Skip to content

Horizon Advisory Services, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1799006, WEST HENRIETTA, NY

Horizon Advisory Services, Inc. reported $195,438,639 across 45 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.53% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001799006-25-000006

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$195M
Holdings
45
Top 10 weight
93.53%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JEPIadded+9,291$531K
ISHARES TRadded+14,908$348K
IBTIadded+14,715$329K
GEnew+744$224K
SDVYadded+1,690$64.3K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FTCEreduced-57,791-$1.42M
RDVYreduced-5,879-$395K
HONexited-1,184-$276K
QXO INCexited-3,600-$223K
AAPLreduced-91-$23.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001799006-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $195,438,639, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FTCEFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,938,124 shares; 2025Q1: 1,934,961 shares; 2025Q2: 1,946,146 shares; 2025Q3: 1,888,355 shares 1,888,355$46.4M23.77%-57,791Timeline
RDVYFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 462,895 shares; 2024Q4: 566,625 shares; 2025Q1: 563,903 shares; 2025Q2: 567,208 shares; 2025Q3: 561,329 shares 561,329$37.8M19.32%-5,879Timeline
HGERHARBOR ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,161,235 shares; 2025Q1: 1,150,292 shares; 2025Q2: 1,132,567 shares; 2025Q3: 1,133,936 shares 1,133,936$29.3M14.97%+1,369Timeline
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 476,863 shares; 2024Q4: 466,114 shares; 2025Q1: 464,694 shares; 2025Q2: 473,982 shares; 2025Q3: 483,273 shares 483,273$27.6M14.12%+9,291Timeline
IBTIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 780,662 shares; 2024Q4: 804,081 shares; 2025Q1: 826,003 shares; 2025Q2: 841,186 shares; 2025Q3: 855,901 shares 855,901$19.2M9.8%+14,715Timeline
ISHARES TRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 760,961 shares; 2025Q1: 779,253 shares; 2025Q2: 797,361 shares; 2025Q3: 812,269 shares 812,269$19M9.71%+14,908
NBTBNBT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,781 shares; 2024Q4: 34,781 shares; 2025Q1: 34,781 shares; 2025Q2: 34,781 shares; 2025Q3: 34,781 shares 34,781$1.45M0.74%0Timeline
SDVYFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 770,788 shares; 2024Q4: 24,021 shares; 2025Q1: 24,112 shares; 2025Q2: 22,465 shares; 2025Q3: 24,155 shares 24,155$918K0.47%+1,690Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,800 shares; 2025Q2: 32,543 shares; 2025Q3: 34,493 shares 34,493$657K0.34%+1,950Timeline
EFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,363 shares; 2024Q4: 6,432 shares; 2025Q1: 6,420 shares; 2025Q2: 6,228 shares; 2025Q3: 6,103 shares 6,103$570K0.29%-125Timeline
JSMDJANUS DETROIT STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,222 shares; 2025Q1: 5,831 shares; 2025Q2: 6,316 shares; 2025Q3: 6,417 shares 6,417$537K0.27%+101Timeline
JBLJABIL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,470 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,507 shares; 2025Q3: 2,459 shares 2,459$534K0.27%-48Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,224 shares; 2024Q4: 2,148 shares; 2025Q1: 2,023 shares; 2025Q2: 2,023 shares; 2025Q3: 1,932 shares 1,932$492K0.25%-91Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,120 shares; 2025Q1: 2,120 shares; 2025Q2: 2,200 shares; 2025Q3: 2,200 shares 2,200$483K0.25%0Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,287 shares; 2025Q1: 7,372 shares; 2025Q2: 7,384 shares; 2025Q3: 7,265 shares 7,265$480K0.25%-119Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,508 shares; 2024Q4: 1,508 shares; 2025Q1: 1,508 shares; 2025Q2: 1,508 shares; 2025Q3: 1,508 shares 1,508$425K0.22%0Timeline
HAPVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,807 shares; 2024Q4: 5,772 shares; 2025Q1: 6,397 shares; 2025Q2: 6,746 shares; 2025Q3: 7,306 shares 7,306$417K0.21%+560Timeline
TRMBTRIMBLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,989 shares; 2025Q1: 5,050 shares; 2025Q2: 5,078 shares; 2025Q3: 4,988 shares 4,988$407K0.21%-90Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,124 shares; 2025Q1: 4,193 shares; 2025Q2: 4,242 shares; 2025Q3: 4,163 shares 4,163$402K0.21%-79Timeline
WRBBERKLEY W R CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,172 shares; 2025Q1: 5,276 shares; 2025Q2: 5,286 shares; 2025Q3: 5,197 shares 5,197$398K0.2%-89Timeline
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,418 shares; 2025Q1: 5,542 shares; 2025Q2: 5,587 shares; 2025Q3: 5,481 shares 5,481$389K0.2%-106Timeline
PHMPULTE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,325 shares; 2024Q4: 2,899 shares; 2025Q1: 2,976 shares; 2025Q2: 2,996 shares; 2025Q3: 2,936 shares 2,936$388K0.2%-60Timeline
RJFRAYMOND JAMES FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,237 shares; 2025Q1: 2,272 shares; 2025Q2: 2,285 shares; 2025Q3: 2,244 shares 2,244$387K0.2%-41Timeline
LLOEWS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,836 shares; 2025Q1: 3,901 shares; 2025Q2: 3,912 shares; 2025Q3: 3,844 shares 3,844$386K0.2%-68Timeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,967 shares; 2024Q4: 2,116 shares; 2025Q1: 2,182 shares; 2025Q2: 2,209 shares; 2025Q3: 2,170 shares 2,170$369K0.19%-39Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,722 shares; 2024Q4: 1,842 shares; 2025Q1: 1,910 shares; 2025Q2: 1,936 shares; 2025Q3: 1,902 shares 1,902$367K0.19%-34Timeline
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,418 shares; 2025Q1: 3,506 shares; 2025Q2: 3,539 shares; 2025Q3: 3,507 shares 3,507$364K0.19%-32Timeline
CINFCINCINNATI FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,167 shares; 2025Q1: 2,223 shares; 2025Q2: 2,234 shares; 2025Q3: 2,197 shares 2,197$347K0.18%-37Timeline
STLDSTEEL DYNAMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,358 shares; 2024Q4: 2,430 shares; 2025Q1: 2,493 shares; 2025Q2: 2,506 shares; 2025Q3: 2,480 shares 2,480$346K0.18%-26Timeline
HIGHARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,535 shares; 2025Q1: 2,600 shares; 2025Q2: 2,610 shares; 2025Q3: 2,570 shares 2,570$343K0.18%-40Timeline
AIZASSURANT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,557 shares; 2025Q1: 1,583 shares; 2025Q2: 1,592 shares; 2025Q3: 1,567 shares 1,567$339K0.17%-25Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,001 shares; 2024Q4: 3,001 shares; 2025Q1: 3,001 shares; 2025Q2: 3,001 shares; 2025Q3: 3,001 shares 3,001$338K0.17%0Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,589 shares; 2025Q1: 5,775 shares; 2025Q2: 5,882 shares; 2025Q3: 5,773 shares 5,773$328K0.17%-109Timeline
APAAPA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,693 shares; 2025Q1: 13,204 shares; 2025Q2: 13,630 shares; 2025Q3: 13,386 shares 13,386$325K0.17%-244Timeline
IGLDFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,290 shares; 2024Q4: 12,671 shares; 2025Q1: 13,236 shares; 2025Q2: 13,250 shares; 2025Q3: 13,258 shares 13,258$317K0.16%+8Timeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,171 shares; 2025Q1: 1,194 shares; 2025Q2: 1,202 shares; 2025Q3: 1,182 shares 1,182$308K0.16%-20Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,561 shares; 2025Q1: 2,609 shares; 2025Q2: 2,636 shares; 2025Q3: 2,602 shares 2,602$292K0.15%-34Timeline
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,725 shares; 2025Q1: 2,829 shares; 2025Q2: 2,866 shares; 2025Q3: 2,818 shares 2,818$289K0.15%-48Timeline
EGEVEREST GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 800 shares; 2025Q1: 824 shares; 2025Q2: 831 shares; 2025Q3: 818 shares 818$286K0.15%-13Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,320 shares; 2024Q4: 7,599 shares; 2025Q1: 7,854 shares; 2025Q2: 8,023 shares; 2025Q3: 7,907 shares 7,907$277K0.14%-116Timeline
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,876 shares; 2025Q1: 2,996 shares; 2025Q2: 3,017 shares; 2025Q3: 2,978 shares 2,978$270K0.14%-39Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 674 shares; 2024Q4: 567 shares; 2025Q1: 541 shares; 2025Q2: 541 shares; 2025Q3: 518 shares 518$268K0.14%-23Timeline
NUENUCOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,697 shares; 2024Q4: 1,850 shares; 2025Q1: 1,962 shares; 2025Q2: 2,007 shares; 2025Q3: 1,972 shares 1,972$267K0.14%-35Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 399 shares; 2024Q4: 388 shares; 2025Q1: 388 shares; 2025Q2: 388 shares; 2025Q3: 388 shares 388$260K0.13%0Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 744 shares 744$224K0.11%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC1,184$276Kshares
QXO INCQXO INC3,600$223Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001799006-25-000006 base2025-10-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set