Q2: 980,458 shares 980,458$31.5M48.55%+31,175Timeline
MQMARQETA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 8,288,078 shares; 2023Q1: 7,788,078 shares; 2023Q2: 7,788,078 shares; 2023Q3: 6,815,164 shares; 2023Q4: 5,145,395 shares; 2024Q1: 3,773,290 shares; 2024Q2: 3,430,264 shares 3,430,264$18.8M28.96%-343,026Timeline
BRZEBRAZE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 109,614 shares; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 188,773 shares 188,773$7.33M11.3%newTimeline
UDMYUDEMY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$3.45M5.32%newTimeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 35,810 shares; 2023Q3: 33,122 shares; 2023Q4: 19,162 shares; 2024Q1: 27,656 shares; 2024Q2: 26,215 shares 26,215$1.3M2.01%-1,441Timeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 7,332 shares; 2023Q3: 299,046 shares; 2023Q4: 291,714 shares; 2024Q1: 291,714 shares; 2024Q2: 291,714 shares 291,714$1.05M1.62%0Timeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 24,205 shares 24,205$731K1.13%newTimeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 4,408 shares 4,408$595K0.92%newTimeline
NTBLQNOTABLE LABS LTD ORD SHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 204,424 shares; 2024Q1: 204,424 shares; 2024Q2: 204,424 shares 204,424$129K0.2%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ALLAKOS INCALLAKOS INC205,652$259Kshares

How Q2 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-24-079229 base2024-07-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set