Skip to content

HG Vora Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1525362, NEW YORK, NY

HG Vora Capital Management, LLC reported $264,853,692 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-002005

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$265M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FOSLnew+2,163,349$8.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CZRexited-3,500,000-$94.6M
Rexited-335,000-$63.2M
FUNexited-2,175,000-$49.4M
CLVTexited-11,125,000-$42.6M
UGIexited-1,200,000-$39.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-002005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $264,853,692, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 14,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,250,000 shares 6,250,000$92.2M34.81%-1,000,000Timeline
DRVNDRIVEN BRANDS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,550,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,700,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,600,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,250,000 shares 5,250,000$77.8M29.38%-350,000Timeline
FAFFIRST AMERN FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,800,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,345,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,175,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,025,000 shares; 2025Q4: 675,000 shares 675,000$41.5M15.66%-350,000Timeline
NVRIENVIRI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,725,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,250,000 shares 1,250,000$22.4M8.46%-1,475,000Timeline
EQHEQUITABLE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$19.1M7.2%-400,000Timeline
FOSLFOSSIL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,163,349 shares 2,163,349$8.13M3.07%newTimeline
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,700,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,225,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,300,000 shares 2,300,000$3.79M1.43%-800,000Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE3,500,000$94.6Mshares
RRYDER SYS INC335,000$63.2Mshares
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORP2,175,000$49.4Mshares
CLVTCLARIVATE PLC11,125,000$42.6Mshares
UGIUGI CORP NEW1,200,000$39.9Mshares
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORP1,550,000$32.7Mshares
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INC425,000$22Mshares
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC80,000$15.2Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-002005 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set