Skip to content

Hazelview Securities Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1705265, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

Hazelview Securities Inc. reported $564,141,407 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 59.35% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-002090

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$564M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
59.35%
New
3
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CUBEnew+508,040$21.6M
SPGadded+122,060$20M
DLRadded+110,631$18.9M
SLGnew+173,100$10.7M
HLTadded+30,669$8.37M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SUIexited-155,294-$20M
PSAreduced-54,340-$15.8M
FRexited-247,995-$13.4M
MACexited-730,133-$12.5M
SHOexited-931,542-$8.77M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-002090, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $564,141,407, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 351,945 shares; 2025Q1: 487,855 shares; 2025Q2: 455,927 shares 455,927$48.7M8.64%-31,928Timeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 281,500 shares; 2025Q1: 150,746 shares; 2025Q2: 261,377 shares 261,377$44.6M7.91%+110,631Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 241,117 shares; 2025Q1: 258,569 shares; 2025Q2: 274,848 shares 274,848$41.7M7.39%+16,279Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 53,669 shares; 2025Q1: 55,974 shares; 2025Q2: 49,525 shares 49,525$38M6.74%-6,449Timeline
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 329,480 shares; 2025Q1: 452,495 shares; 2025Q2: 480,219 shares 480,219$32M5.67%+27,724Timeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 932,019 shares; 2025Q1: 828,595 shares; 2025Q2: 943,081 shares 943,081$30.4M5.39%+114,486Timeline
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 215,940 shares; 2025Q2: 232,317 shares 232,317$26.3M4.67%+16,377Timeline
VICIVICI PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 630,431 shares; 2025Q1: 757,666 shares; 2025Q2: 766,949 shares 766,949$25.3M4.49%+9,283Timeline
SNDASONIDA SENIOR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,070,087 shares; 2025Q1: 1,037,426 shares; 2025Q2: 970,139 shares 970,139$24.1M4.26%-67,287Timeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 73,255 shares; 2025Q1: 271,165 shares; 2025Q2: 376,795 shares 376,795$23.6M4.19%+105,630Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,470 shares; 2025Q2: 81,139 shares 81,139$22.1M3.93%+30,669Timeline
ADCAGREE RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 334,949 shares; 2025Q1: 286,699 shares; 2025Q2: 305,233 shares 305,233$21.8M3.86%+18,534Timeline
CUBECUBESMARTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 508,040 shares 508,040$21.6M3.84%newTimeline
PSAPUBLIC STORAGEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 125,087 shares; 2025Q1: 127,332 shares; 2025Q2: 72,992 shares 72,992$21.2M3.76%-54,340Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 138,224 shares; 2025Q1: 140,094 shares; 2025Q2: 149,121 shares 149,121$20.9M3.7%+9,027Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,570 shares; 2025Q2: 123,630 shares 123,630$20.2M3.58%+122,060Timeline
REGREGENCY CTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 353,670 shares; 2025Q1: 277,900 shares; 2025Q2: 282,545 shares 282,545$19.7M3.48%+4,645Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 117,743 shares; 2025Q1: 109,400 shares; 2025Q2: 74,885 shares 74,885$16.5M2.93%-34,515Timeline
EGPEASTGROUP PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 54,500 shares; 2025Q2: 85,525 shares 85,525$14.4M2.55%+31,025Timeline
NNNNNN REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 277,860 shares; 2025Q2: 297,980 shares 297,980$12.9M2.28%+20,120Timeline
SLGSL GREEN RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 173,100 shares 173,100$10.7M1.89%newTimeline
BRXBRIXMOR PPTY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 440,000 shares; 2025Q2: 402,842 shares 402,842$10.3M1.82%-37,158Timeline
HIWHIGHWOODS PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 272,650 shares; 2025Q2: 299,572 shares 299,572$9.28M1.64%+26,922Timeline
HPPHUDSON PAC PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,227,200 shares 2,227,200$6.04M1.07%newTimeline
VREVERIS RESIDENTIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 126,480 shares; 2025Q1: 111,140 shares; 2025Q2: 111,324 shares 111,324$1.63M0.29%+184Timeline
LXPLXP INDUSTRIAL TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,364,066 shares; 2025Q1: 19,190 shares; 2025Q2: 14,190 shares 14,190$118K0.02%-5,000Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SUISUN CMNTYS INC155,294$20Mshares
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INC247,995$13.4Mshares
MACMACERICH CO730,133$12.5Mshares
SHOSUNSTONE HOTEL INVS INC NEW931,542$8.77Mshares
UHGUNITED HOMES GROUP INC155,987$437Kshares
APLEAPPLE HOSPITALITY REIT INC12,730$164Kshares
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INC11,470$163Kshares
GNLGLOBAL NET LEASE INC10,680$85.9Kshares
MPTMEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST INC14,200$85.6Kshares
ESRTEMPIRE ST RLTY TR INC10,860$84.9Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-002090 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set