Skip to content

INCOME RESEARCH & MANAGEMENT

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1165830, Boston, MA

INCOME RESEARCH & MANAGEMENT reported $184,480,653 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-24. Its ten largest share positions make up 51.58% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-008874

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$184M
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
51.58%
New
5
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALLIANT ENERGY CORPnew+9,000,000$9.9M
WEC ENERGY GROUP INCnew+9,265,000$9.62M
SOUTHERN COnew+9,340,000$9.44M
FIRSTENERGY CORPnew+3,360,000$3.73M
FIRSTENERGY CORPnew+2,755,000$3.01M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMERICAN WTR CAP CORPexited-9,343,000-$9.32M
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCreduced-3,550,000-$4.25M
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPreduced-3,080,000-$3.71M
BOFA FIN LLCreduced-1,300,000-$1.63M
ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONreduced-1,370,000-$1.37M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-008874, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $184,480,653, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BOFA FIN LLCBOFA FIN LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,780,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,780,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,780,000 shares; 2025Q2: 9,008,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,458,000 shares; 2025Q4: 9,803,000 shares; 2026Q1: 9,803,000 shares; 2026Q2: 8,503,000 shares 8,503,000$10.7M5.79%-1,300,000
EURONET WORLDWIDE INCEURONET WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,112,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,112,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,112,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,112,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,112,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,112,000 shares; 2026Q1: 12,112,000 shares; 2026Q2: 12,112,000 shares 12,112,000$10.3M5.56%0
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,580,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,735,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,005,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,430,000 shares; 2026Q1: 8,560,000 shares; 2026Q2: 8,560,000 shares 8,560,000$10.2M5.55%0
ALLIANT ENERGY CORPALLIANT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 9,000,000 shares 9,000,000$9.9M5.37%new
WEC ENERGY GROUP INCWEC ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 9,265,000 shares 9,265,000$9.62M5.21%new
CAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORPCAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 9,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 9,242,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,757,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,127,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,127,000 shares; 2026Q2: 9,227,000 shares 9,227,000$9.6M5.2%-900,000
SOUTHERN COSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 9,340,000 shares 9,340,000$9.44M5.12%new
BLOCK INCBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,470,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,005,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,485,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,325,000 shares; 2026Q2: 9,425,000 shares 9,425,000$8.93M4.84%-900,000
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,960,000 shares; 2025Q2: 9,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,690,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,280,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,280,000 shares; 2026Q2: 7,200,000 shares 7,200,000$8.68M4.7%-3,080,000
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,900,000 shares; 2025Q1: 9,100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 9,303,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,763,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,068,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,068,000 shares; 2026Q2: 6,518,000 shares 6,518,000$7.81M4.23%-3,550,000
MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,413,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,843,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,978,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,978,000 shares; 2026Q2: 6,978,000 shares 6,978,000$7.67M4.16%0
ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,693,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,305,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,715,000 shares; 2026Q1: 8,715,000 shares; 2026Q2: 7,345,000 shares 7,345,000$7.35M3.98%-1,370,000
GLOBAL PMTS INCGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,255,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,465,000 shares; 2025Q4: 7,830,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,830,000 shares; 2026Q2: 7,830,000 shares 7,830,000$7.03M3.81%0
NEXTERA ENERGY CAP HLDGS INCNEXTERA ENERGY CAP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,715,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,685,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,920,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,920,000 shares; 2026Q2: 5,120,000 shares 5,120,000$6.73M3.65%-800,000
MERITAGE HOMES CORPMERITAGE HOMES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,380,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,725,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,215,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,215,000 shares; 2026Q2: 6,215,000 shares 6,215,000$6.4M3.47%0
ETSY INCETSY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,545,000 shares; 2024Q4: 9,545,000 shares; 2025Q1: 9,545,000 shares; 2025Q2: 9,692,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,342,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,342,000 shares; 2026Q1: 8,342,000 shares; 2026Q2: 6,892,000 shares 6,892,000$6.29M3.41%-1,450,000
EVERGY INCEVERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,127,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,272,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,322,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,322,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,722,000 shares 3,722,000$5.29M2.87%-600,000
TXXIBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$5.09M2.76%0Timeline
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,226,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,781,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,101,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,101,000 shares; 2026Q2: 5,451,000 shares 5,451,000$5.08M2.76%-650,000
TAXMBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$5.05M2.74%0Timeline
TAXXBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 97,000 shares 97,000$4.92M2.67%-3,000Timeline
GLADSTONE CAP CORPGLADSTONE CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,595,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,830,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,830,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,830,000 shares 4,830,000$4.64M2.52%0
FIRSTENERGY CORPFIRSTENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,360,000 shares 3,360,000$3.73M2.02%new
PINNACLE WEST CAP CORPPINNACLE WEST CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,611,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,851,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,031,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,031,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,031,000 shares 3,031,000$3.61M1.96%0
HAEMONETICS CORP MASSHAEMONETICS CORP MASSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,985,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,145,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,270,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,270,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,270,000 shares 3,270,000$3.31M1.79%0
FIRSTENERGY CORPFIRSTENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,755,000 shares 2,755,000$3.01M1.63%new
AGGSHARBOR ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.04M1.11%0Timeline
WELLS FARGO & COWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 165 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 358 shares; 2025Q3: 358 shares; 2025Q4: 803 shares; 2026Q1: 803 shares; 2026Q2: 803 shares 803$929K0.5%0
ETSY INCETSY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares; 2025Q4: 225,000 shares; 2026Q1: 305,000 shares; 2026Q2: 740,000 shares 740,000$700K0.38%+435,000
BANK OF AMER CORPBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 355 shares; 2025Q3: 355 shares; 2025Q4: 355 shares; 2026Q1: 355 shares; 2026Q2: 355 shares 355$445K0.24%0

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMERICAN WTR CAP CORPAMERICAN WTR CAP CORP9,343,000$9.32Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-008874 base2026-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set