Skip to content

Hidden Lake Asset Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1750312, NEW YORK, NY

Hidden Lake Asset Management LP reported $395,387,764 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.41% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001750312-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$395M
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
65.41%
New
18
Sold out
27

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNadded+78,389$18.1M
NVDAnew+86,287$16.1M
UPSTnew+316,586$13.8M
GRABnew+2,296,054$11.5M
SEadded+74,625$9.52M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PDDexited-120,847-$16M
CRWVexited-108,247-$14.8M
WIXexited-77,336-$13.7M
AAPLexited-50,555-$12.9M
SPOTexited-16,343-$11.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001750312-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $183,492,254, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 33,597 shares; 2025Q4: 111,986 shares 111,986$25.8M14.09%+78,389Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,463 shares; 2024Q4: 127,013 shares; 2025Q1: 114,818 shares; 2025Q2: 89,680 shares; 2025Q3: 63,291 shares; 2025Q4: 137,916 shares 137,916$17.6M9.59%+74,625Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,830 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 86,287 shares 86,287$16.1M8.77%newTimeline
UPSTUPSTART HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,260 shares; 2024Q4: 161,830 shares; 2025Q1: 27,062 shares; 2025Q2: 187,345 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 316,586 shares 316,586$13.8M7.54%newTimeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,296,054 shares 2,296,054$11.5M6.24%newTimeline
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 188,038 shares 188,038$7.68M4.19%newTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 34,617 shares; 2025Q4: 51,654 shares 51,654$7.57M4.13%+17,037Timeline
ETSYETSY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 92,767 shares; 2025Q4: 130,850 shares 130,850$7.25M3.95%+38,083Timeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,521,374 shares; 2024Q4: 1,601,990 shares; 2025Q1: 304,549 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 594,476 shares 594,476$6.83M3.72%newTimeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,868 shares 15,868$5.85M3.19%newTimeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 51,891 shares 51,891$5.64M3.07%newTimeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 391,540 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 93,863 shares; 2025Q4: 106,946 shares 106,946$4.72M2.57%+13,083Timeline
VNETVNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 594,859 shares; 2025Q4: 549,205 shares 549,205$4.65M2.53%-45,654Timeline
LMNDLEMONADE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 211,070 shares; 2025Q3: 33,109 shares; 2025Q4: 63,032 shares 63,032$4.49M2.45%+29,923Timeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,320 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 179,248 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 118,205 shares 118,205$4.07M2.22%newTimeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 45,211 shares 45,211$3.94M2.15%newTimeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 126,172 shares; 2025Q4: 183,869 shares 183,869$3.56M1.94%+57,697Timeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 120,915 shares; 2025Q4: 38,091 shares 38,091$3.31M1.8%-82,824Timeline
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 45,031 shares 45,031$3.27M1.78%newTimeline
ROKUROKU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,190 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,675 shares 29,675$3.22M1.75%newTimeline
AVBPARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 184,605 shares; 2025Q1: 254,371 shares; 2025Q2: 606,851 shares; 2025Q3: 314,036 shares; 2025Q4: 152,448 shares 152,448$3.07M1.67%-161,588Timeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 293,994 shares; 2024Q4: 263,274 shares; 2025Q1: 84,090 shares; 2025Q2: 176,690 shares; 2025Q3: 205,496 shares; 2025Q4: 87,877 shares 87,877$3.07M1.67%-117,619Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 264,690 shares; 2025Q1: 282,829 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 127,457 shares; 2025Q4: 64,710 shares 64,710$2.97M1.62%-62,747Timeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,230 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 47,511 shares; 2025Q4: 21,282 shares 21,282$2.78M1.52%-26,229Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,191 shares 5,191$2.44M1.33%newTimeline
PATHUIPATH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 115,159 shares 115,159$1.89M1.03%newTimeline
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 92,337 shares 92,337$1.88M1.02%newTimeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,360 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 121,853 shares; 2025Q2: 130,090 shares; 2025Q3: 100,917 shares; 2025Q4: 20,119 shares 20,119$1.63M0.89%-80,798Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,721 shares; 2025Q4: 2,275 shares 2,275$1.53M0.84%-5,446Timeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 74,474 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,419 shares 13,419$1.35M0.73%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput300,000$205Mnew
PATHUIPATH INC CL Acall250,000$4.1Mnew
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW COM CL Acall93,500$3.22Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR800,000$480Mput
AMZNAMAZON COM INC140,000$30.7Mcall
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC120,847$16Mshares
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC108,247$14.8Mshares
WIXWIX COM LTD77,336$13.7Mshares
AAPLAPPLE INC50,555$12.9Mshares
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A16,343$11.4Mshares
ARKKARK ETF TR125,000$10.8Mput
CHWYCHEWY INC241,381$9.76Mshares
DUOLDUOLINGO INC29,456$9.48Mshares
DASHDOORDASH INC28,293$7.7Mshares
GOOGALPHABET INC27,563$6.71Mshares
NUNU HLDGS LTD411,415$6.59Mshares
NOWSERVICENOW INC7,000$6.44Mput
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INC83,222$6.08Mshares
MDBMONGODB INC17,689$5.49Mshares
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INC594,102$5.35Mshares
ZZILLOW GROUP INC53,560$4.13Mshares
ESTCELASTIC N V44,564$3.77Mshares
GTLBGITLAB INC83,468$3.76Mshares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP5,000$3.59Mcall
OPRAOPERA LTD158,450$3.27Mshares
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATION440,785$2.68Mshares
BULLWEBULL CORP154,370$2.28Mshares
TEMTEMPUS AI INC23,095$1.86Mshares
IRENIREN LIMITED37,284$1.75Mshares
OPENOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INC191,248$1.52Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001750312-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set