Skip to content

Hound Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1353316, NEW YORK, NY

Hound Partners, LLC reported $743,218,704 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.03% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001353316-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$743M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
79.03%
New
12
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PLTRnew+543,000$96.5M
METAnew+77,000$50.8M
FOXnew+305,071$19.8M
NCLHadded+714,817$16M
CALMnew+77,341$6.15M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GSexited-116,000-$92.4M
EXPEexited-226,375-$48.4M
BIOreduced-60,695-$18.4M
LLYVKexited-144,022-$14M
GIIIreduced-366,905-$10.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001353316-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $721,290,523, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,787,937 shares; 2025Q2: 3,487,983 shares; 2025Q3: 3,686,833 shares; 2025Q4: 3,529,067 shares 3,529,067$108M14.94%-157,766Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 543,000 shares 543,000$96.5M13.38%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,253 shares; 2024Q4: 37,755 shares; 2025Q1: 720,636 shares; 2025Q2: 506,100 shares; 2025Q3: 472,259 shares; 2025Q4: 474,577 shares 474,577$88.5M12.27%+2,318Timeline
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,968,930 shares; 2025Q2: 3,352,836 shares; 2025Q3: 3,093,070 shares; 2025Q4: 3,807,887 shares 3,807,887$85M11.78%+714,817Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares 500,000$63.8M8.84%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 77,000 shares 77,000$50.8M7.05%newTimeline
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 761,629 shares; 2024Q4: 150,483 shares; 2025Q1: 507,723 shares; 2025Q2: 653,595 shares; 2025Q3: 658,751 shares; 2025Q4: 705,460 shares 705,460$26.3M3.64%+46,709Timeline
FOXFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 305,071 shares 305,071$19.8M2.75%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,137 shares; 2024Q4: 60,694 shares; 2025Q1: 44,532 shares; 2025Q2: 40,081 shares; 2025Q3: 34,888 shares; 2025Q4: 34,345 shares 34,345$16.6M2.3%-543Timeline
ARWARROW ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 140,483 shares; 2025Q1: 180,231 shares; 2025Q2: 162,381 shares; 2025Q3: 163,861 shares; 2025Q4: 135,695 shares 135,695$15M2.07%-28,166Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares 75,000$13.7M1.89%0Timeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,797 shares; 2024Q4: 192,582 shares; 2025Q1: 230,917 shares; 2025Q2: 307,737 shares; 2025Q3: 200,263 shares; 2025Q4: 159,450 shares 159,450$13.4M1.86%-40,813Timeline
BIOBIO RAD LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,360 shares; 2024Q4: 58,858 shares; 2025Q1: 201,783 shares; 2025Q2: 181,936 shares; 2025Q3: 103,963 shares; 2025Q4: 43,268 shares 43,268$13.1M1.82%-60,695Timeline
ONONON HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$11.6M1.61%0Timeline
ENSGENSIGN GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 69,801 shares; 2025Q4: 65,273 shares 65,273$11.4M1.58%-4,528Timeline
KEXKIRBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 132,831 shares; 2025Q4: 99,767 shares 99,767$11M1.52%-33,064Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,028 shares; 2024Q4: 69,540 shares; 2025Q1: 57,379 shares; 2025Q2: 54,445 shares; 2025Q3: 54,871 shares; 2025Q4: 45,436 shares 45,436$10.5M1.45%-9,435Timeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,457 shares; 2024Q4: 51,193 shares; 2025Q1: 50,093 shares; 2025Q2: 74,570 shares; 2025Q3: 75,320 shares; 2025Q4: 59,430 shares 59,430$7.89M1.09%-15,890Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,603 shares; 2024Q4: 49,780 shares; 2025Q1: 70,101 shares; 2025Q2: 61,915 shares; 2025Q3: 62,402 shares; 2025Q4: 32,584 shares 32,584$7M0.97%-29,818Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 57,843 shares; 2025Q1: 56,633 shares; 2025Q2: 103,094 shares; 2025Q3: 71,405 shares; 2025Q4: 59,131 shares 59,131$6.46M0.9%-12,274Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 262,263 shares; 2024Q4: 268,611 shares; 2025Q1: 173,226 shares; 2025Q2: 120,594 shares; 2025Q3: 121,564 shares; 2025Q4: 47,228 shares 47,228$6.27M0.87%-74,336Timeline
CALMCAL MAINE FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 77,341 shares 77,341$6.15M0.85%newTimeline
BELFABEL FUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 37,640 shares 37,640$5.71M0.79%newTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 73,926 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 55,157 shares 55,157$4.51M0.62%newTimeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,419 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 33,359 shares; 2025Q3: 79,112 shares; 2025Q4: 65,509 shares 65,509$4.4M0.61%-13,603Timeline
NTSKNETSKOPE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 206,500 shares; 2025Q4: 206,500 shares 206,500$3.62M0.5%0Timeline
GIIIG III APPAREL GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 126,040 shares; 2025Q3: 478,909 shares; 2025Q4: 112,004 shares 112,004$3.24M0.45%-366,905Timeline
WBIWATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$2M0.28%0Timeline
ALHALLIANCE LAUNDRY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 85,000 shares 85,000$1.73M0.24%newTimeline
ANDGANDERSEN GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares 60,000$1.56M0.22%newTimeline
NPNEPTUNE INS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,500 shares 50,500$1.47M0.2%newTimeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares 2,000$1.37M0.19%newTimeline
MIAXMIAMI INTL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.11M0.15%0Timeline
SBETSHARPLINK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 118,790 shares; 2025Q4: 119,684 shares 119,684$1.07M0.15%+894Timeline
AMBQAMBIQ MICRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$570K0.08%0Timeline
AEROGRUPO AEROMEXICO SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$439K0.06%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
PATHUIPATH INC CL Acall1,337,900$21.9Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC116,000$92.4Mshares
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INC226,375$48.4Mshares
LLYVKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL144,022$14Mshares
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INC18,265$7.78Mshares
RPDRAPID7 INC154,920$2.9Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001353316-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set