Skip to content

Hook Mill Capital Partners, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1943395, NEW YORK, NY

Hook Mill Capital Partners, LP reported $783,418,262 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.63% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001943395-25-000003

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$783M
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
52.63%
New
11
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BKNGnew+11,918$54.9M
HDnew+84,749$31.1M
BOOTnew+251,356$27M
SNnew+293,719$24.5M
AZEK CO INCadded+390,915$19.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNexited-152,582-$33.5M
PGexited-195,330-$32.7M
RHexited-68,443-$26.9M
Wexited-561,564-$24.9M
WHRreduced-275,032-$24.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001943395-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $777,798,887, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,918 shares 11,918$54.9M7.06%newTimeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,967 shares; 2024Q4: 829,776 shares; 2025Q1: 759,758 shares 759,758$53.5M6.88%-70,018Timeline
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 192,423 shares; 2024Q4: 178,208 shares; 2025Q1: 199,886 shares 199,886$47.6M6.12%+21,678Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 375,967 shares; 2024Q4: 532,501 shares; 2025Q1: 696,333 shares 696,333$47.2M6.07%+163,832Timeline
URBNURBAN OUTFITTERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 363,892 shares; 2024Q4: 378,831 shares; 2025Q1: 720,752 shares 720,752$37.8M4.86%+341,921Timeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,067,187 shares; 2024Q4: 2,199,622 shares; 2025Q1: 1,877,685 shares 1,877,685$36.7M4.71%-321,937Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,133 shares; 2024Q4: 142,162 shares; 2025Q1: 153,851 shares 153,851$35.9M4.61%+11,689Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 299,603 shares; 2024Q4: 329,585 shares; 2025Q1: 287,065 shares 287,065$32.8M4.21%-42,520Timeline
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,423,884 shares; 2024Q4: 1,431,924 shares; 2025Q1: 1,281,723 shares 1,281,723$31.9M4.1%-150,201Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 84,749 shares 84,749$31.1M3.99%newTimeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,181,298 shares; 2025Q1: 1,156,541 shares 1,156,541$30.9M3.97%-24,757Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,281 shares; 2024Q4: 182,234 shares; 2025Q1: 145,535 shares 145,535$29.3M3.77%-36,699Timeline
AZEK CO INCAZEK CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 176,637 shares; 2025Q1: 567,552 shares 567,552$27.7M3.57%+390,915
BOOTBOOT BARN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 251,356 shares 251,356$27M3.47%newTimeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 293,719 shares 293,719$24.5M3.15%newTimeline
WSMWILLIAMS SONOMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,303 shares; 2024Q4: 126,001 shares; 2025Q1: 149,578 shares 149,578$23.6M3.04%+23,577Timeline
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 518,004 shares; 2024Q4: 509,092 shares; 2025Q1: 290,806 shares 290,806$22.9M2.94%-218,286Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,808 shares; 2024Q4: 122,708 shares; 2025Q1: 210,786 shares 210,786$20.7M2.66%+88,078Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 637,597 shares; 2024Q4: 565,322 shares; 2025Q1: 333,783 shares 333,783$20M2.57%-231,539Timeline
FIVEFIVE BELOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 339,628 shares; 2024Q4: 410,477 shares; 2025Q1: 250,285 shares 250,285$18.8M2.41%-160,192Timeline
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 596,847 shares; 2024Q4: 787,526 shares; 2025Q1: 458,671 shares 458,671$18.2M2.34%-328,855Timeline
ASOACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 443,455 shares; 2024Q4: 457,605 shares; 2025Q1: 367,601 shares 367,601$16.8M2.16%-90,004Timeline
YETIYETI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 566,891 shares; 2025Q1: 492,329 shares 492,329$16.3M2.1%-74,562Timeline
RLRALPH LAUREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,096 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 64,632 shares 64,632$14.3M1.83%newTimeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,011 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,422 shares 39,422$12.3M1.58%newTimeline
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 184,176 shares; 2024Q4: 4,749 shares; 2025Q1: 59,571 shares 59,571$12.2M1.57%+54,822Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 113,912 shares; 2025Q1: 74,324 shares 74,324$11.8M1.52%-39,588Timeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 527,784 shares; 2024Q4: 379,851 shares; 2025Q1: 159,505 shares 159,505$10.4M1.34%-220,346Timeline
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,976 shares; 2024Q4: 4,334 shares; 2025Q1: 87,705 shares 87,705$9.26M1.19%+83,371Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,006 shares; 2024Q4: 66,030 shares; 2025Q1: 2,469 shares 2,469$308K0.04%-63,561Timeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,984 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,945 shares 6,945$286K0.04%newTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,211 shares 1,211$253K0.03%newTimeline
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 133,262 shares; 2024Q4: 277,113 shares; 2025Q1: 2,081 shares 2,081$188K0.02%-275,032Timeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 456,383 shares; 2024Q4: 556,069 shares; 2025Q1: 4,100 shares 4,100$164K0.02%-551,969Timeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,372 shares 1,372$110K0.01%newTimeline
ANAUTONATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 183,768 shares; 2024Q4: 70,486 shares; 2025Q1: 641 shares 641$104K0.01%-69,845Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
FIVEFIVE BELOW INC Stockcall50,000$3.75Mnew
FIVEFIVE BELOW INC Stockput25,000$1.87Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMZNAMAZON COM INC152,582$33.5Mshares
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO195,330$32.7Mshares
RHRH68,443$26.9Mshares
WWAYFAIR INC561,564$24.9Mshares
LADLITHIA MTRS INC49,358$17.6Mshares
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC45,925$17.6Mshares
ROSTROSS STORES INC99,556$15.1Mshares
LEVILEVI STRAUSS & CO NEW676,560$11.7Mshares
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INC47,588$8.88Mshares
CASYCASEYS GEN STORES INC21,099$8.36Mshares
WMTWALMART INC65,115$5.88Mshares
KRKROGER CO95,932$5.87Mshares
DALDELTA AIR LINES INC84,712$5.13Mshares
ZGZILLOW GROUP INC9,689$686Kshares
BLDTOPBUILD COR720$224Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001943395-25-000003 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set