Skip to content

HELIOS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1727612, SINGAPORE, Singapore

HELIOS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD reported $102,361,823 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 76.29% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001012975-26-000726

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$102M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
76.29%
New
7
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTnew+9,000$3.36M
LLYnew+1,600$1.92M
COSTnew+1,500$1.4M
WMnew+5,200$1.16M
CTASnew+6,800$1.16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KWEBexited-223,000-$6.34M
KDEFexited-15,000-$791K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001012975-26-000726, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $102,361,823, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,400 shares; 2024Q4: 17,400 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,000 shares; 2025Q4: 32,000 shares; 2026Q1: 35,100 shares; 2026Q2: 35,100 shares 35,100$12.5M12.25%0Timeline
QQQMINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 51,300 shares; 2025Q3: 51,300 shares; 2025Q4: 51,300 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$12.1M11.84%0Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 32,000 shares; 2025Q3: 32,000 shares; 2025Q4: 32,000 shares; 2026Q1: 32,000 shares; 2026Q2: 32,000 shares 32,000$11.8M11.52%0Timeline
IBNICICI BK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 255,000 shares; 2024Q4: 255,000 shares; 2025Q1: 255,000 shares; 2025Q2: 285,000 shares; 2025Q3: 285,000 shares; 2025Q4: 285,000 shares; 2026Q1: 256,500 shares; 2026Q2: 256,500 shares 256,500$7.45M7.27%0Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 125,700 shares; 2024Q4: 125,700 shares; 2025Q1: 160,700 shares; 2025Q2: 168,700 shares; 2025Q3: 337,400 shares; 2025Q4: 337,400 shares; 2026Q1: 287,400 shares; 2026Q2: 287,400 shares 287,400$7.42M7.25%0Timeline
UBSUBS GROUP AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 98,224 shares; 2024Q4: 112,000 shares; 2025Q1: 112,000 shares; 2025Q2: 136,000 shares; 2025Q3: 136,000 shares; 2025Q4: 136,000 shares; 2026Q1: 136,000 shares; 2026Q2: 136,000 shares 136,000$6.74M6.58%0Timeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 42,300 shares; 2024Q4: 42,300 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,000 shares; 2025Q3: 32,000 shares; 2025Q4: 32,000 shares; 2026Q1: 22,000 shares; 2026Q2: 22,000 shares 22,000$6.61M6.46%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,150 shares; 2024Q4: 17,150 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,600 shares; 2025Q3: 9,600 shares; 2025Q4: 9,600 shares; 2026Q1: 9,600 shares; 2026Q2: 9,600 shares 9,600$5.41M5.28%0Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 45,600 shares; 2025Q1: 45,600 shares; 2025Q2: 45,600 shares; 2025Q3: 45,600 shares; 2025Q4: 45,600 shares; 2026Q1: 45,600 shares; 2026Q2: 45,600 shares 45,600$4.38M4.28%0Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,000 shares; 2024Q4: 11,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,600 shares; 2025Q3: 3,600 shares; 2025Q4: 51,000 shares; 2026Q1: 51,000 shares; 2026Q2: 51,000 shares 51,000$3.64M3.56%0Timeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,111 shares; 2024Q4: 11,111 shares; 2025Q1: 11,111 shares; 2025Q2: 114,000 shares; 2025Q3: 130,000 shares; 2025Q4: 142,500 shares; 2026Q1: 142,500 shares; 2026Q2: 142,500 shares 142,500$3.6M3.52%0Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,600 shares; 2024Q4: 14,600 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,800 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares; 2025Q4: 7,500 shares; 2026Q1: 7,500 shares; 2026Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$3.44M3.36%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 18,125 shares; 2024Q4: 18,125 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 9,000 shares 9,000$3.36M3.28%newTimeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,150 shares; 2024Q4: 16,150 shares; 2025Q1: 16,150 shares; 2025Q2: 24,150 shares; 2025Q3: 24,150 shares; 2025Q4: 24,150 shares; 2026Q1: 24,150 shares; 2026Q2: 24,150 shares 24,150$2.32M2.27%0Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,600 shares 1,600$1.92M1.87%newTimeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,600 shares; 2024Q4: 4,600 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,500 shares 1,500$1.4M1.37%newTimeline
NDAQNASDAQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,950 shares; 2024Q4: 16,950 shares; 2025Q1: 16,950 shares; 2025Q2: 16,950 shares; 2025Q3: 16,950 shares; 2025Q4: 16,950 shares; 2026Q1: 16,950 shares; 2026Q2: 16,950 shares 16,950$1.34M1.31%0Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,600 shares; 2025Q3: 16,600 shares; 2025Q4: 16,600 shares; 2026Q1: 12,000 shares; 2026Q2: 12,000 shares 12,000$1.23M1.2%0Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,200 shares 5,200$1.16M1.13%newTimeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,800 shares 6,800$1.16M1.13%newTimeline
VRSNVERISIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,850 shares; 2024Q4: 2,850 shares; 2025Q1: 2,850 shares; 2025Q2: 2,850 shares; 2025Q3: 2,850 shares; 2025Q4: 2,850 shares; 2026Q1: 2,850 shares; 2026Q2: 2,850 shares 2,850$717K0.7%0Timeline
YSGYATSEN HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares; 2026Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$634K0.62%0Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,500 shares 2,500$560K0.55%newTimeline
HONAHONEYWELL AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,500 shares 2,500$553K0.54%newTimeline
MCHIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$510K0.5%0Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,200 shares; 2024Q4: 3,200 shares; 2025Q1: 3,200 shares; 2025Q2: 3,200 shares; 2025Q3: 3,200 shares; 2025Q4: 3,200 shares; 2026Q1: 3,200 shares; 2026Q2: 3,200 shares 3,200$368K0.36%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST223,000$6.34Mshares
KDEFEXCHANGE LISTED FDS TR15,000$791Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001012975-26-000726 base2026-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001012975-26-000726 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-26-000398 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-26-000075 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-25-000661 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-25-000421 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-25-000206 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-25-000059 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-24-000469 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-24-000307 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-24-000201 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-24-000040 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-22-000455 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-22-000325 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-22-000214 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803158-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set