Skip to content

Hidden Lake Asset Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1750312, NEW YORK, NY

Hidden Lake Asset Management LP reported $782,202,307 across 42 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 49.36% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001750312-25-000011

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$782M
Holdings
42
Top 10 weight
49.36%
New
33
Sold out
28

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PDDnew+120,847$16M
CRWVnew+108,247$14.8M
WIXnew+77,336$13.7M
AAPLnew+50,555$12.9M
SPOTnew+16,343$11.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RDDTexited-116,050-$17.5M
CFLTexited-567,677-$14.2M
UPSTexited-187,345-$12.1M
IRENreduced-253,866-$11.9M
MUexited-90,175-$11.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001750312-25-000011, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $250,344,347, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 120,847 shares 120,847$16M6.38%newTimeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 108,247 shares 108,247$14.8M5.92%newTimeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,360 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 121,853 shares; 2025Q2: 130,090 shares; 2025Q3: 100,917 shares 100,917$14M5.58%-29,173Timeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 77,336 shares 77,336$13.7M5.49%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,555 shares 50,555$12.9M5.14%newTimeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,343 shares 16,343$11.4M4.56%newTimeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,463 shares; 2024Q4: 127,013 shares; 2025Q1: 114,818 shares; 2025Q2: 89,680 shares; 2025Q3: 63,291 shares 63,291$11.3M4.52%-26,389Timeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 120,915 shares 120,915$10.2M4.08%newTimeline
CHWYCHEWY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 173,920 shares; 2024Q4: 232,059 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 241,381 shares 241,381$9.76M3.9%newTimeline
DUOLDUOLINGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 29,456 shares 29,456$9.48M3.79%newTimeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 293,994 shares; 2024Q4: 263,274 shares; 2025Q1: 84,090 shares; 2025Q2: 176,690 shares; 2025Q3: 205,496 shares 205,496$7.95M3.18%+28,806Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 28,293 shares 28,293$7.7M3.07%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 33,597 shares 33,597$7.38M2.95%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 27,563 shares 27,563$6.71M2.68%newTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 307,680 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 411,415 shares 411,415$6.59M2.63%newTimeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,230 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 47,511 shares 47,511$6.26M2.5%newTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 34,617 shares 34,617$6.19M2.47%newTimeline
ETSYETSY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 92,767 shares 92,767$6.16M2.46%newTimeline
VNETVNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 594,859 shares 594,859$6.14M2.45%newTimeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 228,849 shares; 2024Q4: 50,341 shares; 2025Q1: 33,080 shares; 2025Q2: 218,969 shares; 2025Q3: 83,222 shares 83,222$6.08M2.43%-135,747Timeline
AVBPARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 184,605 shares; 2025Q1: 254,371 shares; 2025Q2: 606,851 shares; 2025Q3: 314,036 shares 314,036$5.79M2.31%-292,815Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,721 shares 7,721$5.55M2.22%newTimeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 18,130 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,689 shares 17,689$5.49M2.19%newTimeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 594,102 shares 594,102$5.35M2.14%newTimeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 264,690 shares; 2025Q1: 282,829 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 127,457 shares 127,457$4.44M1.77%newTimeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 53,560 shares 53,560$4.13M1.65%newTimeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 44,564 shares 44,564$3.77M1.5%newTimeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,150 shares; 2024Q4: 79,900 shares; 2025Q1: 105,283 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 83,468 shares 83,468$3.76M1.5%newTimeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 391,540 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 93,863 shares 93,863$3.76M1.5%newTimeline
OPRAOPERA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 158,450 shares 158,450$3.27M1.31%newTimeline
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 440,785 shares 440,785$2.68M1.07%newTimeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 126,172 shares 126,172$2.45M0.98%newTimeline
BULLWEBULL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 154,370 shares 154,370$2.28M0.91%newTimeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 38,410 shares; 2025Q3: 23,095 shares 23,095$1.86M0.74%-15,315Timeline
LMNDLEMONADE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 211,070 shares; 2025Q3: 33,109 shares 33,109$1.77M0.71%-177,961Timeline
IRENIREN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 291,150 shares; 2025Q3: 37,284 shares 37,284$1.75M0.7%-253,866Timeline
OPENOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 191,248 shares 191,248$1.52M0.61%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput800,000$480M+730,000
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall140,000$30.7Mnew
ARKKARK ETF TR INNOVATION ETFput125,000$10.8Mnew
NOWSERVICENOW INC COMput7,000$6.44Mnew
APPAPPLOVIN CORP Stockcall5,000$3.59Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IWMISHARES TR330,000$71.2Mput
RDDTREDDIT INC116,050$17.5Mshares
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW867,200$14.8Mcall
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A567,677$14.2Mshares
UPSTUPSTART HLDGS INC187,345$12.1Mshares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC90,175$11.1Mshares
RDDTREDDIT INC70,000$10.5Mcall
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC105,000$9.83Mcall
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC48,905$8.1Mshares
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC46,620$7.54Mshares
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW434,554$7.42Mshares
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC33,080$7.4Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP12,020$5.98Mshares
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INC512,210$5.79Mshares
RKLBROCKET LAB CORP150,000$5.37Mcall
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INC460,000$5.2Mcall
LMNDLEMONADE INC115,000$5.04Mcall
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC14,365$5.03Mshares
EQTEQT CORP82,025$4.78Mshares
WWAYFAIR INC74,474$3.81Mshares
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC24,990$3.55Mshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC36,749$3.44Mshares
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC20,000$3.31Mcall
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC9,965$2.26Mshares
RKLBROCKET LAB CORP47,788$1.71Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION9,830$1.55Mshares
TRUPTRUPANION INC26,126$1.45Mshares
HCM II ACQUISITION CORPHCM II ACQUISITION CORP99,370$1.1Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001750312-25-000011 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set