Skip to content

IMA Advisory Services, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1455495, DENVER, CO

IMA Advisory Services, Inc. reported $1,024,291,902 across 1,033 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 43.1% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001455495-26-000006

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.02B
Holdings
1,033
Top 10 weight
43.1%
New
73
Sold out
48

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SCZadded+100,372$7.86M
VBILadded+29,331$2.22M
SPYGadded+20,310$1.99M
SCHXadded+63,740$1.63M
ORCLadded+10,115$1.49M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LITEreduced-3,452-$2.43M
SHVreduced-21,675-$2.39M
BILreduced-23,250-$2.13M
VXUSreduced-26,316-$2.03M
VSGXreduced-20,887-$1.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001455495-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,024,291,902, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$113<0.01%newTimeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$111<0.01%0Timeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$109<0.01%0Timeline
PSNPARSONS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2 shares; 2025Q3: 2 shares; 2025Q4: 2 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$108<0.01%0Timeline
SOHUSOHU COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8 shares; 2026Q1: 7 shares 7$108<0.01%-1Timeline
BZKANZHUN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 44 shares; 2026Q1: 8 shares 8$107<0.01%-36Timeline
GPCGENUINE PARTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$106<0.01%0Timeline
VTMXVESTA REAL ESTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares 3$100<0.01%-1Timeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$96<0.01%newTimeline
HIMXHIMAX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 59 shares; 2026Q1: 12 shares 12$94<0.01%-47Timeline
KCDMYKIMBERLY-CLARK DE MEXICO S A BQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8 shares 8$94<0.01%newTimeline
SSBSOUTHSTATE BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$92<0.01%0Timeline
FLXBINGEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35 shares 35$92<0.01%newTimeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5 shares; 2025Q3: 5 shares; 2025Q4: 5 shares; 2026Q1: 5 shares 5$91<0.01%0Timeline
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$91<0.01%0Timeline
EDNEMPRESA DIST Y COMERCIAL NORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares 3$90<0.01%0Timeline
DRDDRDGOLD LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares 3$88<0.01%-1Timeline
ENICENEL CHILE SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 114 shares; 2026Q1: 22 shares 22$86<0.01%-92Timeline
HSHCYHAIER SMART HOME CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8 shares; 2026Q1: 8 shares 8$85<0.01%0Timeline
KLYCYKUNLUN ENERGY CO. LTD UNSPONSOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12 shares; 2026Q1: 9 shares 9$77<0.01%-3Timeline
MYTKYMAGYAR TELEKOM TELECOMMUNICATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12 shares 12$70<0.01%newTimeline
BILIBILIBILI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares 3$67<0.01%-1Timeline
LULUFAX HOLDING LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 36 shares; 2026Q1: 36 shares 36$67<0.01%0Timeline
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$53<0.01%0Timeline
BYDDYBYD Company Ltd Unsponsored ADQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 149 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares 3$40<0.01%-146Timeline
MAKSYMARKS & SPENCER GROUP PLC SPONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 119 shares; 2026Q1: 4 shares 4$36<0.01%-115Timeline
TUYATUYA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 120 shares; 2026Q1: 7 shares 7$22<0.01%-113Timeline
CYATYCONTEMPORARY AMPEREX TECHNOLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$20<0.01%newTimeline
SCHOSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 0 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 0 shares; 2025Q2: 0 shares; 2025Q3: 0 shares; 2025Q4: 0 shares; 2026Q1: 0 shares 0$4<0.01%0Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,139 shares; 2024Q4: 28,689 shares; 2025Q1: 27,731 shares; 2025Q2: 27,680 shares; 2025Q3: 27,213 shares; 2025Q4: 26,695 shares; 2026Q1: 0 shares 0$00%-26,695Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
Helios and Matheson Analyti…Helios and Matheson Analytics IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8 shares; 2025Q3: 8 shares; 2025Q4: 8 shares; 2026Q1: 8 shares 8$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.
VGFCQTHE VERY GOOD FOOD CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3 shares; 2025Q2: 3 shares; 2025Q3: 3 shares; 2025Q4: 3 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares 3$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
California Grapes Internati…California Grapes International I…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR1,014$93.2Kshares
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INC1,000$77.4Kshares
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOC1,846$23.2Kshares
HELEHELEN OF TROY LTD986$21Kshares
UNFIUNITED NAT FOODS INC451$15.2Kshares
NGVTINGEVITY CORP218$12.9Kshares
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INC74$10.2Kshares
COWZPACER FDS TR125$7.52Kshares
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF126$6.25Kshares
LBTYKLIBERTY GLOBAL LTD387$4.27Kshares
KFRCKFORCE INC130$4.02Kshares
VCYTVERACYTE INC86$3.62Kshares
USFRWISDOMTREE TR68$3.43Kshares
ESLOYESSILORLUXOTTICA AMERICAN DEPO21$3.33Kshares
VALEVALE S A241$3.14Kshares
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO62$2.89Kshares
MEDPMEDPACE HLDGS INC5$2.81Kshares
OCOWENS CORNING NEW25$2.8Kshares
SIEMENS ENERGY AGSIEMENS ENERGY AG19$2.66Kshares
PTCTPTC THERAPEUTICS INC34$2.58Kshares
GDDYGODADDY INC20$2.48Kshares
RDDTREDDIT INC10$2.3Kshares
WKCWORLD KINECT CORPORATION95$2.23Kshares
HDBHDFC BANK LTD47$1.72Kshares
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INC20$1.71Kshares
COLBCOLUMBIA BKG SYS INC59$1.65Kshares
ASHGYASHTEAD GROUP PLC SPON ADR20$1.41Kshares
HXGBYHEXAGON AB AMERICAN DEPOSITARY99$1.16Kshares
CCUCOMPANIA CERVECERIAS UNIDAS83$1.06Kshares
CARSCARS COM INC77$939shares
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC28$819shares
EPMEVOLUTION PETE CORP11$747shares
PIRAEUS FINANCIAL HOLDINGS …PIRAEUS FINANCIAL HOLDINGS S.A80$670shares
ARKAYARKEMA SPONSORED ADR (FRANCE)10$610shares
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD53$568shares
MAGYAR TELEKOM TELE-SPON ADRMAGYAR TELEKOM TELE-SPON ADR20$543shares
SABRSABRE CORP361$490shares
DOYUDOUYU INTL HLDGS LTD45$306shares
APIAGORA INC72$293shares
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.6$291shares
DDLDINGDONG CAYMAN LTD110$273shares
ACGBYAGRICULTURAL BANK OF CHINA UNS14$258shares
SAUHYStraumann Holding Ag Unsponsor22$256shares
VIOTVIOMI TECHNOLOGY CO LTD87$160shares
PHIPLDT INC5$108shares
MNSOMINISO GROUP HLDG LTD5$93shares
TKCTURKCELL ILETISIM15$83shares
ALTABA INC COMALTABA INC COM2,151$0shares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001455495-26-000006 base2026-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set