Skip to content

IMMERSION CORP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1058811, Aventura, FL

IMMERSION CORP reported $161,967,093 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000921895-25-003083

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$162M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XPERadded+497,909$3.23M
BXSLnew+59,204$1.54M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MRAMexited-798,438-$5.02M
PLCEexited-571,000-$2.53M
MRVIexited-990,000-$2.39M
OSGexited-300,000-$2.13M
MXreduced-470,391-$1.47M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000921895-25-003083, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $161,967,093, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BNEDBARNES & NOBLE ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,006,702 shares; 2025Q1: 11,208,746 shares; 2025Q2: 11,208,746 shares; 2025Q3: 11,208,746 shares 11,208,746$112M68.86%0Timeline
FPHFIVE POINT HOLDINGS LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,882,081 shares; 2025Q1: 2,882,081 shares; 2025Q2: 2,882,081 shares; 2025Q3: 2,882,081 shares 2,882,081$17.7M10.91%0Timeline
MXMAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,970,139 shares; 2025Q1: 2,970,139 shares; 2025Q2: 3,213,966 shares; 2025Q3: 2,743,575 shares 2,743,575$8.59M5.3%-470,391Timeline
NNDMNANO DIMENSION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,358,052 shares; 2025Q2: 6,020,142 shares; 2025Q3: 5,294,665 shares 5,294,665$8.31M5.13%-725,477Timeline
UEICUNIVERSAL ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,544,647 shares; 2025Q1: 1,544,647 shares; 2025Q2: 1,544,647 shares; 2025Q3: 1,544,647 shares 1,544,647$7.2M4.44%0Timeline
XPERXPERI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 347,441 shares; 2025Q2: 602,615 shares; 2025Q3: 1,100,524 shares 1,100,524$7.13M4.4%+497,909Timeline
BXSLBLACKSTONE SECD LENDING FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 59,204 shares 59,204$1.54M0.95%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MRAMEVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC798,438$5.02Mshares
PLCECHILDRENS PL INC NEW571,000$2.53Mshares
MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS I990,000$2.39Mshares
OSGOCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC300,000$2.13Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000921895-25-003083 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set