Skip to content

HHLR ADVISORS, LTD.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1762304, GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands

HHLR ADVISORS, LTD. reported $832,072,843 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.7% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-005568

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$832M
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
85.7%
New
6
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VIPSadded+3,345,700$44.4M
FUTUadded+348,800$32.7M
ALMRnew+956,462$25.9M
ODTXnew+831,656$15.6M
NTESnew+34,999$4.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ONCexited-1,034,306-$307M
PDDreduced-3,665,029-$280M
BABAreduced-2,269,723-$218M
CWANexited-1,365,971-$32.3M
BEKEreduced-2,017,901-$29.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-005568, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $832,072,843, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,636,496 shares; 2024Q4: 5,984,550 shares; 2025Q1: 5,984,550 shares; 2025Q2: 5,984,550 shares; 2025Q3: 5,984,550 shares; 2025Q4: 5,984,550 shares; 2026Q1: 5,984,550 shares; 2026Q2: 5,984,550 shares 5,984,550$173M20.77%0Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,051,089 shares; 2024Q4: 1,118,303 shares; 2025Q1: 4,307,492 shares; 2025Q2: 4,312,237 shares; 2025Q3: 3,238,179 shares; 2025Q4: 1,630,249 shares; 2026Q1: 1,419,483 shares; 2026Q2: 1,768,283 shares 1,768,283$166M19.92%+348,800Timeline
AVBPARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,484,672 shares; 2024Q4: 4,484,672 shares; 2025Q1: 4,484,672 shares; 2025Q2: 4,484,672 shares; 2025Q3: 4,484,672 shares; 2025Q4: 3,929,117 shares; 2026Q1: 3,929,117 shares; 2026Q2: 3,929,117 shares 3,929,117$136M16.4%0Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 171,033 shares; 2026Q2: 162,933 shares 162,933$48.5M5.83%-8,100Timeline
VIPSVIPSHOP HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15,720,322 shares; 2024Q4: 14,880,002 shares; 2025Q1: 6,683,901 shares; 2025Q2: 1,131,788 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 124,700 shares; 2026Q2: 3,470,400 shares 3,470,400$46M5.53%+3,345,700Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,766,780 shares; 2024Q4: 2,730,275 shares; 2025Q1: 6,562,576 shares; 2025Q2: 6,976,804 shares; 2025Q3: 8,592,600 shares; 2025Q4: 10,721,400 shares; 2026Q1: 4,165,029 shares; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$38.1M4.58%-3,665,029Timeline
BEKEKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,868,688 shares; 2024Q4: 11,261,276 shares; 2025Q1: 11,973,402 shares; 2025Q2: 7,465,465 shares; 2025Q3: 4,236,278 shares; 2025Q4: 4,236,278 shares; 2026Q1: 4,236,278 shares; 2026Q2: 2,218,377 shares 2,218,377$32.2M3.87%-2,017,901Timeline
CTKBCYTEK BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,657,030 shares; 2024Q4: 6,657,030 shares; 2025Q1: 6,657,030 shares; 2025Q2: 6,657,030 shares; 2025Q3: 6,657,030 shares; 2025Q4: 6,657,030 shares; 2026Q1: 6,657,030 shares; 2026Q2: 6,657,030 shares 6,657,030$29.5M3.54%0Timeline
ALMRALAMAR BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 956,462 shares 956,462$25.9M3.11%newTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,827,600 shares; 2024Q4: 4,887,300 shares; 2025Q1: 3,907,755 shares; 2025Q2: 1,149,700 shares; 2025Q3: 3,289,666 shares; 2025Q4: 5,430,346 shares; 2026Q1: 2,453,657 shares; 2026Q2: 183,934 shares 183,934$17.7M2.12%-2,269,723Timeline
ODTXODYSSEY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 831,656 shares 831,656$15.6M1.87%newTimeline
YSGYATSEN HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,987,839 shares; 2024Q4: 6,885,873 shares; 2025Q1: 6,885,873 shares; 2025Q2: 6,111,933 shares; 2025Q3: 4,885,873 shares; 2025Q4: 4,885,873 shares; 2026Q1: 4,885,873 shares; 2026Q2: 4,885,873 shares 4,885,873$15.5M1.86%0Timeline
NBPNOVABRIDGE BIOSCIENCESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,909,220 shares; 2024Q4: 5,980,568 shares; 2025Q1: 5,980,568 shares; 2025Q2: 5,980,568 shares; 2025Q3: 5,980,568 shares; 2025Q4: 5,980,568 shares; 2026Q1: 5,980,568 shares; 2026Q2: 5,980,568 shares 5,980,568$11.7M1.4%0Timeline
CTNMCONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 669,337 shares; 2024Q4: 669,337 shares; 2025Q1: 669,337 shares; 2025Q2: 669,337 shares; 2025Q3: 669,337 shares; 2025Q4: 669,337 shares; 2026Q1: 669,337 shares; 2026Q2: 669,337 shares 669,337$11M1.32%0Timeline
MAZEMAZE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 457,535 shares; 2025Q2: 457,535 shares; 2025Q3: 457,535 shares; 2025Q4: 457,535 shares; 2026Q1: 366,028 shares; 2026Q2: 366,028 shares 366,028$10.9M1.31%0Timeline
APIAGORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,098,553 shares; 2025Q1: 2,098,553 shares; 2025Q2: 2,098,553 shares; 2025Q3: 2,098,553 shares; 2025Q4: 2,098,553 shares; 2026Q1: 2,098,553 shares; 2026Q2: 2,098,553 shares 2,098,553$8.37M1.01%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 19,395 shares; 2024Q4: 42,588 shares; 2025Q1: 33,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,300 shares; 2026Q1: 15,520 shares; 2026Q2: 15,510 shares 15,510$7.41M0.89%-10Timeline
SGMTSAGIMET BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 724,800 shares; 2024Q4: 724,800 shares; 2025Q1: 724,800 shares; 2025Q2: 724,800 shares; 2025Q3: 724,800 shares; 2025Q4: 724,800 shares; 2026Q1: 724,800 shares; 2026Q2: 724,800 shares 724,800$5.6M0.67%0Timeline
NTESNETEASE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,588,943 shares; 2024Q4: 2,588,943 shares; 2025Q1: 2,668,697 shares; 2025Q2: 1,663,668 shares; 2025Q3: 790,807 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 34,999 shares 34,999$4.48M0.54%newTimeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,713 shares; 2024Q4: 10,328 shares; 2025Q1: 6,757 shares; 2025Q2: 6,305 shares; 2025Q3: 10,043 shares; 2025Q4: 10,043 shares; 2026Q1: 10,043 shares; 2026Q2: 10,043 shares 10,043$3.75M0.45%0Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,500 shares; 2026Q2: 3,300 shares 3,300$2.83M0.34%+1,800Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,610 shares; 2026Q2: 14,054 shares 14,054$2.81M0.34%+7,444Timeline
TUYATUYA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,564,400 shares; 2024Q4: 1,564,400 shares; 2025Q1: 1,564,400 shares; 2025Q2: 1,564,400 shares; 2025Q3: 1,564,400 shares; 2025Q4: 1,564,400 shares; 2026Q1: 1,564,400 shares; 2026Q2: 1,564,400 shares 1,564,400$2.75M0.33%0Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,700 shares; 2026Q2: 10,266 shares 10,266$2.62M0.32%+2,566Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,275 shares; 2026Q2: 6,417 shares 6,417$2.53M0.3%+2,142Timeline
BULLWEBULL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 33,080,846 shares; 2025Q3: 33,080,846 shares; 2025Q4: 5,974,604 shares; 2026Q1: 1,500,000 shares; 2026Q2: 309,857 shares 309,857$2.02M0.24%-1,190,143Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 28,970 shares; 2026Q2: 14,300 shares 14,300$2M0.24%-14,670Timeline
PACBPACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 918,892 shares; 2024Q4: 918,892 shares; 2025Q1: 918,892 shares; 2025Q2: 918,892 shares; 2025Q3: 918,892 shares; 2025Q4: 918,892 shares; 2026Q1: 918,892 shares; 2026Q2: 918,892 shares 918,892$1.54M0.19%0Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,800 shares 4,800$1.43M0.17%newTimeline
MOGUMOGU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 847,510 shares; 2024Q4: 847,510 shares; 2025Q1: 847,510 shares; 2025Q2: 847,510 shares; 2025Q3: 847,510 shares; 2025Q4: 847,510 shares; 2026Q1: 847,510 shares; 2026Q2: 847,510 shares 847,510$1.42M0.17%0Timeline
GOSSGOSSAMER BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,974,041 shares; 2024Q4: 4,974,041 shares; 2025Q1: 4,974,041 shares; 2025Q2: 4,974,041 shares; 2025Q3: 4,974,041 shares; 2025Q4: 4,974,041 shares; 2026Q1: 4,974,041 shares; 2026Q2: 4,974,041 shares 4,974,041$819K0.1%0Timeline
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 80,500 shares; 2025Q4: 80,500 shares; 2026Q1: 80,500 shares; 2026Q2: 80,500 shares 80,500$782K0.09%0Timeline
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 9,010 shares 9,010$778K0.09%newTimeline
ALGSALIGOS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 76,247 shares; 2024Q4: 76,247 shares; 2025Q1: 76,247 shares; 2025Q2: 76,247 shares; 2025Q3: 76,247 shares; 2025Q4: 76,247 shares; 2026Q1: 76,247 shares; 2026Q2: 76,247 shares 76,247$440K0.05%0Timeline
RDGTRIDGETECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 136 shares 136$204<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ONCBEONE MEDICINES LTD1,034,306$307Mshares
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I1,365,971$32.3Mshares
BBARRICK MNG CORP25,400$1.04Mshares
DDLDINGDONG CAYMAN LTD354,500$911Kshares
AXIAYAXIA ENERGIA SA63,100$712Kshares
EWWISHARES INC8,800$662Kshares
VNETVNET GROUP INC65,100$546Kshares
UXINUXIN LTD19,156$58.8Kshares
RDGTRIDGETECH INC20,167$657shares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-005568 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-005568 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-26-003551 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-26-001126 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-25-004996 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-25-003621 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-25-002421 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-25-001073 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-24-006604 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-24-005160 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-24-003550 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-24-001742 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-23-005540 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-23-004445 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-23-003092 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-23-001787 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-22-004882 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-22-003962 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-22-002981 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-22-001713 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-21-004965 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-21-003900 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-21-002788 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-21-001318 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-20-003976 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-20-003057 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-20-002116 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-20-001182 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-19-004332 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-19-003393 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-19-002354 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-19-001135 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set