Skip to content

Hill City Capital, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1837343, BOSTON, MA

Hill City Capital, LP reported $4,282,363,364 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-08-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.88% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001837343-26-000007

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$4.28B
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
79.88%
New
6
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DPCnew+7,693,605$377M
FSLRadded+450,590$106M
STMadded+800,000$59.9M
LFUSnew+120,000$54.6M
BWAnew+802,170$53.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EQPTexited-750,000-$15.3M
ATKRreduced-4,100-$312K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001837343-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,282,363,364, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,130,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,130,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,145,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,155,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,155,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,155,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,155,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,155,000 shares 2,155,000$897M20.94%0Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 460,000 shares; 2024Q4: 850,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,355,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,090,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,090,390 shares; 2026Q1: 2,177,540 shares; 2026Q2: 2,628,130 shares 2,628,130$620M14.48%+450,590Timeline
DYDYCOM INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 679,784 shares; 2024Q4: 849,784 shares; 2025Q1: 969,784 shares; 2025Q2: 1,009,784 shares; 2025Q3: 1,009,784 shares; 2025Q4: 1,009,784 shares; 2026Q1: 1,009,784 shares; 2026Q2: 1,009,784 shares 1,009,784$511M11.92%0Timeline
DPCDPC HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,693,605 shares 7,693,605$377M8.81%newTimeline
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,300,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,100,000 shares 3,100,000$232M5.42%+800,000Timeline
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,550,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,550,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,930,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,030,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,430,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,200,000 shares; 2026Q2: 5,100,000 shares 5,100,000$194M4.54%+900,000Timeline
GVAGRANITE CONSTR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 978,938 shares; 2024Q4: 1,048,938 shares; 2025Q1: 1,060,048 shares; 2025Q2: 1,110,548 shares; 2025Q3: 1,110,048 shares; 2025Q4: 1,110,048 shares; 2026Q1: 1,110,048 shares; 2026Q2: 1,110,248 shares 1,110,248$176M4.1%+200Timeline
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,218,500 shares; 2025Q4: 5,120,200 shares; 2026Q1: 5,621,700 shares; 2026Q2: 5,723,900 shares 5,723,900$150M3.5%+102,200Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 518,483 shares; 2026Q1: 551,483 shares; 2026Q2: 621,583 shares 621,583$135M3.14%+70,100Timeline
CXCEMEX SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,252,500 shares; 2025Q3: 10,802,750 shares; 2025Q4: 10,802,750 shares; 2026Q1: 10,802,750 shares; 2026Q2: 10,802,750 shares 10,802,750$130M3.03%0Timeline
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,030,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,830,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,030,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,030,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,030,000 shares 4,030,000$122M2.85%0Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,097,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,097,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,097,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,097,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,046,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,046,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,076,400 shares; 2026Q2: 1,106,400 shares 1,106,400$118M2.76%+30,000Timeline
ARRYARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,265,335 shares; 2024Q4: 14,265,335 shares; 2025Q1: 14,265,335 shares; 2025Q2: 14,265,335 shares; 2025Q3: 12,891,300 shares; 2025Q4: 12,891,300 shares; 2026Q1: 12,891,300 shares; 2026Q2: 12,891,300 shares 12,891,300$95.5M2.23%0Timeline
WMSADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 160,000 shares; 2026Q1: 370,000 shares; 2026Q2: 480,000 shares 480,000$75.3M1.76%+110,000Timeline
ATKRATKORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 460,909 shares; 2024Q4: 460,908 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 728,206 shares; 2025Q4: 728,206 shares; 2026Q1: 728,206 shares; 2026Q2: 724,106 shares 724,106$55.1M1.29%-4,100Timeline
LFUSLITTELFUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 120,000 shares 120,000$54.6M1.28%newTimeline
BWABORGWARNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 802,170 shares 802,170$53.3M1.24%newTimeline
CNMCORE & MAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 774,200 shares; 2024Q4: 774,200 shares; 2025Q1: 774,200 shares; 2025Q2: 774,200 shares; 2025Q3: 775,500 shares; 2025Q4: 797,000 shares; 2026Q1: 867,600 shares; 2026Q2: 1,028,650 shares 1,028,650$49.6M1.16%+161,050Timeline
ATSATS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,299,857 shares; 2025Q2: 1,224,857 shares; 2025Q3: 1,649,857 shares; 2025Q4: 1,649,857 shares; 2026Q1: 1,649,857 shares; 2026Q2: 1,649,857 shares 1,649,857$47.5M1.11%0Timeline
WOLFWOLFSPEED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 885,000 shares; 2026Q2: 935,000 shares 935,000$45.1M1.05%+50,000Timeline
ENSENERSYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 657,500 shares; 2024Q4: 277,500 shares; 2025Q1: 317,500 shares; 2025Q2: 447,500 shares; 2025Q3: 467,500 shares; 2025Q4: 467,500 shares; 2026Q1: 190,000 shares; 2026Q2: 190,000 shares 190,000$44.4M1.04%0Timeline
TREXTREX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 552,000 shares; 2026Q1: 550,000 shares; 2026Q2: 550,000 shares 550,000$27.5M0.64%0Timeline
WBIWATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 700,000 shares; 2025Q4: 700,000 shares; 2026Q1: 700,000 shares; 2026Q2: 700,000 shares 700,000$24M0.56%0Timeline
TFIITFI INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 145,000 shares; 2024Q4: 145,000 shares; 2025Q1: 145,000 shares; 2025Q2: 145,000 shares; 2025Q3: 145,000 shares; 2025Q4: 145,000 shares; 2026Q1: 145,000 shares; 2026Q2: 145,000 shares 145,000$20.8M0.49%0Timeline
GTXGARRETT MOTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$18.1M0.42%newTimeline
MWHSOLV ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 250,000 shares; 2026Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$8.51M0.2%0Timeline
EROCEROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 110,000 shares 110,000$1.59M0.04%newTimeline
SITESITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 42,250 shares; 2025Q2: 100,250 shares; 2025Q3: 100,250 shares; 2025Q4: 99,200 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,900 shares 2,900$332K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EQPTEQUIPMENTSHARE COM INC750,000$15.3Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001837343-26-000006 superseded2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001837343-26-000007 baserestatement2026-08-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR/A 0001837343-26-000007 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001837343-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001837343-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001837343-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001837343-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001837343-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001837343-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001837343-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001837343-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001837343-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001837343-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001837343-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001837343-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001837343-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001837343-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001813203-23-000003 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001837343-22-000009 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001837343-22-000007 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001837343-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001837343-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001837343-21-000008 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719087-21-000011 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001837343-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001744238-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001837343-21-000002 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set