Skip to content

Hengistbury Investment Partners LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1574717, London, United Kingdom

Hengistbury Investment Partners LLP reported $222,717,799 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-000950

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$223M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Vadded+129,500$45.4M
MAnew+40,000$22.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-000950, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $222,717,799, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 370,038 shares; 2024Q4: 248,533 shares; 2025Q1: 199,333 shares; 2025Q2: 188,318 shares; 2025Q3: 188,318 shares; 2025Q4: 317,818 shares 317,818$111M50.05%+129,500Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 318,096 shares; 2024Q4: 245,917 shares; 2025Q1: 244,497 shares; 2025Q2: 1,136,084 shares; 2025Q3: 1,136,084 shares; 2025Q4: 1,136,084 shares 1,136,084$73.1M32.8%0Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,067 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$22.8M10.25%newTimeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,996 shares; 2024Q4: 3,032 shares; 2025Q1: 3,032 shares; 2025Q2: 2,868 shares; 2025Q3: 2,868 shares; 2025Q4: 2,868 shares 2,868$15.4M6.9%0Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-000950 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set