Skip to content

IMMERSION CORP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1058811, Aventura, FL

IMMERSION CORP reported $145,921,207 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000921895-26-000442

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$146M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XPERadded+762,911$4.47M
RMNInew+526,450$2.04M
PLCEnew+473,953$1.89M
BXSLadded+20,000$527K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NNDMexited-5,294,665-$8.31M
MXreduced-864,747-$2.21M
FPHreduced-89,000-$498K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000921895-26-000442, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $145,921,207, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BNEDBARNES & NOBLE ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,006,702 shares; 2025Q1: 11,208,746 shares; 2025Q2: 11,208,746 shares; 2025Q3: 11,208,746 shares; 2025Q4: 11,208,746 shares 11,208,746$103M70.59%0Timeline
FPHFIVE POINT HOLDINGS LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,882,081 shares; 2025Q1: 2,882,081 shares; 2025Q2: 2,882,081 shares; 2025Q3: 2,882,081 shares; 2025Q4: 2,793,081 shares 2,793,081$15.6M10.7%-89,000Timeline
XPERXPERI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 347,441 shares; 2025Q2: 602,615 shares; 2025Q3: 1,100,524 shares; 2025Q4: 1,863,435 shares 1,863,435$10.9M7.48%+762,911Timeline
UEICUNIVERSAL ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,544,647 shares; 2025Q1: 1,544,647 shares; 2025Q2: 1,544,647 shares; 2025Q3: 1,544,647 shares; 2025Q4: 1,544,647 shares 1,544,647$5.57M3.82%0Timeline
MXMAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,970,139 shares; 2025Q1: 2,970,139 shares; 2025Q2: 3,213,966 shares; 2025Q3: 2,743,575 shares; 2025Q4: 1,878,828 shares 1,878,828$4.79M3.28%-864,747Timeline
BXSLBLACKSTONE SECD LENDING FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 59,204 shares; 2025Q4: 79,204 shares 79,204$2.09M1.43%+20,000Timeline
RMNIRIMINI STR INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 526,450 shares 526,450$2.04M1.4%newTimeline
PLCECHILDRENS PL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 571,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 473,953 shares 473,953$1.89M1.29%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NNDMNANO DIMENSION LTD5,294,665$8.31Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000921895-26-000442 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set