Skip to content

HIGH POINTE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1280051, CHICAGO, IL

HIGH POINTE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported $149,964,000 across 90 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-02-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 23.94% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001280051-22-000002

Period
2021-12-31
Reported value
$150M
Holdings
90
Top 10 weight
23.94%
New
5
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IWFnew+9,270$2.83M
FDXnew+10,060$2.6M
ELANnew+90,290$2.56M
CInew+9,190$2.11M
EXCadded+22,573$1.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AONexited-8,026-$2.29M
JNJreduced-11,775-$2.01M
FMCreduced-13,645-$1.5M
GOOGLreduced-208-$603K
MSFTreduced-1,370-$461K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001280051-22-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $149,964,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EXCEXELON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 56,990 shares; 2021Q3: 57,790 shares; 2021Q4: 80,363 shares 80,363$4.64M3.1%+22,573Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,361 shares; 2020Q3: 1,456 shares; 2020Q4: 1,701 shares; 2021Q1: 1,701 shares; 2021Q2: 1,685 shares; 2021Q3: 1,685 shares; 2021Q4: 1,477 shares 1,477$4.28M2.85%-208Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 19,580 shares; 2020Q4: 53,414 shares; 2021Q1: 57,984 shares; 2021Q2: 57,104 shares; 2021Q3: 57,104 shares; 2021Q4: 65,474 shares 65,474$4.15M2.77%+8,370Timeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 25,860 shares; 2020Q3: 42,570 shares; 2020Q4: 35,230 shares; 2021Q1: 35,820 shares; 2021Q2: 34,630 shares; 2021Q3: 45,880 shares; 2021Q4: 45,880 shares 45,880$3.45M2.3%0Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 64,880 shares; 2020Q3: 56,480 shares; 2020Q4: 62,565 shares; 2021Q1: 62,825 shares; 2021Q2: 48,975 shares; 2021Q3: 49,225 shares; 2021Q4: 54,400 shares 54,400$3.37M2.25%+5,175Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 21,970 shares; 2021Q2: 21,490 shares; 2021Q3: 21,490 shares; 2021Q4: 24,382 shares 24,382$3.3M2.2%+2,892Timeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 49,990 shares; 2021Q1: 50,810 shares; 2021Q2: 49,760 shares; 2021Q3: 49,760 shares; 2021Q4: 56,484 shares 56,484$3.28M2.19%+6,724Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 42,786 shares; 2020Q3: 35,176 shares; 2020Q4: 41,309 shares; 2021Q1: 41,509 shares; 2021Q2: 41,003 shares; 2021Q3: 41,003 shares; 2021Q4: 50,747 shares 50,747$3.16M2.11%+9,744Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 18,880 shares; 2021Q1: 19,180 shares; 2021Q2: 22,080 shares; 2021Q3: 22,080 shares; 2021Q4: 30,327 shares 30,327$3.15M2.1%+8,247Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 10,561 shares; 2020Q3: 10,298 shares; 2020Q4: 11,578 shares; 2021Q1: 32,768 shares; 2021Q2: 32,168 shares; 2021Q3: 32,168 shares; 2021Q4: 36,258 shares 36,258$3.12M2.08%+4,090Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 4,110 shares; 2020Q3: 4,030 shares; 2020Q4: 4,489 shares; 2021Q1: 4,519 shares; 2021Q2: 4,419 shares; 2021Q3: 4,419 shares; 2021Q4: 4,709 shares 4,709$3.07M2.05%+290Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 36,840 shares; 2021Q2: 35,920 shares; 2021Q3: 35,920 shares; 2021Q4: 40,749 shares 40,749$3.04M2.02%+4,829Timeline
CNCCENTENE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 22,840 shares; 2020Q3: 8,830 shares; 2020Q4: 8,800 shares; 2021Q1: 8,990 shares; 2021Q2: 30,680 shares; 2021Q3: 30,680 shares; 2021Q4: 35,029 shares 35,029$2.89M1.92%+4,349Timeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 9,270 shares 9,270$2.83M1.89%newTimeline
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 22,900 shares; 2021Q1: 23,240 shares; 2021Q2: 22,810 shares; 2021Q3: 22,810 shares; 2021Q4: 30,289 shares 30,289$2.68M1.78%+7,479Timeline
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 38,410 shares; 2020Q4: 94,900 shares; 2021Q1: 101,770 shares; 2021Q2: 110,680 shares; 2021Q3: 112,170 shares; 2021Q4: 138,290 shares 138,290$2.63M1.75%+26,120Timeline
JACOBS ENGINEERING GROUP INCJACOBS ENGINEERING GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 17,555 shares; 2020Q3: 17,245 shares; 2020Q4: 18,461 shares; 2021Q1: 18,081 shares; 2021Q2: 17,691 shares; 2021Q3: 17,691 shares; 2021Q4: 18,778 shares 18,778$2.61M1.74%+1,087
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 10,060 shares 10,060$2.6M1.74%newTimeline
ELANELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 90,290 shares 90,290$2.56M1.71%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 22,110 shares; 2020Q3: 21,620 shares; 2020Q4: 13,774 shares; 2021Q1: 13,774 shares; 2021Q2: 13,774 shares; 2021Q3: 13,774 shares; 2021Q4: 15,581 shares 15,581$2.47M1.65%+1,807Timeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,920 shares; 2020Q3: 1,880 shares; 2020Q4: 3,360 shares; 2021Q1: 3,360 shares; 2021Q2: 4,400 shares; 2021Q3: 4,400 shares; 2021Q4: 5,278 shares 5,278$2.45M1.63%+878Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 90,250 shares; 2021Q2: 88,080 shares; 2021Q3: 88,080 shares; 2021Q4: 100,324 shares 100,324$2.41M1.61%+12,244Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 9,680 shares; 2020Q3: 9,490 shares; 2020Q4: 12,268 shares; 2021Q1: 12,268 shares; 2021Q2: 12,268 shares; 2021Q3: 12,268 shares; 2021Q4: 14,745 shares 14,745$2.41M1.61%+2,477Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 81,010 shares; 2020Q3: 79,280 shares; 2020Q4: 48,256 shares; 2021Q1: 48,606 shares; 2021Q2: 47,716 shares; 2021Q3: 47,716 shares; 2021Q4: 52,449 shares 52,449$2.33M1.56%+4,733Timeline
TRUTRANSUNIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 16,380 shares; 2021Q3: 16,380 shares; 2021Q4: 19,631 shares 19,631$2.33M1.55%+3,251Timeline
KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 54,520 shares; 2021Q1: 54,520 shares; 2021Q2: 54,520 shares; 2021Q3: 54,520 shares; 2021Q4: 62,622 shares 62,622$2.31M1.54%+8,102Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 7,630 shares; 2021Q3: 7,630 shares; 2021Q4: 9,132 shares 9,132$2.3M1.53%+1,502Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 15,630 shares; 2021Q1: 15,630 shares; 2021Q2: 59,900 shares; 2021Q3: 104,200 shares; 2021Q4: 104,200 shares 104,200$2.27M1.52%0Timeline
AEEAMEREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 14,570 shares; 2021Q1: 22,670 shares; 2021Q2: 22,120 shares; 2021Q3: 22,120 shares; 2021Q4: 25,046 shares 25,046$2.23M1.49%+2,926Timeline
GAZPROM PJSC SPON ADRGAZPROM PJSC SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 185,690 shares; 2021Q3: 242,250 shares; 2021Q4: 242,250 shares 242,250$2.22M1.48%0
FMCFMC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 17,110 shares; 2020Q3: 16,980 shares; 2020Q4: 14,750 shares; 2021Q1: 29,760 shares; 2021Q2: 35,290 shares; 2021Q3: 33,740 shares; 2021Q4: 20,095 shares 20,095$2.21M1.47%-13,645Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 32,960 shares; 2020Q3: 32,390 shares; 2020Q4: 38,827 shares; 2021Q1: 38,827 shares; 2021Q2: 38,827 shares; 2021Q3: 38,827 shares; 2021Q4: 43,389 shares 43,389$2.18M1.46%+4,562Timeline
STTSTATE STR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 15,060 shares; 2020Q3: 14,760 shares; 2020Q4: 19,370 shares; 2021Q1: 19,370 shares; 2021Q2: 19,370 shares; 2021Q3: 19,370 shares; 2021Q4: 23,276 shares 23,276$2.17M1.44%+3,906Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 18,820 shares; 2020Q4: 23,862 shares; 2021Q1: 12,982 shares; 2021Q2: 23,522 shares; 2021Q3: 23,522 shares; 2021Q4: 28,182 shares 28,182$2.14M1.43%+4,660Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 34,590 shares; 2021Q1: 34,590 shares; 2021Q2: 34,590 shares; 2021Q3: 34,590 shares; 2021Q4: 41,324 shares 41,324$2.13M1.42%+6,734Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 9,190 shares 9,190$2.11M1.41%newTimeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 27,910 shares; 2020Q3: 27,350 shares; 2020Q4: 34,965 shares; 2021Q1: 34,965 shares; 2021Q2: 19,755 shares; 2021Q3: 19,755 shares; 2021Q4: 23,741 shares 23,741$2M1.33%+3,986Timeline
ELEMENTS ROGERS INTL CMDTY …ELEMENTS ROGERS INTL CMDTY AGRI T…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 148,090 shares; 2020Q3: 148,090 shares; 2020Q4: 148,090 shares; 2021Q1: 148,090 shares; 2021Q2: 216,940 shares; 2021Q3: 221,910 shares; 2021Q4: 221,910 shares 221,910$1.92M1.28%0
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 10,710 shares; 2021Q3: 10,710 shares; 2021Q4: 10,710 shares 10,710$1.91M1.28%0Timeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 8,520 shares; 2020Q4: 10,744 shares; 2021Q1: 14,304 shares; 2021Q2: 14,304 shares; 2021Q3: 14,304 shares; 2021Q4: 16,480 shares 16,480$1.91M1.27%+2,176Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 51,610 shares; 2021Q2: 51,610 shares; 2021Q3: 51,610 shares; 2021Q4: 61,790 shares 61,790$1.85M1.23%+10,180Timeline
KGCKINROSS GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 197,540 shares; 2020Q3: 197,050 shares; 2020Q4: 238,750 shares; 2021Q1: 243,170 shares; 2021Q2: 286,220 shares; 2021Q3: 252,360 shares; 2021Q4: 307,370 shares 307,370$1.79M1.19%+55,010Timeline
BARCLAYS BK PLCBARCLAYS BK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 28,440 shares; 2021Q3: 29,010 shares; 2021Q4: 29,010 shares 29,010$1.78M1.18%0
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 24,350 shares; 2021Q3: 24,350 shares; 2021Q4: 26,928 shares 26,928$1.63M1.08%+2,578Timeline
RGAREINSURANCE GROUP AMER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 9,350 shares; 2020Q4: 12,141 shares; 2021Q1: 12,141 shares; 2021Q2: 12,141 shares; 2021Q3: 12,141 shares; 2021Q4: 14,602 shares 14,602$1.6M1.07%+2,461Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 11,915 shares; 2020Q3: 6,110 shares; 2020Q4: 6,110 shares; 2021Q1: 6,110 shares; 2021Q2: 6,110 shares; 2021Q3: 6,110 shares; 2021Q4: 4,740 shares 4,740$1.59M1.06%-1,370Timeline
ACTVISION BLIZZARD INCACTVISION BLIZZARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 11,190 shares; 2020Q3: 10,920 shares; 2020Q4: 10,890 shares; 2021Q1: 2,710 shares; 2021Q2: 20,160 shares; 2021Q3: 20,160 shares; 2021Q4: 22,186 shares 22,186$1.48M0.98%+2,026
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 17,270 shares; 2021Q3: 17,800 shares; 2021Q4: 29,750 shares 29,750$1.47M0.98%+11,950
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 37,760 shares; 2020Q3: 36,970 shares; 2020Q4: 21,203 shares; 2021Q1: 21,203 shares; 2021Q2: 21,203 shares; 2021Q3: 21,203 shares; 2021Q4: 24,571 shares 24,571$1.4M0.93%+3,368Timeline
BPBP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 51,050 shares; 2021Q3: 51,960 shares; 2021Q4: 52,180 shares 52,180$1.39M0.93%+220Timeline
INCYINCYTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 16,810 shares; 2021Q3: 16,810 shares; 2021Q4: 18,736 shares 18,736$1.38M0.92%+1,926Timeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 32,170 shares; 2021Q3: 35,070 shares; 2021Q4: 39,032 shares 39,032$1.36M0.91%+3,962Timeline
FNVFRANCO NEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 9,070 shares; 2021Q3: 9,180 shares; 2021Q4: 9,180 shares 9,180$1.27M0.85%0Timeline
KIRKLAND LAKE GOLD LTDKIRKLAND LAKE GOLD LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 24,710 shares; 2020Q3: 28,060 shares; 2020Q4: 28,060 shares; 2021Q1: 28,600 shares; 2021Q2: 28,600 shares; 2021Q3: 29,170 shares; 2021Q4: 29,170 shares 29,170$1.22M0.82%0
LANDGLADSTONE LD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 33,160 shares; 2021Q1: 33,160 shares; 2021Q2: 33,160 shares; 2021Q3: 33,160 shares; 2021Q4: 33,160 shares 33,160$1.12M0.75%0Timeline
HLHECLA MINING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 238,440 shares; 2021Q3: 240,730 shares; 2021Q4: 204,240 shares 204,240$1.07M0.71%-36,490Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 8,670 shares; 2020Q3: 8,490 shares; 2020Q4: 10,357 shares; 2021Q1: 10,427 shares; 2021Q2: 3,150 shares; 2021Q3: 3,150 shares; 2021Q4: 3,150 shares 3,150$1M0.67%0Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 18,910 shares; 2020Q3: 18,910 shares; 2020Q4: 18,910 shares; 2021Q1: 19,140 shares; 2021Q2: 18,550 shares; 2021Q3: 18,800 shares; 2021Q4: 18,800 shares 18,800$999K0.67%0Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 32,000 shares; 2020Q3: 14,290 shares; 2020Q4: 13,080 shares; 2021Q1: 13,250 shares; 2021Q2: 12,720 shares; 2021Q3: 12,720 shares; 2021Q4: 11,040 shares 11,040$963K0.64%-1,680Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 22,900 shares; 2021Q3: 22,900 shares; 2021Q4: 22,900 shares 22,900$956K0.64%0Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 11,860 shares; 2020Q4: 9,315 shares; 2021Q1: 4,705 shares; 2021Q2: 4,705 shares; 2021Q3: 4,705 shares; 2021Q4: 5,668 shares 5,668$878K0.59%+963Timeline
SILVERCREST METALS INCSILVERCREST METALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 51,940 shares; 2020Q3: 53,120 shares; 2020Q4: 53,120 shares; 2021Q1: 75,700 shares; 2021Q2: 107,400 shares; 2021Q3: 107,400 shares; 2021Q4: 107,400 shares 107,400$850K0.57%0
HPQHP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 23,500 shares; 2020Q3: 22,800 shares; 2020Q4: 72,500 shares; 2021Q1: 72,500 shares; 2021Q2: 22,370 shares; 2021Q3: 22,370 shares; 2021Q4: 22,370 shares 22,370$843K0.56%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 370 shares; 2020Q3: 360 shares; 2020Q4: 360 shares; 2021Q1: 370 shares; 2021Q2: 360 shares; 2021Q3: 360 shares; 2021Q4: 280 shares 280$810K0.54%-80Timeline
DMCDEL MONTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 20,100 shares; 2021Q2: 20,100 shares; 2021Q3: 20,800 shares; 2021Q4: 28,450 shares 28,450$785K0.52%+7,650Timeline
CECELANESE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 4,830 shares; 2020Q3: 4,730 shares; 2020Q4: 4,500 shares; 2021Q1: 4,590 shares; 2021Q2: 4,320 shares; 2021Q3: 4,320 shares; 2021Q4: 4,320 shares 4,320$726K0.48%0Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 9,630 shares; 2020Q3: 9,630 shares; 2020Q4: 7,740 shares; 2021Q1: 7,900 shares; 2021Q2: 7,430 shares; 2021Q3: 7,430 shares; 2021Q4: 7,430 shares 7,430$706K0.47%0Timeline
BHPBHP BILLITON LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 13,270 shares; 2021Q3: 13,610 shares; 2021Q4: 11,400 shares 11,400$688K0.46%-2,210Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 7,510 shares; 2020Q3: 7,360 shares; 2020Q4: 21,465 shares; 2021Q1: 19,975 shares; 2021Q2: 15,755 shares; 2021Q3: 15,755 shares; 2021Q4: 3,980 shares 3,980$681K0.45%-11,775Timeline
SONYSONY GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 5,210 shares; 2020Q3: 5,210 shares; 2020Q4: 5,210 shares; 2021Q1: 5,410 shares; 2021Q2: 4,900 shares; 2021Q3: 4,900 shares; 2021Q4: 4,900 shares 4,900$619K0.41%0Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 5,810 shares; 2020Q3: 5,810 shares; 2020Q4: 5,810 shares; 2021Q1: 6,030 shares; 2021Q2: 5,370 shares; 2021Q3: 5,370 shares; 2021Q4: 5,370 shares 5,370$601K0.4%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 9,440 shares; 2020Q3: 9,440 shares; 2020Q4: 5,526 shares; 2021Q1: 5,626 shares; 2021Q2: 4,996 shares; 2021Q3: 4,996 shares; 2021Q4: 4,914 shares 4,914$591K0.39%-82Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 4,600 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 6,350 shares; 2021Q1: 6,810 shares; 2021Q2: 5,980 shares; 2021Q3: 5,980 shares; 2021Q4: 5,980 shares 5,980$568K0.38%0Timeline
CWCURTISS WRIGHT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 11,555 shares; 2020Q3: 11,305 shares; 2020Q4: 13,210 shares; 2021Q1: 13,280 shares; 2021Q2: 4,000 shares; 2021Q3: 4,000 shares; 2021Q4: 4,000 shares 4,000$555K0.37%0Timeline
DEODIAGEO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 2,550 shares; 2020Q3: 2,550 shares; 2020Q4: 2,550 shares; 2021Q1: 2,660 shares; 2021Q2: 2,370 shares; 2021Q3: 2,370 shares; 2021Q4: 2,370 shares 2,370$522K0.35%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 800 shares; 2020Q4: 800 shares; 2021Q1: 800 shares; 2021Q2: 800 shares; 2021Q3: 800 shares; 2021Q4: 1,400 shares 1,400$471K0.31%+600Timeline
SIISPROTT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 10,206 shares; 2020Q3: 10,206 shares; 2020Q4: 11,156 shares; 2021Q1: 11,506 shares; 2021Q2: 10,452 shares; 2021Q3: 10,452 shares; 2021Q4: 10,452 shares 10,452$471K0.31%0Timeline
IWPISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 21,650 shares; 2020Q3: 21,120 shares; 2020Q4: 26,580 shares; 2021Q1: 7,830 shares; 2021Q2: 7,830 shares; 2021Q3: 7,830 shares; 2021Q4: 4,030 shares 4,030$464K0.31%-3,800Timeline
NVSNOVARTIS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 3,990 shares; 2020Q3: 3,990 shares; 2020Q4: 4,790 shares; 2021Q1: 4,980 shares; 2021Q2: 4,480 shares; 2021Q3: 4,480 shares; 2021Q4: 5,000 shares 5,000$437K0.29%+520Timeline
IWDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 2,580 shares 2,580$433K0.29%newTimeline
BCEBCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 8,860 shares; 2021Q2: 7,960 shares; 2021Q3: 7,960 shares; 2021Q4: 7,960 shares 7,960$414K0.28%0Timeline
ALIZYALLIANZ SE - UNSP ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 17,760 shares; 2020Q3: 17,760 shares; 2020Q4: 17,760 shares; 2021Q1: 18,460 shares; 2021Q2: 16,640 shares; 2021Q3: 16,640 shares; 2021Q4: 16,640 shares 16,640$393K0.26%0Timeline
PANASONIC HLDGS CORP FPANASONIC HLDGS CORP FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 36,380 shares; 2020Q3: 36,380 shares; 2020Q4: 36,380 shares; 2021Q1: 37,620 shares; 2021Q2: 33,810 shares; 2021Q3: 33,810 shares; 2021Q4: 33,810 shares 33,810$371K0.25%0
LIBERTY GLOBAL PLCLIBERTY GLOBAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 12,890 shares; 2021Q1: 14,010 shares; 2021Q2: 12,260 shares; 2021Q3: 12,260 shares; 2021Q4: 12,260 shares 12,260$340K0.23%0
AMERICA MOVIL-SPN ADR CL LAMERICA MOVIL-SPN ADR CL LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 15,140 shares; 2020Q3: 15,140 shares; 2020Q4: 15,140 shares; 2021Q1: 15,810 shares; 2021Q2: 14,060 shares; 2021Q3: 14,060 shares; 2021Q4: 14,060 shares 14,060$297K0.2%0
ARISTA NETWORKS INCARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 8,180 shares; 2020Q3: 8,090 shares; 2020Q4: 8,865 shares; 2021Q1: 840 shares; 2021Q2: 840 shares; 2021Q3: 840 shares; 2021Q4: 1,780 shares 1,780$256K0.17%+940
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 2,980 shares; 2021Q1: 2,980 shares; 2021Q2: 2,980 shares; 2021Q3: 2,980 shares; 2021Q4: 1,780 shares 1,780$234K0.16%-1,200Timeline
JBS SA-SPONSORED ADRJBS SA-SPONSORED ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 18,070 shares; 2020Q4: 18,070 shares; 2021Q1: 18,070 shares; 2021Q2: 14,750 shares; 2021Q3: 16,010 shares; 2021Q4: 16,010 shares 16,010$218K0.15%0
Canacol Energy LtdCanacol Energy LtdQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 52,040 shares; 2020Q3: 52,040 shares; 2020Q4: 52,040 shares; 2021Q1: 54,860 shares; 2021Q2: 46,270 shares; 2021Q3: 51,810 shares; 2021Q4: 51,810 shares 51,810$132K0.09%0
TEUCRIUM COMMODITY TRTEUCRIUM COMMODITY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 11,010 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 12,580 shares; 2021Q4: 12,580 shares 12,580$93K0.06%0

Sold out in Q4 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AONAON PLC8,026$2.29Mshares
ATOATMOS ENERGY CORP4,960$437Kshares
BCOBRINKS CO6,680$423Kshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC650$254Kshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC70$230Kshares
ENOVIS CORPENOVIS CORP4,600$211Kshares
SLGNSILGAN HLDGS INC5,230$201Kshares

How Q4 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001280051-22-000002 base2022-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set