Skip to content

Hook Mill Capital Partners, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1943395, NEW YORK, NY

Hook Mill Capital Partners, LP reported holdings worth $1,017,312,728 (the sum of its rows) across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. The total stated on the cover page is $101,731,728. Its ten largest share positions make up 48.67% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001943395-25-000006

The cover page states a total of $101,731,728, 90% less than the sum of the rows, $1,017,312,728. This page uses the sum of the rows.

Period
2025-06-30
Value, sum of rows
$1.02B
Stated on the cover page
$102M
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
48.67%
New
13
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DGnew+393,378$45M
Wnew+781,484$40M
STZnew+193,572$31.5M
FIVEadded+203,358$26.7M
YUMnew+170,659$25.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LOWexited-153,851-$35.9M
BKNGreduced-6,067-$35.1M
DKSexited-145,535-$29.3M
AZEK CO INCexited-567,552-$27.7M
URBNreduced-346,816-$25.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001943395-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,017,312,728, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,067,187 shares; 2024Q4: 2,199,622 shares; 2025Q1: 1,877,685 shares; 2025Q2: 2,223,235 shares 2,223,235$62.5M6.15%+345,550Timeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,967 shares; 2024Q4: 829,776 shares; 2025Q1: 759,758 shares; 2025Q2: 685,504 shares 685,504$60.2M5.92%-74,254Timeline
FIVEFIVE BELOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 339,628 shares; 2024Q4: 410,477 shares; 2025Q1: 250,285 shares; 2025Q2: 453,643 shares 453,643$59.5M5.85%+203,358Timeline
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,423,884 shares; 2024Q4: 1,431,924 shares; 2025Q1: 1,281,723 shares; 2025Q2: 1,619,515 shares 1,619,515$48.9M4.8%+337,792Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 375,967 shares; 2024Q4: 532,501 shares; 2025Q1: 696,333 shares; 2025Q2: 712,965 shares 712,965$48.1M4.73%+16,632Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 393,378 shares 393,378$45M4.42%newTimeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 84,749 shares; 2025Q2: 119,222 shares 119,222$43.7M4.3%+34,473Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 293,719 shares; 2025Q2: 438,246 shares 438,246$43.4M4.26%+144,527Timeline
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 518,004 shares; 2024Q4: 509,092 shares; 2025Q1: 290,806 shares; 2025Q2: 482,254 shares 482,254$42.2M4.15%+191,448Timeline
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 596,847 shares; 2024Q4: 787,526 shares; 2025Q1: 458,671 shares; 2025Q2: 782,026 shares 782,026$41.7M4.1%+323,355Timeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 674,341 shares; 2024Q4: 561,564 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 781,484 shares 781,484$40M3.93%newTimeline
WSMWILLIAMS SONOMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,303 shares; 2024Q4: 126,001 shares; 2025Q1: 149,578 shares; 2025Q2: 220,622 shares 220,622$36M3.54%+71,044Timeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,181,298 shares; 2025Q1: 1,156,541 shares; 2025Q2: 887,153 shares 887,153$34.4M3.38%-269,388Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,918 shares; 2025Q2: 5,851 shares 5,851$33.9M3.33%-6,067Timeline
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 193,572 shares 193,572$31.5M3.1%newTimeline
URBNURBAN OUTFITTERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 363,892 shares; 2024Q4: 378,831 shares; 2025Q1: 720,752 shares; 2025Q2: 373,936 shares 373,936$27.1M2.67%-346,816Timeline
BOOTBOOT BARN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 251,356 shares; 2025Q2: 176,539 shares 176,539$26.8M2.64%-74,817Timeline
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 192,423 shares; 2024Q4: 178,208 shares; 2025Q1: 199,886 shares; 2025Q2: 112,810 shares 112,810$26.2M2.58%-87,076Timeline
YUMYUM BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 170,659 shares 170,659$25.3M2.49%newTimeline
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 450,357 shares 450,357$22.1M2.18%newTimeline
RLRALPH LAUREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,096 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 64,632 shares; 2025Q2: 71,369 shares 71,369$19.6M1.92%+6,737Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 665,927 shares 665,927$19.3M1.89%newTimeline
GAPGAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 875,298 shares 875,298$19.1M1.88%newTimeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 190,766 shares 190,766$18.9M1.86%newTimeline
ETSYETSY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 372,991 shares 372,991$18.7M1.84%newTimeline
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 47,588 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 72,867 shares 72,867$15.9M1.56%newTimeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 113,912 shares; 2025Q1: 74,324 shares; 2025Q2: 80,336 shares 80,336$14.6M1.44%+6,012Timeline
LEVILEVI STRAUSS & CO NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 676,560 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 762,732 shares 762,732$14.1M1.39%newTimeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 527,784 shares; 2024Q4: 379,851 shares; 2025Q1: 159,505 shares; 2025Q2: 178,973 shares 178,973$13.8M1.35%+19,468Timeline
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,976 shares; 2024Q4: 4,334 shares; 2025Q1: 87,705 shares; 2025Q2: 118,882 shares 118,882$13.6M1.33%+31,177Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 637,597 shares; 2024Q4: 565,322 shares; 2025Q1: 333,783 shares; 2025Q2: 194,408 shares 194,408$13.2M1.3%-139,375Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 53,140 shares 53,140$13.1M1.29%newTimeline
ASOACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 443,455 shares; 2024Q4: 457,605 shares; 2025Q1: 367,601 shares; 2025Q2: 232,443 shares 232,443$10.4M1.02%-135,158Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 299,603 shares; 2024Q4: 329,585 shares; 2025Q1: 287,065 shares; 2025Q2: 61,524 shares 61,524$6.45M0.63%-225,541Timeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 95,932 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 88,054 shares 88,054$6.32M0.62%newTimeline
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 184,176 shares; 2024Q4: 4,749 shares; 2025Q1: 59,571 shares; 2025Q2: 3,386 shares 3,386$1.06M0.1%-56,185Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,211 shares; 2025Q2: 1,498 shares 1,498$505K0.05%+287Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,006 shares; 2024Q4: 66,030 shares; 2025Q1: 2,469 shares; 2025Q2: 1,769 shares 1,769$206K0.02%-700Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LOWLOWES COS INC153,851$35.9Mshares
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INC145,535$29.3Mshares
AZEK CO INCAZEK CO INC567,552$27.7Mshares
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP210,786$20.7Mshares
YETIYETI HLDGS INC492,329$16.3Mshares
MCDMCDONALDS CORP39,422$12.3Mshares
FIVEFIVE BELOW INC50,000$3.75Mcall
FIVEFIVE BELOW INC25,000$1.87Mput
JDJD.COM INC6,945$286Kshares
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORP2,081$188Kshares
CARTMAPLEBEAR INC4,100$164Kshares
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INC1,372$110Kshares
ANAUTONATION INC641$104Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001943395-25-000006 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set