Skip to content

Horizon Advisory Services, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1799006, WEST HENRIETTA, NY

Horizon Advisory Services, Inc. reported $237,621,069 across 50 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-03. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.12% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001799006-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$238M
Holdings
50
Top 10 weight
94.12%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IEMGnew+176,137$14.6M
JEPIadded+147,926$8.35M
HGERadded+188,603$5.53M
FTCEadded+84,485$2.29M
IBTIadded+21,544$477K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RDVYreduced-13,732-$1.11M
CTSHexited-4,877-$299K
JNJexited-974-$238K
AMZNreduced-310-$73.9K
APAreduced-766-$24.9K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001799006-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $237,106,125, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FTCEFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,938,124 shares; 2025Q1: 1,934,961 shares; 2025Q2: 1,946,146 shares; 2025Q3: 1,888,355 shares; 2025Q4: 1,817,188 shares; 2026Q1: 1,787,178 shares; 2026Q2: 1,871,663 shares 1,871,663$50.7M21.38%+84,485Timeline
RDVYFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 462,895 shares; 2024Q4: 566,625 shares; 2025Q1: 563,903 shares; 2025Q2: 567,208 shares; 2025Q3: 561,329 shares; 2025Q4: 551,075 shares; 2026Q1: 537,012 shares; 2026Q2: 523,280 shares 523,280$42.4M17.89%-13,732Timeline
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 476,863 shares; 2024Q4: 466,114 shares; 2025Q1: 464,694 shares; 2025Q2: 473,982 shares; 2025Q3: 483,273 shares; 2025Q4: 486,233 shares; 2026Q1: 495,128 shares; 2026Q2: 643,054 shares 643,054$36.3M15.32%+147,926Timeline
HGERHARBOR ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,161,235 shares; 2025Q1: 1,150,292 shares; 2025Q2: 1,132,567 shares; 2025Q3: 1,133,936 shares; 2025Q4: 1,185,205 shares; 2026Q1: 978,268 shares; 2026Q2: 1,166,871 shares 1,166,871$34.2M14.44%+188,603Timeline
IBTGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 860,483 shares; 2026Q1: 878,276 shares; 2026Q2: 897,318 shares 897,318$20.5M8.66%+19,042Timeline
IBTIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 780,662 shares; 2024Q4: 804,081 shares; 2025Q1: 826,003 shares; 2025Q2: 841,186 shares; 2025Q3: 855,901 shares; 2025Q4: 881,455 shares; 2026Q1: 901,221 shares; 2026Q2: 922,765 shares 922,765$20.4M8.62%+21,544Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 176,137 shares 176,137$14.6M6.15%newTimeline
NBTBNBT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 34,781 shares; 2024Q4: 34,781 shares; 2025Q1: 34,781 shares; 2025Q2: 34,781 shares; 2025Q3: 34,781 shares; 2025Q4: 34,781 shares; 2026Q1: 34,781 shares; 2026Q2: 34,781 shares 34,781$1.72M0.72%0Timeline
SDVYFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 770,788 shares; 2024Q4: 24,021 shares; 2025Q1: 24,112 shares; 2025Q2: 22,465 shares; 2025Q3: 24,155 shares; 2025Q4: 25,492 shares; 2026Q1: 26,316 shares; 2026Q2: 26,298 shares 26,298$1.13M0.48%-18Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,800 shares; 2025Q2: 32,543 shares; 2025Q3: 34,493 shares; 2025Q4: 27,993 shares; 2026Q1: 52,321 shares; 2026Q2: 63,561 shares 63,561$1.1M0.46%+11,240Timeline
JSMDJANUS DETROIT STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,222 shares; 2025Q1: 5,831 shares; 2025Q2: 6,316 shares; 2025Q3: 6,417 shares; 2025Q4: 7,014 shares; 2026Q1: 7,864 shares; 2026Q2: 8,098 shares 8,098$820K0.35%+234Timeline
EFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,363 shares; 2024Q4: 6,432 shares; 2025Q1: 6,420 shares; 2025Q2: 6,228 shares; 2025Q3: 6,103 shares; 2025Q4: 6,047 shares; 2026Q1: 6,370 shares; 2026Q2: 6,250 shares 6,250$649K0.27%-120Timeline
HAPVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,807 shares; 2024Q4: 5,772 shares; 2025Q1: 6,397 shares; 2025Q2: 6,746 shares; 2025Q3: 7,306 shares; 2025Q4: 7,850 shares; 2026Q1: 7,558 shares; 2026Q2: 7,817 shares 7,817$536K0.23%+259Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,589 shares; 2025Q1: 5,775 shares; 2025Q2: 5,882 shares; 2025Q3: 5,773 shares; 2025Q4: 5,584 shares; 2026Q1: 5,358 shares; 2026Q2: 5,095 shares 5,095$477K0.2%-263Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,916 shares; 2026Q1: 4,682 shares; 2026Q2: 4,495 shares 4,495$467K0.2%-187Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,120 shares; 2025Q1: 2,120 shares; 2025Q2: 2,200 shares; 2025Q3: 2,200 shares; 2025Q4: 2,200 shares; 2026Q1: 2,200 shares; 2026Q2: 1,890 shares 1,890$450K0.19%-310Timeline
APAAPA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,693 shares; 2025Q1: 13,204 shares; 2025Q2: 13,630 shares; 2025Q3: 13,386 shares; 2025Q4: 15,222 shares; 2026Q1: 14,282 shares; 2026Q2: 13,516 shares 13,516$440K0.19%-766Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,508 shares; 2024Q4: 1,508 shares; 2025Q1: 1,508 shares; 2025Q2: 1,508 shares; 2025Q3: 1,508 shares; 2025Q4: 1,508 shares; 2026Q1: 1,508 shares; 2026Q2: 1,508 shares 1,508$424K0.18%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,224 shares; 2024Q4: 2,148 shares; 2025Q1: 2,023 shares; 2025Q2: 2,023 shares; 2025Q3: 1,932 shares; 2025Q4: 1,500 shares; 2026Q1: 1,423 shares; 2026Q2: 1,423 shares 1,423$412K0.17%0Timeline
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,047 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,120 shares; 2026Q1: 3,889 shares; 2026Q2: 3,693 shares 3,693$400K0.17%-196Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,320 shares; 2024Q4: 7,599 shares; 2025Q1: 7,854 shares; 2025Q2: 8,023 shares; 2025Q3: 7,907 shares; 2025Q4: 10,663 shares; 2026Q1: 10,022 shares; 2026Q2: 9,507 shares 9,507$393K0.17%-515Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,790 shares; 2026Q1: 1,784 shares; 2026Q2: 1,710 shares 1,710$391K0.16%-74Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,561 shares; 2025Q1: 2,609 shares; 2025Q2: 2,636 shares; 2025Q3: 2,602 shares; 2025Q4: 3,313 shares; 2026Q1: 3,152 shares; 2026Q2: 3,003 shares 3,003$390K0.16%-149Timeline
ALLALLSTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,763 shares; 2026Q1: 1,685 shares; 2026Q2: 1,607 shares 1,607$382K0.16%-78Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,001 shares; 2024Q4: 3,001 shares; 2025Q1: 3,001 shares; 2025Q2: 3,001 shares; 2025Q3: 3,001 shares; 2025Q4: 3,001 shares; 2026Q1: 2,795 shares; 2026Q2: 2,795 shares 2,795$382K0.16%0Timeline
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,415 shares; 2026Q1: 2,284 shares; 2026Q2: 2,169 shares 2,169$381K0.16%-115Timeline
PHMPULTE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,325 shares; 2024Q4: 2,899 shares; 2025Q1: 2,976 shares; 2025Q2: 2,996 shares; 2025Q3: 2,936 shares; 2025Q4: 2,772 shares; 2026Q1: 2,655 shares; 2026Q2: 2,542 shares 2,542$349K0.15%-113Timeline
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,725 shares; 2025Q1: 2,829 shares; 2025Q2: 2,866 shares; 2025Q3: 2,818 shares; 2025Q4: 3,251 shares; 2026Q1: 3,193 shares; 2026Q2: 3,056 shares 3,056$347K0.15%-137Timeline
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,876 shares; 2025Q1: 2,996 shares; 2025Q2: 3,017 shares; 2025Q3: 2,978 shares; 2025Q4: 3,884 shares; 2026Q1: 3,704 shares; 2026Q2: 3,535 shares 3,535$343K0.14%-169Timeline
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,418 shares; 2025Q1: 5,542 shares; 2025Q2: 5,587 shares; 2025Q3: 5,481 shares; 2025Q4: 4,743 shares; 2026Q1: 4,612 shares; 2026Q2: 4,407 shares 4,407$335K0.14%-205Timeline
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,235 shares; 2026Q1: 13,719 shares; 2026Q2: 13,171 shares 13,171$327K0.14%-548Timeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,526 shares; 2026Q1: 1,867 shares; 2026Q2: 1,942 shares 1,942$326K0.14%+75Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,332 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,149 shares; 2026Q1: 2,083 shares; 2026Q2: 1,999 shares 1,999$326K0.14%-84Timeline
RJFRAYMOND JAMES FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,237 shares; 2025Q1: 2,272 shares; 2025Q2: 2,285 shares; 2025Q3: 2,244 shares; 2025Q4: 2,091 shares; 2026Q1: 2,030 shares; 2026Q2: 1,948 shares 1,948$296K0.12%-82Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 744 shares; 2025Q4: 744 shares; 2026Q1: 744 shares; 2026Q2: 786 shares 786$294K0.12%+42Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 399 shares; 2024Q4: 388 shares; 2025Q1: 388 shares; 2025Q2: 388 shares; 2025Q3: 388 shares; 2025Q4: 388 shares; 2026Q1: 388 shares; 2026Q2: 390 shares 390$292K0.12%+2Timeline
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,316 shares; 2026Q1: 4,149 shares; 2026Q2: 3,967 shares 3,967$289K0.12%-182Timeline
FOXFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,882 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,525 shares; 2026Q1: 6,284 shares; 2026Q2: 5,997 shares 5,997$281K0.12%-287Timeline
IGLDFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,290 shares; 2024Q4: 12,671 shares; 2025Q1: 13,236 shares; 2025Q2: 13,250 shares; 2025Q3: 13,258 shares; 2025Q4: 13,549 shares; 2026Q1: 12,657 shares; 2026Q2: 13,241 shares 13,241$279K0.12%+584Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,190 shares; 2026Q1: 11,700 shares; 2026Q2: 11,298 shares 11,298$277K0.12%-402Timeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,884 shares; 2026Q1: 2,310 shares; 2026Q2: 2,421 shares 2,421$276K0.12%+111Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 972 shares; 2026Q2: 1,077 shares 1,077$271K0.11%+105Timeline
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,364 shares; 2026Q1: 7,102 shares; 2026Q2: 6,853 shares 6,853$267K0.11%-249Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,457 shares; 2026Q2: 1,550 shares 1,550$257K0.11%+93Timeline
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,683 shares; 2026Q1: 1,627 shares; 2026Q2: 1,578 shares 1,578$235K0.1%-49Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,240 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,659 shares; 2026Q1: 2,624 shares; 2026Q2: 2,543 shares 2,543$230K0.1%-81Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 195 shares 195$229K0.1%newTimeline
FPEIFIRST TR EXCH TRADED FD IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,061 shares 11,061$213K0.09%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 575 shares 575$203K0.09%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
QXOQXO INC Stockcall29,800$515K+17,000

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO4,877$299Kshares
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON974$238Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001799006-26-000003 base2026-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001799006-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001799006-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001799006-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001799006-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001799006-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001799006-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001799006-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001799006-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001799006-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001799006-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set