Skip to content

ICAHN CARL C

Follow

13F filer, CIK 921669, SUNNY ISLES BEACH, FL

ICAHN CARL C reported $8,264,090,525 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.58% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001539497-26-002243

Changes against Q1 2026 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (12 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$8.26B
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
98.58%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001539497-26-002243, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $8,264,090,525, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IEPICAHN ENTERPRISES LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 433,206,933 shares; 2024Q4: 450,788,170 shares; 2025Q1: 450,788,170 shares; 2025Q2: 494,783,619 shares; 2025Q3: 518,932,944 shares; 2025Q4: 549,400,539 shares; 2026Q1: 549,400,539 shares; 2026Q2: 618,393,343 shares 618,393,343$4.46B53.95%2026-09-23, 13D/A: 658,924,537 shares, 87.69% of the class, 13D/A filed 2026-09-25 The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CVICVR ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 66,692,381 shares; 2024Q4: 66,692,381 shares; 2025Q1: 68,534,270 shares; 2025Q2: 70,418,471 shares; 2025Q3: 70,418,471 shares; 2025Q4: 70,418,471 shares; 2026Q1: 71,201,875 shares; 2026Q2: 71,201,875 shares 71,201,875$1.96B23.73%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
UANCVR PARTNERS LP/CVR NITROGENQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,892,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,066,192 shares; 2025Q1: 4,099,155 shares; 2025Q2: 4,164,274 shares; 2025Q3: 4,164,274 shares; 2025Q4: 4,164,274 shares; 2026Q1: 4,164,274 shares; 2026Q2: 4,164,274 shares 4,164,274$464M5.62%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,591,929 shares; 2024Q4: 2,486,495 shares; 2025Q1: 2,486,495 shares; 2025Q2: 6,403,877 shares; 2025Q3: 10,847,672 shares; 2025Q4: 14,336,044 shares; 2026Q1: 14,336,044 shares; 2026Q2: 14,336,044 shares 14,336,044$434M5.25%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,750,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,750,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,750,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,275,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,275,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,275,000 shares 4,275,000$339M4.1%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,354,542 shares; 2025Q4: 3,354,542 shares; 2026Q1: 1,404,542 shares; 2026Q2: 1,404,542 shares 1,404,542$143M1.73%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
JBLUJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,727,029 shares; 2024Q4: 17,727,029 shares; 2025Q1: 33,621,735 shares; 2025Q2: 33,621,735 shares; 2025Q3: 33,621,735 shares; 2025Q4: 33,621,735 shares; 2026Q1: 33,621,735 shares; 2026Q2: 20,658,179 shares 20,658,179$118M1.43%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MNROMONRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,465,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,078,573 shares; 2026Q1: 5,078,573 shares; 2026Q2: 5,078,573 shares 5,078,573$86.9M1.05%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,440,109 shares; 2024Q4: 2,440,109 shares; 2025Q1: 2,440,109 shares; 2025Q2: 2,440,109 shares; 2025Q3: 2,440,109 shares; 2025Q4: 2,440,109 shares; 2026Q1: 2,440,109 shares; 2026Q2: 2,440,109 shares 2,440,109$73.6M0.89%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SDSANDRIDGE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,818,832 shares; 2024Q4: 4,818,832 shares; 2025Q1: 4,818,832 shares; 2025Q2: 4,818,832 shares; 2025Q3: 4,870,233 shares; 2025Q4: 4,911,564 shares; 2026Q1: 4,947,701 shares; 2026Q2: 5,054,907 shares 5,054,907$69.3M0.84%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,205,300 shares; 2024Q4: 1,205,300 shares; 2025Q1: 1,205,300 shares; 2025Q2: 1,205,300 shares; 2025Q3: 1,205,300 shares; 2025Q4: 1,205,300 shares; 2026Q1: 1,205,300 shares; 2026Q2: 434,710 shares 434,710$59.5M0.72%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
BLCOBAUSCH PLUS LOMB CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,500,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,500,000 shares 3,500,000$58M0.7%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001539497-26-002243 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set