Skip to content

HG Vora Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1525362, NEW YORK, NY

HG Vora Capital Management, LLC reported $907,884,300 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.81% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-012284

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$908M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
85.81%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FUNnew+1,400,000$42.6M
GVAnew+250,000$23.4M
IQVnew+120,000$18.9M
PRKSadded+200,000$9.43M
CLVTadded+650,000$2.79M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BYDreduced-850,000-$66.5M
MGMreduced-1,500,000-$51.6M
FAFreduced-775,000-$47.6M
Rreduced-175,000-$27.8M
UGIreduced-400,000-$14.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-012284, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $907,884,300, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 14,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,250,000 shares 7,250,000$130M14.27%0Timeline
RRYDER SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,650,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 810,000 shares; 2025Q2: 635,000 shares 635,000$101M11.12%-175,000Timeline
DRVNDRIVEN BRANDS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,550,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,700,000 shares 5,700,000$100M11.02%-550,000Timeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,900,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,500,000 shares 3,500,000$99.4M10.94%-400,000Timeline
FAFFIRST AMERN FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,800,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,345,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,175,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,400,000 shares 1,400,000$85.9M9.47%-775,000Timeline
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,600,000 shares 1,600,000$75.4M8.31%+200,000Timeline
CLVTCLARIVATE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,650,000 shares 12,650,000$54.4M5.99%+650,000Timeline
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500,000 shares 1,500,000$51.6M5.68%-1,500,000Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,400,000 shares 1,400,000$42.6M4.69%newTimeline
BYDBOYD GAMING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,350,000 shares; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$39.1M4.31%-850,000Timeline
NVRIENVIRI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,500,000 shares 3,500,000$30.4M3.35%0Timeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$27.4M3.02%-400,000Timeline
GVAGRANITE CONSTR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$23.4M2.57%newTimeline
UGIUGI CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 600,000 shares 600,000$21.9M2.41%-400,000Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 120,000 shares 120,000$18.9M2.08%newTimeline
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,700,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,225,000 shares 3,225,000$6.9M0.76%-1,475,000Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-012284 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set