INDUSTRY VENTURES, L.L.C.
Follow13F filer, CIK 1811532, San Francisco, CA
INDUSTRY VENTURES, L.L.C. reported $61,578,899 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2023-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-02-06.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-24-011097
- Period
- 2023-12-31
- Reported value
- $61.6M
- Holdings
- 8
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 5
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CARTadded | +682,776 | $16M |
| NTBLQnew | +204,424 | $386K |
| HASHICORP INCnew | +6,626 | $157K |
| AURnew | +15,813 | $69.1K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| NUexited | -2,361,843 | -$17.1M |
| MQreduced | -1,669,769 | -$11.7M |
| OSCRexited | -853,700 | -$4.76M |
| RSKDexited | -347,726 | -$1.56M |
| GTLBreduced | -13,960 | -$879K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2023
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-24-011097, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $61,578,899, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MQMARQETA INC | 5,145,395 | $35.9M | 58.32% | -1,669,769 | Timeline | ||
| CARTMAPLEBEAR INC | 945,344 | $22.2M | 36.03% | +682,776 | Timeline | ||
| GTLBGITLAB INC | 19,162 | $1.21M | 1.96% | -13,960 | Timeline | ||
| COMPCOMPASS INC | 291,714 | $1.1M | 1.78% | -7,332 | Timeline | ||
| ALLAKOS INCALLAKOS INC | 205,652 | $561K | 0.91% | 0 | |||
| NTBLQNOTABLE LABS LTD ORD SHS | 204,424 | $386K | 0.63% | new | Timeline | ||
| HASHICORP INCHASHICORP INC | 6,626 | $157K | 0.25% | new | |||
| AURAURORA INNOVATION INC | 15,813 | $69.1K | 0.11% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2023
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| NUNU HLDGS LTD | 2,361,843 | $17.1M | shares |
| OSCROSCAR HEALTH INC | 853,700 | $4.76M | shares |
| RSKDRISKIFIED LTD | 347,726 | $1.56M | shares |
| VACASA INCVACASA INC | 1,307,212 | $603K | shares |
| SPIRSPIRE GLOBAL INC | 72,553 | $355K | shares |
How Q4 2023 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001104659-24-011097 | base | 2024-02-06 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |