Skip to content

13D/A filed by ICAHN CARL C

ICAHN CARL C and 9 other reporting persons reported 658,924,537 IEP shares, 87.69% of the class, as of 2026-09-23, in a 13D/A accepted by EDGAR 2026-09-25 20:45:10 UTC.

Accession
0001539497-26-002605
Filed
2026-09-25
Accepted by EDGAR
Ingested
Source
EDGAR daily index

Original filing

Stake

Shares
658,924,537
Percent of class
87.69%
Event date
2026-09-23

How the shares relate across the reporting persons: ambiguous: the persons may hold separate positions, so the group total can be higher. The page shows the largest row.

Read for the filer group ICAHN CARL C.

Reporting persons

PersonTypeSole votingShared votingSole dispositiveShared dispositiveAggregatePercent
CCI Onshore LLCOO140,783,7390140,783,7390140,783,73918.74%
Gascon PartnersPN90,575,678090,575,678090,575,67812.05%
High Coast Limited PartnershipPN330,183,150140,783,739330,183,150140,783,739470,966,88962.67%
Highcrest Investors LLCOO72,785,046072,785,046072,785,0469.69%
Thornwood Associates Limited PartnershipPN24,596,924024,596,924024,596,9243.27%
Barberry Corp.CO024,596,924024,596,92424,596,9243.27%
Starfire Holding CorporationCO072,785,046072,785,04672,785,0469.69%
MODAL LLCCO,OO072,785,046072,785,04672,785,0469.69%
Little Meadow Corp.CO0561,542,5670561,542,567561,542,56774.73%
Carl C. IcahnIN0658,924,5370658,924,537658,924,53787.69%