Skip to content

INCOME RESEARCH & MANAGEMENT

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1165830, Boston, MA

INCOME RESEARCH & MANAGEMENT reported $234,833,755 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.75% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-006203

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$235M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
52.75%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLOBAL PMTS INCnew+8,000,000$7.54M
NEXTERA ENERGY CAP HLDGS INCnew+6,500,000$7.5M
TXXInew+100,000$4.98M
TAXMnew+100,000$4.96M
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCadded+4,200,000$4.09M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BOOKING HOLDINGS INCexited-2,689,000-$7.1M
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCexited-4,706,000-$4.98M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-006203, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $234,833,755, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EXPEDIA GROUP INCEXPEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,780,000 shares; 2024Q4: 13,780,000 shares; 2025Q1: 13,780,000 shares 13,780,000$13.6M5.78%0
PPL CAP FDG INCPPL CAP FDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,900,000 shares; 2024Q4: 11,900,000 shares; 2025Q1: 11,900,000 shares 11,900,000$13.3M5.67%0
ALLIANT ENERGY CORPALLIANT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,370,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,370,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,370,000 shares 12,370,000$13.2M5.63%0
VENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIPVENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000,000 shares 10,000,000$12.9M5.48%0
CMS ENERGY CORPCMS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 11,100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 11,100,000 shares 11,100,000$12.3M5.23%0
NEW MTN FIN CORPNEW MTN FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,042,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,042,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,042,000 shares 12,042,000$12.2M5.19%0
EURONET WORLDWIDE INCEURONET WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,112,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,112,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,112,000 shares 12,112,000$12.1M5.13%0
SOUTHWEST AIRLS COSOUTHWEST AIRLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,947,000 shares; 2024Q4: 11,947,000 shares; 2025Q1: 11,947,000 shares 11,947,000$11.9M5.07%0
DUKE ENERGY CORP NEWDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,800,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,755,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,755,000 shares 10,755,000$11.7M4.96%0
CENTERPOINT ENERGY INCCENTERPOINT ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000,000 shares 10,000,000$10.8M4.61%0
AMERICAN WTR CAP CORPAMERICAN WTR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000,000 shares 10,000,000$10.2M4.35%0
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,900,000 shares; 2025Q1: 9,100,000 shares 9,100,000$8.86M3.77%+4,200,000
CAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORPCAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 9,000,000 shares 9,000,000$8.74M3.72%0
BOFA FIN LLCBOFA FIN LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,780,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,780,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,780,000 shares 8,780,000$8.73M3.72%0
FORD MOTOR COMPANYFORD MOTOR COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,750,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,750,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,750,000 shares 8,750,000$8.57M3.65%0
ETSY INCETSY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,545,000 shares; 2024Q4: 9,545,000 shares; 2025Q1: 9,545,000 shares 9,545,000$8.1M3.45%0
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,960,000 shares 8,960,000$7.72M3.29%+1,610,000
ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,500,000 shares 8,500,000$7.64M3.26%0
GLOBAL PMTS INCGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,000,000 shares 8,000,000$7.54M3.21%new
NEXTERA ENERGY CAP HLDGS INCNEXTERA ENERGY CAP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,500,000 shares 6,500,000$7.5M3.19%new
EVERGY INCEVERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000,000 shares 5,000,000$5.88M2.5%0
TAXXBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$5.06M2.15%0Timeline
TXXIBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$4.98M2.12%newTimeline
TAXMBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$4.96M2.11%newTimeline
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,580,000 shares 3,580,000$4.36M1.86%+1,180,000
AGGSHARBOR ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.06M0.88%0Timeline
ANYWHERE REAL ESTATE GROUP LANYWHERE REAL ESTATE GROUP LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$55.7K0.02%0

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BOOKING HOLDINGS INCBOOKING HOLDINGS INC2,689,000$7.1Mshares
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC4,706,000$4.98Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-006203 base2025-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set