Skip to content

HealthCor Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1343781, NEW YORK, NY

HealthCor Management, L.P. reported $1,499,090,000 across 64 holdings for the quarter ended 2022-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-05-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 42.51% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001343781-22-000003

Period
2022-03-31
Reported value
$1.5B
Holdings
64
Top 10 weight
42.51%
New
12
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BMRNadded+609,696$47M
CYTKadded+1,040,990$38.3M
BDXnew+141,460$37.6M
TFXnew+99,150$35.2M
ABTadded+282,030$33.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MDTexited-1,530,580-$158M
BMYreduced-1,274,390-$93.1M
JAZZreduced-339,910-$52.9M
JNJexited-279,810-$47.9M
THCreduced-498,450-$42.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2022

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001343781-22-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,445,162,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BIIBBIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 80,510 shares; 2021Q2: 339,300 shares; 2021Q3: 466,830 shares; 2021Q4: 453,400 shares; 2022Q1: 401,660 shares 401,660$84.6M5.85%-51,740Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 1,174,820 shares; 2021Q2: 1,210,570 shares; 2021Q3: 1,707,681 shares; 2021Q4: 1,263,670 shares; 2022Q1: 1,850,450 shares 1,850,450$82M5.67%+586,780Timeline
HORIZON THERAPEUTICS PLCHORIZON THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 1,725,650 shares; 2021Q2: 1,235,048 shares; 2021Q3: 1,278,228 shares; 2021Q4: 832,270 shares; 2022Q1: 710,110 shares 710,110$74.7M5.17%-122,160
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 227,450 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 159,320 shares; 2022Q1: 769,016 shares 769,016$59.3M4.1%+609,696Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 789,658 shares; 2021Q3: 897,646 shares; 2021Q4: 752,920 shares; 2022Q1: 1,449,536 shares 1,449,536$59M4.08%+696,616Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 202,710 shares; 2022Q1: 484,740 shares 484,740$57.4M3.97%+282,030Timeline
CNCCENTENE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 982,630 shares; 2021Q4: 750,270 shares; 2022Q1: 634,610 shares 634,610$53.4M3.7%-115,660Timeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 583,290 shares; 2021Q2: 264,340 shares; 2021Q3: 896,680 shares; 2021Q4: 520,920 shares; 2022Q1: 330,910 shares 330,910$51.2M3.54%-190,010Timeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 251,390 shares; 2021Q2: 239,030 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 54,640 shares; 2022Q1: 109,040 shares 109,040$47.5M3.28%+54,400Timeline
THE COOPER COMPANIESTHE COOPER COMPANIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 113,167 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 80,130 shares; 2022Q1: 108,590 shares 108,590$45.3M3.14%+28,460
NVSTENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 1,435,370 shares; 2021Q2: 1,165,860 shares; 2021Q3: 2,249,972 shares; 2021Q4: 1,642,680 shares; 2022Q1: 914,490 shares 914,490$44.5M3.08%-728,190Timeline
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 462,500 shares; 2021Q2: 749,310 shares; 2021Q3: 434,500 shares; 2021Q4: 94,120 shares; 2022Q1: 1,135,110 shares 1,135,110$41.8M2.89%+1,040,990Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 729,420 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 125,150 shares; 2022Q1: 254,160 shares 254,160$41.2M2.85%+129,010Timeline
LIVNLIVANOVA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 125,000 shares; 2021Q3: 652,150 shares; 2021Q4: 430,600 shares; 2022Q1: 502,350 shares 502,350$41.1M2.84%+71,750Timeline
INCYINCYTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 1,144,287 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 75,000 shares; 2021Q4: 108,050 shares; 2022Q1: 500,400 shares 500,400$39.7M2.75%+392,350Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 1,474,370 shares; 2021Q3: 3,584,160 shares; 2021Q4: 1,804,550 shares; 2022Q1: 530,160 shares 530,160$38.7M2.68%-1,274,390Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 140,540 shares; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 141,460 shares 141,460$37.6M2.6%newTimeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 29,000 shares; 2022Q1: 72,580 shares 72,580$37M2.56%+43,580Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 91,760 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 101,560 shares; 2022Q1: 73,350 shares 73,350$36M2.49%-28,210Timeline
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 99,150 shares 99,150$35.2M2.43%newTimeline
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 325,577 shares; 2021Q3: 348,680 shares; 2021Q4: 285,620 shares; 2022Q1: 228,410 shares 228,410$33.1M2.29%-57,210Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 473,330 shares; 2021Q2: 160,760 shares; 2021Q3: 442,470 shares; 2021Q4: 64,070 shares; 2022Q1: 95,800 shares 95,800$29.3M2.03%+31,730Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 1,267,330 shares; 2021Q3: 173,800 shares; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 286,600 shares 286,600$29M2.01%newTimeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 535,670 shares; 2021Q2: 384,920 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 150,590 shares; 2022Q1: 97,490 shares 97,490$28.6M1.98%-53,100Timeline
REVANCE THERAPEUTICS INCREVANCE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 81,500 shares; 2021Q4: 1,449,835 shares; 2022Q1: 1,423,425 shares 1,423,425$27.8M1.92%-26,410
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 158,280 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 62,490 shares; 2022Q1: 108,890 shares 108,890$26.3M1.82%+46,400Timeline
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 376,180 shares; 2021Q3: 1,084,240 shares; 2021Q4: 782,180 shares; 2022Q1: 283,730 shares 283,730$24.4M1.69%-498,450Timeline
CHEMOCENTRYX INCCHEMOCENTRYX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 240,530 shares; 2022Q1: 956,740 shares 956,740$24M1.66%+716,210
WOOFPETCO HEALTH & WELLNESS CO IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 3,088,000 shares; 2021Q2: 4,944,450 shares; 2021Q3: 4,944,450 shares; 2021Q4: 2,729,450 shares; 2022Q1: 1,215,000 shares 1,215,000$23.8M1.65%-1,514,450Timeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 127,610 shares; 2022Q1: 255,230 shares 255,230$22.3M1.54%+127,620Timeline
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 1,371,480 shares; 2021Q2: 1,751,342 shares; 2021Q3: 1,214,670 shares; 2021Q4: 1,157,560 shares; 2022Q1: 1,180,500 shares 1,180,500$20.5M1.42%+22,940Timeline
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 317,280 shares 317,280$18M1.24%newTimeline
RESEARCH ALLIANCE CORP IIRESEARCH ALLIANCE CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2021Q2: 1,324,800 shares; 2021Q3: 1,324,800 shares; 2021Q4: 1,324,800 shares; 2022Q1: 1,324,800 shares 1,324,800$12.9M0.89%0
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 339,110 shares; 2022Q1: 242,880 shares 242,880$12.6M0.87%-96,230Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 414,990 shares; 2021Q2: 169,710 shares; 2021Q3: 237,360 shares; 2021Q4: 84,270 shares; 2022Q1: 48,890 shares 48,890$12.3M0.85%-35,380Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 273,190 shares; 2021Q3: 222,510 shares; 2021Q4: 158,940 shares; 2022Q1: 43,760 shares 43,760$11.7M0.81%-115,180Timeline
AFFIMED N VAFFIMED N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 1,587,944 shares; 2021Q2: 2,422,964 shares; 2021Q3: 2,555,908 shares; 2021Q4: 1,721,925 shares; 2022Q1: 1,721,925 shares 1,721,925$7.53M0.52%0
QTRXQUANTERIX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 134,340 shares; 2022Q1: 246,540 shares 246,540$7.2M0.5%+112,200Timeline
MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 2,412,712 shares; 2021Q2: 1,255,597 shares; 2021Q3: 250,000 shares; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$7.05M0.49%newTimeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 190,380 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 28,320 shares; 2022Q1: 9,570 shares 9,570$6.68M0.46%-18,750Timeline
IMMUNOGEN INCIMMUNOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 200,000 shares; 2021Q4: 1,310,340 shares; 2022Q1: 1,310,340 shares 1,310,340$6.24M0.43%0
HYPRHYPERFINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 691,650 shares; 2022Q1: 1,750,000 shares 1,750,000$6.2M0.43%+1,058,350Timeline
RAPT THERAPEUTICS INCRAPT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 200,000 shares; 2021Q3: 184,700 shares; 2021Q4: 181,400 shares; 2022Q1: 264,150 shares 264,150$5.81M0.4%+82,750
CANO HEALTH INCCANO HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 2,754,730 shares; 2021Q4: 1,586,720 shares; 2022Q1: 711,970 shares 711,970$4.52M0.31%-874,750
BCRXBIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 4,886,440 shares; 2021Q2: 3,248,100 shares; 2021Q3: 3,849,470 shares; 2021Q4: 2,377,130 shares; 2022Q1: 228,450 shares 228,450$3.71M0.26%-2,148,680Timeline
ALKSALKERMES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 140,630 shares 140,630$3.7M0.26%newTimeline
IBBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 28,220 shares 28,220$3.68M0.25%newTimeline
STXSSTEREOTAXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 656,540 shares; 2022Q1: 821,850 shares 821,850$3.07M0.21%+165,310Timeline
MERUS N VMERUS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 60,490 shares; 2021Q2: 96,438 shares; 2021Q3: 70,898 shares; 2021Q4: 111,760 shares; 2022Q1: 111,760 shares 111,760$2.96M0.2%0
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 389,980 shares; 2021Q3: 445,739 shares; 2021Q4: 365,737 shares; 2022Q1: 23,480 shares 23,480$2.2M0.15%-342,257Timeline
LEAP THERAPEUTICS INCLEAP THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,200,000 shares; 2021Q4: 1,066,689 shares; 2022Q1: 1,066,689 shares 1,066,689$1.87M0.13%0
IKENA ONCOLOGY INCIKENA ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 341,212 shares; 2021Q2: 377,551 shares; 2021Q3: 339,951 shares; 2021Q4: 287,621 shares; 2022Q1: 287,621 shares 287,621$1.75M0.12%0
LKFTLAKEFRONT BIOTHERAPEUTICS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 34,260 shares; 2021Q2: 41,080 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 23,740 shares 23,740$1.47M0.1%newTimeline
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 460,790 shares; 2021Q4: 349,080 shares; 2022Q1: 9,170 shares 9,170$1.43M0.1%-339,910Timeline
GERNGERON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 900,000 shares 900,000$1.22M0.08%newTimeline
PCRXPACIRA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 13,930 shares 13,930$1.06M0.07%newTimeline
PYXSPYXIS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 244,838 shares; 2022Q1: 217,457 shares 217,457$879K0.06%-27,381Timeline
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCINTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 13,570 shares 13,570$830K0.06%new
LONGVIEW ACQUISITION CORP IILONGVIEW ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 427,178 shares; 2021Q3: 427,178 shares; 2021Q4: 427,178 shares; 2022Q1: 427,178 shares 427,178$179K0.01%0
EQRX INCEQRX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 99,998 shares; 2022Q1: 99,998 shares 99,998$81K0.01%0
ORION ACQUISITION CORPORION ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 137,305 shares; 2021Q3: 137,305 shares; 2021Q4: 137,305 shares; 2022Q1: 137,305 shares 137,305$43K<0.01%0
MEDICUS SCIENCES ACQUISITIONMEDICUS SCIENCES ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 82,663 shares; 2021Q3: 82,663 shares; 2021Q4: 82,663 shares; 2022Q1: 82,663 shares 82,663$35K<0.01%0
EUCRATES BIOMEDICAL ACQU COREUCRATES BIOMEDICAL ACQU CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 78,059 shares; 2022Q1: 78,059 shares 78,059$15K<0.01%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
XBISPDR SERIES TRUST S&P BIOTECHcall600,000$53.9Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2022

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MDTMEDTRONIC PLC1,530,580$158Mshares
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON279,810$47.9Mshares
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR254,230$35.8Mshares
NEVRO CORPNEVRO CORP409,230$33.2Mshares
MDTMEDTRONIC PLC275,000$28.4Mcall
LONGVIEW ACQUISITION CORP IILONGVIEW ACQUISITION CORP II2,135,900$21Mshares
AVTRAVANTOR INC428,380$18.1Mshares
SEAGEN INCSEAGEN INC33,890$5.24Mshares
VCYTVERACYTE INC119,710$4.93Mshares
ARYA SCIENCES ACQUISITN CORPARYA SCIENCES ACQUISITN CORP500,000$4.85Mshares
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC104,482$4.2Mshares
INSPINSPIRE MED SYS INC17,490$4.02Mshares
AXONICS INCAXONICS INC58,920$3.3Mshares
ORION ACQUISITION CORPORION ACQUISITION CORP199,751$1.95Mshares
DICE THERAPEUTICS INCDICE THERAPEUTICS INC74,774$1.89Mshares
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC10,000$167Kcall

How Q1 2022 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001343781-22-000003 base2022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set