Skip to content

HAWK RIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1609074, LOS ANGELES, CA

HAWK RIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported $2,751,389,910 across 48 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 50.3% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-26-000085

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$2.75B
Holdings
48
Top 10 weight
50.3%
New
16
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VRSNadded+298,895$74.2M
WKnew+1,091,582$65.1M
OPLNadded+2,087,200$60.8M
NCNOadded+3,864,010$57.9M
SMCInew+2,324,700$52.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ENTGexited-1,088,824-$91.7M
AAOIexited-1,700,900-$59.3M
WEXreduced-290,800-$44.5M
ACHCreduced-1,543,064-$36.1M
WDCreduced-116,300-$31.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-26-000085, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,751,389,910, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VRSNVERISIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 616,117 shares; 2026Q1: 915,012 shares 915,012$227M8.26%+298,895Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 605,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,331,360 shares; 2026Q1: 1,849,660 shares 1,849,660$157M5.72%+518,300Timeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129,264 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 369,300 shares; 2025Q4: 441,820 shares; 2026Q1: 532,180 shares 532,180$155M5.63%+90,360Timeline
OPLNOPENLANE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,606,177 shares; 2024Q4: 4,115,309 shares; 2025Q1: 4,577,285 shares; 2025Q2: 3,376,685 shares; 2025Q3: 2,401,085 shares; 2025Q4: 2,879,944 shares; 2026Q1: 4,967,144 shares 4,967,144$145M5.26%+2,087,200Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 468,702 shares; 2024Q4: 269,635 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 216,930 shares; 2025Q3: 372,747 shares; 2025Q4: 787,747 shares; 2026Q1: 1,173,315 shares 1,173,315$132M4.79%+385,568Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 451,312 shares; 2024Q4: 560,923 shares; 2025Q1: 593,148 shares; 2025Q2: 501,848 shares; 2025Q3: 375,348 shares; 2025Q4: 411,721 shares; 2026Q1: 342,121 shares 342,121$122M4.45%-69,600Timeline
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 254,247 shares; 2024Q4: 142,080 shares; 2025Q1: 1,062,280 shares; 2025Q2: 1,072,980 shares; 2025Q3: 1,830,180 shares; 2025Q4: 1,957,780 shares; 2026Q1: 2,597,980 shares 2,597,980$122M4.43%+640,200Timeline
ALLEALLEGION PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 695,725 shares; 2024Q4: 831,347 shares; 2025Q1: 933,047 shares; 2025Q2: 839,047 shares; 2025Q3: 523,807 shares; 2025Q4: 604,007 shares; 2026Q1: 802,807 shares 802,807$117M4.24%+198,800Timeline
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 738,800 shares; 2025Q3: 1,131,435 shares; 2025Q4: 2,738,245 shares; 2026Q1: 3,147,810 shares 3,147,810$106M3.85%+409,565Timeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,773,200 shares; 2026Q1: 4,248,900 shares 4,248,900$101M3.68%+1,475,700Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,161,283 shares; 2024Q4: 2,611,622 shares; 2025Q1: 2,409,122 shares; 2025Q2: 2,284,122 shares; 2025Q3: 2,284,122 shares; 2025Q4: 2,661,429 shares; 2026Q1: 2,237,700 shares 2,237,700$95.5M3.47%-423,729Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 90,600 shares; 2025Q1: 191,575 shares; 2025Q2: 191,575 shares; 2025Q3: 180,975 shares; 2025Q4: 194,455 shares; 2026Q1: 160,535 shares 160,535$94.5M3.43%-33,920Timeline
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 838,956 shares; 2024Q4: 719,514 shares; 2025Q1: 734,274 shares; 2025Q2: 218,119 shares; 2025Q3: 198,003 shares; 2025Q4: 355,037 shares; 2026Q1: 413,641 shares 413,641$83.4M3.03%+58,604Timeline
BLBLACKLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,745,168 shares; 2024Q4: 873,760 shares; 2025Q1: 1,959,945 shares; 2025Q2: 1,705,838 shares; 2025Q3: 1,646,805 shares; 2025Q4: 1,497,631 shares; 2026Q1: 1,890,823 shares 1,890,823$70M2.54%+393,192Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 407,920 shares; 2025Q3: 235,800 shares; 2025Q4: 200,904 shares; 2026Q1: 173,300 shares 173,300$67.9M2.47%-27,604Timeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 293,337 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 617,800 shares; 2026Q1: 4,481,810 shares 4,481,810$67.1M2.44%+3,864,010Timeline
WKWORKIVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,091,582 shares 1,091,582$65.1M2.37%newTimeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 159,700 shares; 2025Q4: 325,700 shares; 2026Q1: 209,400 shares 209,400$56.6M2.06%-116,300Timeline
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 436,064 shares; 2024Q4: 496,142 shares; 2025Q1: 496,142 shares; 2025Q2: 496,142 shares; 2025Q3: 470,342 shares; 2025Q4: 487,242 shares; 2026Q1: 486,876 shares 486,876$53.7M1.95%-366Timeline
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,324,700 shares 2,324,700$52.9M1.92%newTimeline
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,147,303 shares; 2024Q4: 1,427,798 shares; 2025Q1: 1,740,768 shares; 2025Q2: 1,971,568 shares; 2025Q3: 1,844,668 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,564,422 shares 1,564,422$51.1M1.86%newTimeline
ESEESCO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 168,600 shares 168,600$47.4M1.72%newTimeline
RHIROBERT HALF INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 370,000 shares; 2025Q3: 27,425 shares; 2025Q4: 762,400 shares; 2026Q1: 1,785,400 shares 1,785,400$45.3M1.65%+1,023,000Timeline
GMEDGLOBUS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,177,417 shares; 2024Q4: 1,675,511 shares; 2025Q1: 1,680,075 shares; 2025Q2: 2,123,211 shares; 2025Q3: 1,569,235 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 499,980 shares 499,980$43.1M1.57%newTimeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 452,627 shares; 2024Q4: 382,552 shares; 2025Q1: 369,252 shares; 2025Q2: 332,952 shares; 2025Q3: 145,452 shares; 2025Q4: 117,652 shares; 2026Q1: 109,052 shares 109,052$43M1.56%-8,600Timeline
NSPINSPERITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,633 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 791,500 shares; 2025Q3: 915,236 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,464,781 shares 1,464,781$39.6M1.44%newTimeline
RBARB GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 396,700 shares 396,700$38M1.38%newTimeline
MYRGMYR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 229,336 shares; 2025Q1: 298,436 shares; 2025Q2: 150,436 shares; 2025Q3: 90,436 shares; 2025Q4: 111,197 shares; 2026Q1: 129,945 shares 129,945$36.7M1.33%+18,748Timeline
CRCRANE COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 53,900 shares; 2025Q3: 36,800 shares; 2025Q4: 247,400 shares; 2026Q1: 205,744 shares 205,744$35.2M1.28%-41,656Timeline
FWONALIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 157,035 shares; 2025Q4: 299,800 shares; 2026Q1: 441,500 shares 441,500$34.5M1.25%+141,700Timeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 191,300 shares; 2025Q3: 274,600 shares; 2025Q4: 209,500 shares; 2026Q1: 185,600 shares 185,600$27M0.98%-23,900Timeline
WEXWEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,867 shares; 2025Q2: 403,271 shares; 2025Q3: 446,171 shares; 2025Q4: 454,271 shares; 2026Q1: 163,471 shares 163,471$25M0.91%-290,800Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,715,530 shares; 2024Q4: 1,497,450 shares; 2025Q1: 1,726,449 shares; 2025Q2: 1,539,650 shares; 2025Q3: 1,539,650 shares; 2025Q4: 1,539,650 shares; 2026Q1: 1,368,578 shares 1,368,578$24.3M0.88%-171,072Timeline
LBRTLIBERTY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 291,675 shares; 2025Q4: 893,782 shares; 2026Q1: 767,182 shares 767,182$22.1M0.8%-126,600Timeline
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 460,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2,473,226 shares; 2025Q2: 2,805,463 shares; 2025Q3: 2,805,463 shares; 2025Q4: 2,379,097 shares; 2026Q1: 836,033 shares 836,033$19.6M0.71%-1,543,064Timeline
MRPMILLROSE PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 287,060 shares; 2025Q2: 1,678,009 shares; 2025Q3: 1,040,409 shares; 2025Q4: 658,009 shares; 2026Q1: 669,109 shares 669,109$18.7M0.68%+11,100Timeline
KGSKODIAK GAS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 303,800 shares 303,800$17.7M0.64%newTimeline
XPOXPO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,541 shares; 2024Q4: 250,088 shares; 2025Q1: 289,588 shares; 2025Q2: 268,788 shares; 2025Q3: 269,388 shares; 2025Q4: 193,988 shares; 2026Q1: 90,388 shares 90,388$17.6M0.64%-103,600Timeline
VISNVISTANCE NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 947,194 shares 947,194$17.2M0.63%newTimeline
AMBAAMBARELLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 276,100 shares 276,100$14.2M0.52%newTimeline
AROCARCHROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 276,944 shares 276,944$9.64M0.35%newTimeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 257,700 shares 257,700$6.83M0.25%newTimeline
VRRMVERRA MOBILITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 447,176 shares 447,176$6.39M0.23%newTimeline
LZLEGALZOOM COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,892,728 shares; 2024Q4: 5,861,972 shares; 2025Q1: 2,577,036 shares; 2025Q2: 2,577,036 shares; 2025Q3: 494,829 shares; 2025Q4: 494,829 shares; 2026Q1: 735,929 shares 735,929$4.17M0.15%+241,100Timeline
ECGEVERUS CONSTR GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 28,000 shares 28,000$3.31M0.12%newTimeline
SHAZSHARONAI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 122,155 shares 122,155$2.78M0.1%newTimeline
BATRAATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,331 shares; 2024Q4: 43,331 shares; 2025Q1: 43,331 shares; 2025Q2: 43,331 shares; 2025Q3: 43,331 shares; 2025Q4: 43,331 shares; 2026Q1: 43,331 shares 43,331$2.04M0.07%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC NOTE 3.500% 3/0principal10,000,000$8Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ENTGENTEGRIS INC1,088,824$91.7Mshares
AAOIAPPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC1,700,900$59.3Mshares
APPNAPPIAN CORP262,300$9.29Mshares
AIRAAR CORP19,900$1.65Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001892688-26-000085 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set