Skip to content

Hazelview Securities Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1705265, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

Hazelview Securities Inc. reported $530,940,286 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.99% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003445

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$531M
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
60.99%
New
14
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EXRnew+161,130$22.7M
EPRTnew+640,368$19.1M
CCInew+157,080$15.2M
BRXadded+303,830$8.41M
SPGadded+35,684$6.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VICIexited-766,949-$25.3M
PSAreduced-72,122-$20.8M
AMTreduced-73,600-$14.2M
NNNexited-297,980-$12.9M
INVHreduced-432,361-$12.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003445, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $530,940,286, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 351,945 shares; 2025Q1: 487,855 shares; 2025Q2: 455,927 shares; 2025Q3: 461,655 shares 461,655$52.9M9.96%+5,728Timeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 281,500 shares; 2025Q1: 150,746 shares; 2025Q2: 261,377 shares; 2025Q3: 263,965 shares 263,965$45.6M8.59%+2,588Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 241,117 shares; 2025Q1: 258,569 shares; 2025Q2: 274,848 shares; 2025Q3: 215,066 shares 215,066$38.3M7.22%-59,782Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 53,669 shares; 2025Q1: 55,974 shares; 2025Q2: 49,525 shares; 2025Q3: 44,001 shares 44,001$34.5M6.49%-5,524Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,570 shares; 2025Q2: 123,630 shares; 2025Q3: 159,314 shares 159,314$29.9M5.63%+35,684Timeline
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 329,480 shares; 2025Q1: 452,495 shares; 2025Q2: 480,219 shares; 2025Q3: 447,266 shares 447,266$29M5.45%-32,953Timeline
SNDASONIDA SENIOR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,070,087 shares; 2025Q1: 1,037,426 shares; 2025Q2: 970,139 shares; 2025Q3: 889,996 shares 889,996$24.7M4.65%-80,143Timeline
CUBECUBESMARTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 508,040 shares; 2025Q3: 573,130 shares 573,130$23.3M4.39%+65,090Timeline
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 215,940 shares; 2025Q2: 232,317 shares; 2025Q3: 215,316 shares 215,316$23M4.33%-17,001Timeline
EXREXTRA SPACE STORAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 161,130 shares 161,130$22.7M4.28%newTimeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 73,255 shares; 2025Q1: 271,165 shares; 2025Q2: 376,795 shares; 2025Q3: 320,945 shares 320,945$22.5M4.23%-55,850Timeline
BRXBRIXMOR PPTY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 440,000 shares; 2025Q2: 402,842 shares; 2025Q3: 706,672 shares 706,672$19.6M3.68%+303,830Timeline
EPRTESSENTIAL PPTYS RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 633,145 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 640,368 shares 640,368$19.1M3.59%newTimeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 138,224 shares; 2025Q1: 140,094 shares; 2025Q2: 149,121 shares; 2025Q3: 118,566 shares 118,566$18.7M3.52%-30,555Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,470 shares; 2025Q2: 81,139 shares; 2025Q3: 70,939 shares 70,939$18.4M3.47%-10,200Timeline
EGPEASTGROUP PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 54,500 shares; 2025Q2: 85,525 shares; 2025Q3: 104,045 shares 104,045$17.6M3.32%+18,520Timeline
ADCAGREE RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 334,949 shares; 2025Q1: 286,699 shares; 2025Q2: 305,233 shares; 2025Q3: 233,284 shares 233,284$16.6M3.12%-71,949Timeline
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 157,080 shares 157,080$15.2M2.85%newTimeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 932,019 shares; 2025Q1: 828,595 shares; 2025Q2: 943,081 shares; 2025Q3: 510,720 shares 510,720$15M2.82%-432,361Timeline
REGREGENCY CTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 353,670 shares; 2025Q1: 277,900 shares; 2025Q2: 282,545 shares; 2025Q3: 191,980 shares 191,980$14M2.64%-90,565Timeline
HIWHIGHWOODS PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 272,650 shares; 2025Q2: 299,572 shares; 2025Q3: 414,740 shares 414,740$13.2M2.49%+115,168Timeline
SLGSL GREEN RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 173,100 shares; 2025Q3: 206,354 shares 206,354$12.3M2.32%+33,254Timeline
VREVERIS RESIDENTIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 126,480 shares; 2025Q1: 111,140 shares; 2025Q2: 111,324 shares; 2025Q3: 113,857 shares 113,857$1.73M0.33%+2,533Timeline
MACMACERICH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 631,048 shares; 2025Q1: 730,133 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,020 shares 20,020$364K0.07%newTimeline
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 163,438 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,860 shares 1,860$359K0.07%newTimeline
ESRTEMPIRE ST RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,860 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 46,230 shares 46,230$354K0.07%newTimeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,150 shares 1,150$300K0.06%newTimeline
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,470 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,585 shares 17,585$299K0.06%newTimeline
APLEAPPLE HOSPITALITY REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,730 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,390 shares 24,390$293K0.06%newTimeline
PDMPIEDMONT REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 18,700 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 28,820 shares 28,820$259K0.05%newTimeline
PSAPUBLIC STORAGEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 125,087 shares; 2025Q1: 127,332 shares; 2025Q2: 72,992 shares; 2025Q3: 870 shares 870$251K0.05%-72,122Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 117,743 shares; 2025Q1: 109,400 shares; 2025Q2: 74,885 shares; 2025Q3: 1,285 shares 1,285$247K0.05%-73,600Timeline
KRGKITE REALTY GROUP TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,600 shares 9,600$214K0.04%newTimeline
UMHUMH PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,280 shares 11,280$168K0.03%newTimeline
CHCTCOMMUNITY HEALTHCARE TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,300 shares 10,300$158K0.03%newTimeline
MPTMEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,200 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,560 shares 23,560$119K0.02%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VICIVICI PPTYS INC766,949$25.3Mshares
NNNNNN REIT INC297,980$12.9Mshares
HPPHUDSON PAC PPTYS INC2,227,200$6.04Mshares
LXPLXP INDUSTRIAL TRUST14,190$118Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003445 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set