Skip to content

HAWK RIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1609074, LOS ANGELES, CA

HAWK RIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported $2,165,811,089 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.93% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-26-000044

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$2.17B
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
53.93%
New
4
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VRSNnew+616,117$150M
FWONKadded+725,860$71.5M
HPEnew+2,773,200$66.6M
VVVadded+1,606,810$46.7M
CRadded+210,600$38.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FNexited-276,395-$101M
PRKSexited-1,844,668-$95.4M
GMEDexited-1,569,235-$89.9M
NSPexited-915,236-$45M
KMXexited-973,980-$43.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-26-000044, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,165,811,089, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VRSNVERISIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 616,117 shares 616,117$150M6.91%newTimeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129,264 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 369,300 shares; 2025Q4: 441,820 shares 441,820$133M6.14%+72,520Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 605,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,331,360 shares 1,331,360$131M6.06%+725,860Timeline
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 254,247 shares; 2024Q4: 142,080 shares; 2025Q1: 1,062,280 shares; 2025Q2: 1,072,980 shares; 2025Q3: 1,830,180 shares; 2025Q4: 1,957,780 shares 1,957,780$130M6.01%+127,600Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 451,312 shares; 2024Q4: 560,923 shares; 2025Q1: 593,148 shares; 2025Q2: 501,848 shares; 2025Q3: 375,348 shares; 2025Q4: 411,721 shares 411,721$124M5.75%+36,373Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 90,600 shares; 2025Q1: 191,575 shares; 2025Q2: 191,575 shares; 2025Q3: 180,975 shares; 2025Q4: 194,455 shares 194,455$121M5.59%+13,480Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,161,283 shares; 2024Q4: 2,611,622 shares; 2025Q1: 2,409,122 shares; 2025Q2: 2,284,122 shares; 2025Q3: 2,284,122 shares; 2025Q4: 2,661,429 shares 2,661,429$105M4.85%+377,307Timeline
ALLEALLEGION PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 695,725 shares; 2024Q4: 831,347 shares; 2025Q1: 933,047 shares; 2025Q2: 839,047 shares; 2025Q3: 523,807 shares; 2025Q4: 604,007 shares 604,007$96.2M4.44%+80,200Timeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 845,255 shares; 2024Q4: 996,224 shares; 2025Q1: 996,224 shares; 2025Q2: 1,041,424 shares; 2025Q3: 1,041,424 shares; 2025Q4: 1,088,824 shares 1,088,824$91.7M4.24%+47,400Timeline
OPLNOPENLANE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,606,177 shares; 2024Q4: 4,115,309 shares; 2025Q1: 4,577,285 shares; 2025Q2: 3,376,685 shares; 2025Q3: 2,401,085 shares; 2025Q4: 2,879,944 shares 2,879,944$85.8M3.96%+478,859Timeline
BLBLACKLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,745,168 shares; 2024Q4: 873,760 shares; 2025Q1: 1,959,945 shares; 2025Q2: 1,705,838 shares; 2025Q3: 1,646,805 shares; 2025Q4: 1,497,631 shares 1,497,631$82.8M3.82%-149,174Timeline
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 738,800 shares; 2025Q3: 1,131,435 shares; 2025Q4: 2,738,245 shares 2,738,245$79.6M3.67%+1,606,810Timeline
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 838,956 shares; 2024Q4: 719,514 shares; 2025Q1: 734,274 shares; 2025Q2: 218,119 shares; 2025Q3: 198,003 shares; 2025Q4: 355,037 shares 355,037$74.2M3.43%+157,034Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 468,702 shares; 2024Q4: 269,635 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 216,930 shares; 2025Q3: 372,747 shares; 2025Q4: 787,747 shares 787,747$73M3.37%+415,000Timeline
WEXWEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,867 shares; 2025Q2: 403,271 shares; 2025Q3: 446,171 shares; 2025Q4: 454,271 shares 454,271$67.7M3.12%+8,100Timeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,773,200 shares 2,773,200$66.6M3.08%newTimeline
AAOIAPPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 824,997 shares; 2025Q4: 1,700,900 shares 1,700,900$59.3M2.74%+875,903Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 159,700 shares; 2025Q4: 325,700 shares 325,700$56.1M2.59%+166,000Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 407,920 shares; 2025Q3: 235,800 shares; 2025Q4: 200,904 shares 200,904$55.3M2.55%-34,896Timeline
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 436,064 shares; 2024Q4: 496,142 shares; 2025Q1: 496,142 shares; 2025Q2: 496,142 shares; 2025Q3: 470,342 shares; 2025Q4: 487,242 shares 487,242$51.1M2.36%+16,900Timeline
CRCRANE COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 53,900 shares; 2025Q3: 36,800 shares; 2025Q4: 247,400 shares 247,400$45.6M2.11%+210,600Timeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 452,627 shares; 2024Q4: 382,552 shares; 2025Q1: 369,252 shares; 2025Q2: 332,952 shares; 2025Q3: 145,452 shares; 2025Q4: 117,652 shares 117,652$37M1.71%-27,800Timeline
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 460,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2,473,226 shares; 2025Q2: 2,805,463 shares; 2025Q3: 2,805,463 shares; 2025Q4: 2,379,097 shares 2,379,097$33.8M1.56%-426,366Timeline
FWONALIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 157,035 shares; 2025Q4: 299,800 shares 299,800$26.8M1.24%+142,765Timeline
XPOXPO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,541 shares; 2024Q4: 250,088 shares; 2025Q1: 289,588 shares; 2025Q2: 268,788 shares; 2025Q3: 269,388 shares; 2025Q4: 193,988 shares 193,988$26.4M1.22%-75,400Timeline
MYRGMYR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 229,336 shares; 2025Q1: 298,436 shares; 2025Q2: 150,436 shares; 2025Q3: 90,436 shares; 2025Q4: 111,197 shares 111,197$24.3M1.12%+20,761Timeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 191,300 shares; 2025Q3: 274,600 shares; 2025Q4: 209,500 shares 209,500$24M1.11%-65,100Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,715,530 shares; 2024Q4: 1,497,450 shares; 2025Q1: 1,726,449 shares; 2025Q2: 1,539,650 shares; 2025Q3: 1,539,650 shares; 2025Q4: 1,539,650 shares 1,539,650$23.6M1.09%0Timeline
RHIROBERT HALF INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 370,000 shares; 2025Q3: 27,425 shares; 2025Q4: 762,400 shares 762,400$20.7M0.96%+734,975Timeline
MRPMILLROSE PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 287,060 shares; 2025Q2: 1,678,009 shares; 2025Q3: 1,040,409 shares; 2025Q4: 658,009 shares 658,009$19.7M0.91%-382,400Timeline
LBRTLIBERTY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 291,675 shares; 2025Q4: 893,782 shares 893,782$16.5M0.76%+602,107Timeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 293,337 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 617,800 shares 617,800$15.8M0.73%newTimeline
APPNAPPIAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 262,300 shares; 2025Q2: 262,300 shares; 2025Q3: 262,300 shares; 2025Q4: 262,300 shares 262,300$9.29M0.43%0Timeline
LZLEGALZOOM COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,892,728 shares; 2024Q4: 5,861,972 shares; 2025Q1: 2,577,036 shares; 2025Q2: 2,577,036 shares; 2025Q3: 494,829 shares; 2025Q4: 494,829 shares 494,829$4.91M0.23%0Timeline
BATRAATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,331 shares; 2024Q4: 43,331 shares; 2025Q1: 43,331 shares; 2025Q2: 43,331 shares; 2025Q3: 43,331 shares; 2025Q4: 43,331 shares 43,331$1.84M0.09%0Timeline
AIRAAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,900 shares 19,900$1.65M0.08%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FNFABRINET276,395$101Mshares
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INC1,844,668$95.4Mshares
GMEDGLOBUS MED INC1,569,235$89.9Mshares
NSPINSPERITY INC915,236$45Mshares
KMXCARMAX INC973,980$43.7Mshares
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INC479,900$31.9Mshares
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC230,231$28.8Mshares
DOOBRP INC403,699$24.5Mshares
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INC118,043$23.2Mshares
RPDRAPID7 INC835,618$15.7Mshares
ACVAACV AUCTIONS INC1,463,400$14.5Mshares
MLIMUELLER INDS INC143,100$14.5Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001892688-26-000044 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set