Skip to content

Indaba Capital Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1524362, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Indaba Capital Management, L.P. reported $60,690,926 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001011438-25-000573

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$60.7M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ELMEnew+66,502$1.12M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BLKBexited-193,000-$12.4M
BATRKexited-93,811-$4.39M
ESPRexited-3,000,000-$2.95M
EMBCexited-221,938-$2.15M
ADVexited-980,865-$1.29M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001011438-25-000573, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $60,690,926, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ONTFON24 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,240,256 shares; 2024Q4: 4,240,256 shares; 2025Q1: 4,240,256 shares; 2025Q2: 4,240,256 shares; 2025Q3: 4,240,256 shares 4,240,256$24.3M39.96%0Timeline
ELMEELME COMMUNITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 66,502 shares 66,502$1.12M1.85%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INCIRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 1.500% 6/1principal20,000,000$17.8M+3,000,000
BANDWIDTH INCBANDWIDTH INC NOTE 0.500% 4/0principal13,000,000$11.1M-27,250,000
SUMMIT HOTEL PPTYSSUMMIT HOTEL PPTYS NOTE 1.500% 2/1principal6,539,000$6.44M-22,500,000

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INCTRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC13,000,000$12.8Mprincipal
BLKBBLACKBAUD INC193,000$12.4Mshares
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INC93,811$4.39Mshares
ESPRESPERION THERAPEUTICS INC NE3,000,000$2.95Mshares
EMBCEMBECTA CORP221,938$2.15Mshares
ADVADVANTAGE SOLUTIONS INC980,865$1.29Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001011438-25-000573 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set