Skip to content

HMI Capital Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1469026, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

HMI Capital Management, L.P. reported $712,363,252 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001469026-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$712M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
89.65%
New
7
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPOTnew+91,500$42M
AMDnew+58,800$34.2M
LPLAnew+118,600$33.4M
NVDAnew+162,800$32.6M
DASHnew+143,400$26.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GTLBexited-2,651,677-$57.4M
KLARexited-4,123,719-$54M
RBLXexited-767,300-$43.4M
NCNOreduced-1,787,315-$29.2M
FICOexited-26,600-$28.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001469026-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $686,308,252, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 506,500 shares; 2026Q1: 529,150 shares; 2026Q2: 425,950 shares 425,950$102M14.79%-103,200Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,074,422 shares; 2024Q4: 3,299,143 shares; 2025Q1: 5,203,183 shares; 2025Q2: 2,820,183 shares; 2025Q3: 3,342,383 shares; 2025Q4: 4,303,483 shares; 2026Q1: 3,814,983 shares; 2026Q2: 3,504,744 shares 3,504,744$97.5M14.21%-310,239Timeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,873,778 shares; 2024Q4: 6,773,778 shares; 2025Q1: 6,773,778 shares; 2025Q2: 6,775,973 shares; 2025Q3: 6,775,973 shares; 2025Q4: 6,775,973 shares; 2026Q1: 6,778,028 shares; 2026Q2: 4,990,713 shares 4,990,713$81.6M11.89%-1,787,315Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,192,498 shares; 2024Q4: 11,662,498 shares; 2025Q1: 11,379,652 shares; 2025Q2: 9,460,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,527,500 shares; 2025Q4: 6,756,100 shares; 2026Q1: 5,881,100 shares; 2026Q2: 4,415,300 shares 4,415,300$76.7M11.17%-1,465,800Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 179,700 shares; 2026Q2: 165,300 shares 165,300$61.7M8.98%-14,400Timeline
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 438,500 shares; 2025Q4: 532,000 shares; 2026Q1: 463,700 shares; 2026Q2: 455,400 shares 455,400$45.4M6.61%-8,300Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 91,500 shares 91,500$42M6.12%newTimeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 249,800 shares; 2026Q2: 416,100 shares 416,100$41.3M6.02%+166,300Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 58,800 shares 58,800$34.2M4.98%newTimeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 692,543 shares; 2024Q4: 401,243 shares; 2025Q1: 286,711 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 118,600 shares 118,600$33.4M4.87%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 162,800 shares 162,800$32.6M4.75%newTimeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 143,400 shares 143,400$26.5M3.86%newTimeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$12M1.75%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CPNGCOUPANG INC CL Acall1,500,000$26.1Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GTLBGITLAB INC2,651,677$57.4Mshares
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLC4,123,719$54Mshares
RBLXROBLOX CORP767,300$43.4Mshares
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORP26,600$28.4Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001469026-26-000005 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set