Skip to content

Incline Global Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1567195, New York, NY

Incline Global Management LLC reported $292,678,694 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 49.61% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001040

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$293M
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
49.61%
New
13
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PRIMnew+117,162$14.5M
NKEnew+223,998$14.3M
AMZNnew+57,811$13.3M
TELnew+57,993$13.2M
COHRnew+67,023$12.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TRUexited-185,494-$15.5M
CARTexited-422,576-$15.5M
PPLIexited-452,404-$15.4M
LULUexited-85,611-$15.2M
APOexited-113,728-$15.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001040, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $292,678,694, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EFOREVERFORTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 328,792 shares; 2025Q4: 325,722 shares 325,722$15.7M5.36%-3,070Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,875 shares; 2025Q4: 95,998 shares 95,998$15.6M5.31%+55,123Timeline
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 633,981 shares; 2025Q3: 632,949 shares; 2025Q4: 678,940 shares 678,940$15.2M5.18%+45,991Timeline
GVAGRANITE CONSTR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 103,443 shares; 2025Q2: 119,225 shares; 2025Q3: 101,973 shares; 2025Q4: 129,368 shares 129,368$14.9M5.1%+27,395Timeline
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 147,127 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 117,162 shares 117,162$14.5M4.97%newTimeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,037 shares; 2024Q4: 3,783 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 223,998 shares 223,998$14.3M4.88%newTimeline
ZDZIFF DAVIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 371,721 shares; 2025Q4: 401,933 shares 401,933$14.1M4.83%+30,212Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,893 shares; 2025Q4: 26,745 shares 26,745$14M4.78%+16,852Timeline
WEXWEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,626 shares; 2024Q4: 45,331 shares; 2025Q1: 52,707 shares; 2025Q2: 88,690 shares; 2025Q3: 99,017 shares; 2025Q4: 91,384 shares 91,384$13.6M4.65%-7,633Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,659 shares; 2024Q4: 8,250 shares; 2025Q1: 39,555 shares; 2025Q2: 42,611 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 57,811 shares 57,811$13.3M4.56%newTimeline
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 57,993 shares 57,993$13.2M4.51%newTimeline
CUKCARNIVAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 155,918 shares; 2025Q4: 413,656 shares 413,656$12.6M4.32%+257,738Timeline
FLRFLUOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 227,821 shares; 2025Q2: 242,882 shares; 2025Q3: 352,242 shares; 2025Q4: 317,349 shares 317,349$12.6M4.3%-34,893Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 67,023 shares 67,023$12.4M4.23%newTimeline
STNESTONECO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 947,797 shares; 2024Q4: 997,746 shares; 2025Q1: 686,178 shares; 2025Q2: 650,402 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 773,072 shares 773,072$11.4M3.91%newTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,582 shares 16,582$10.8M3.7%newTimeline
JJACOBS SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 80,466 shares 80,466$10.7M3.64%newTimeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 59,608 shares 59,608$9.58M3.27%newTimeline
PAGSPAGSEGURO DIGITAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,189,270 shares; 2024Q4: 42,747 shares; 2025Q1: 112,134 shares; 2025Q2: 764,582 shares; 2025Q3: 1,355,436 shares; 2025Q4: 971,597 shares 971,597$9.37M3.2%-383,839Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,233 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,815 shares 17,815$8.62M2.94%newTimeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,150 shares; 2024Q4: 22,973 shares; 2025Q1: 17,254 shares; 2025Q2: 32,847 shares; 2025Q3: 53,147 shares; 2025Q4: 26,847 shares 26,847$8.08M2.76%-26,300Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,347 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,851 shares 22,851$8.01M2.74%newTimeline
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,923 shares; 2025Q3: 39,547 shares; 2025Q4: 20,037 shares 20,037$6.74M2.3%-19,510Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 47,445 shares 47,445$6.41M2.19%newTimeline
MORNMORNINGSTAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 66,981 shares; 2025Q4: 6,278 shares 6,278$1.36M0.47%-60,703Timeline
BROBROWN & BROWN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 165,825 shares; 2025Q4: 16,872 shares 16,872$1.34M0.46%-148,953Timeline
PLAYDAVE & BUSTERS ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,987 shares; 2025Q1: 157,545 shares; 2025Q2: 178,076 shares; 2025Q3: 846,219 shares; 2025Q4: 76,548 shares 76,548$1.24M0.42%-769,671Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 291,228 shares; 2025Q4: 28,488 shares 28,488$1.12M0.38%-262,740Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,893 shares; 2024Q4: 5,499 shares; 2025Q1: 12,955 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,627 shares 1,627$1.07M0.37%newTimeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 46,558 shares; 2025Q4: 3,838 shares 3,838$825K0.28%-42,720Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TRUTRANSUNION185,494$15.5Mshares
CARTMAPLEBEAR INC422,576$15.5Mshares
PPLIPEOPLE INC452,404$15.4Mshares
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC85,611$15.2Mshares
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INC113,728$15.2Mshares
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT COR62,665$14.2Mshares
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INC1,001,058$11.7Mshares
NWSANEWS CORP NEW305,834$9.39Mshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC87,898$5.89Mshares
PINSPINTEREST INC146,597$4.72Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001040 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set