Skip to content

Hartree Partners, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1597857, NEW YORK, NY

Hartree Partners, LP reported $276,459,560 across 62 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.23% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000899140-26-000217

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$276M
Holdings
62
Top 10 weight
60.23%
New
26
Sold out
43

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OVVnew+618,850$24.3M
Badded+225,000$9.8M
NEEnew+72,000$5.78M
BTEnew+1,762,500$5.7M
LAFAUnew+500,000$5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TNKreduced-254,101-$13.6M
HALexited-472,000-$11.6M
USOexited-125,000-$9.22M
DARexited-199,448-$6.16M
DBRGexited-492,701-$5.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000899140-26-000217, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $273,595,260, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SGUSTAR GROUP LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,123,253 shares; 2024Q4: 3,123,253 shares; 2025Q1: 3,314,616 shares; 2025Q2: 3,400,907 shares; 2025Q3: 3,400,907 shares; 2025Q4: 3,400,907 shares 3,400,907$40.3M14.72%0Timeline
HDSNHUDSON TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,573,142 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,800,000 shares 3,800,000$26M9.51%0Timeline
OVVOVINTIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 114,463 shares; 2025Q1: 243,991 shares; 2025Q2: 163,609 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 618,850 shares 618,850$24.3M8.86%newTimeline
GLPGLOBAL PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 708,080 shares; 2024Q4: 508,080 shares; 2025Q1: 508,080 shares; 2025Q2: 508,080 shares; 2025Q3: 508,080 shares; 2025Q4: 508,080 shares 508,080$21.3M7.77%0Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$13.1M4.78%+225,000Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 346,096 shares; 2024Q4: 61,938 shares; 2025Q1: 138,923 shares; 2025Q2: 164,470 shares; 2025Q3: 107,964 shares; 2025Q4: 82,779 shares 82,779$9.14M3.34%-25,185Timeline
CENXCENTURY ALUM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,274 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 195,227 shares; 2025Q3: 217,765 shares; 2025Q4: 216,688 shares 216,688$8.49M3.1%-1,077Timeline
TNKTEEKAY TANKERS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,700 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 539,913 shares; 2025Q3: 402,461 shares; 2025Q4: 148,360 shares 148,360$7.93M2.9%-254,101Timeline
IAGIAMGOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 345,000 shares; 2024Q4: 538,766 shares; 2025Q1: 450,000 shares; 2025Q2: 625,000 shares; 2025Q3: 663,119 shares; 2025Q4: 462,844 shares 462,844$7.63M2.79%-200,275Timeline
LLOEWS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 154,350 shares; 2025Q3: 55,760 shares; 2025Q4: 63,865 shares 63,865$6.73M2.46%+8,105Timeline
DACDANAOS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 45,150 shares; 2025Q4: 63,187 shares 63,187$5.95M2.18%+18,037Timeline
PDSPRECISION DRILLING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,000 shares; 2024Q4: 85,000 shares; 2025Q1: 85,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 82,500 shares 82,500$5.92M2.16%-17,500Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 72,000 shares 72,000$5.78M2.11%newTimeline
JBSJBS N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,522,974 shares; 2025Q3: 736,441 shares; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$5.77M2.11%-336,441Timeline
BTEBAYTEX ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,762,500 shares 1,762,500$5.7M2.08%newTimeline
EEEXCELERATE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 138,091 shares; 2025Q4: 195,663 shares 195,663$5.49M2.01%+57,572Timeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 114,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,700 shares; 2025Q3: 11,000 shares; 2025Q4: 14,000 shares 14,000$5.25M1.92%+3,000Timeline
LAFAULAFAYETTE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares 500,000$5M1.83%newTimeline
SWXSOUTHWEST GAS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 61,200 shares 61,200$4.9M1.79%newTimeline
SHMDSCHMID GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,035,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,058,000 shares; 2025Q1: 912,410 shares; 2025Q2: 920,375 shares; 2025Q3: 904,460 shares; 2025Q4: 1,027,500 shares 1,027,500$4.62M1.69%+123,040Timeline
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 45,000 shares; 2025Q4: 51,000 shares 51,000$4.54M1.66%+6,000Timeline
UGIUGI CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares; 2025Q3: 28,000 shares; 2025Q4: 119,300 shares 119,300$4.47M1.63%+91,300Timeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,951 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 112,500 shares; 2025Q4: 260,000 shares 260,000$4.4M1.61%+147,500Timeline
SBSWSIBANYE STILLWATER LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 238,750 shares; 2025Q4: 256,750 shares 256,750$3.66M1.34%+18,000Timeline
ALBALBEMARLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 24,949 shares 24,949$3.53M1.29%newTimeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 201,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 204,672 shares; 2025Q2: 236,757 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 63,915 shares 63,915$3.43M1.25%newTimeline
KRSPRICE ACQUISITION CORP 3Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 240,000 shares 240,000$2.4M0.88%newTimeline
CNHCNH INDL N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$2.31M0.84%newTimeline
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 261,248 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 322,250 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 147,300 shares 147,300$2.07M0.76%+47,300Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 43,000 shares; 2025Q4: 55,900 shares 55,900$2.05M0.75%+12,900Timeline
KGCKINROSS GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 55,000 shares 55,000$1.55M0.57%newTimeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,500 shares; 2024Q4: 23,500 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 21,000 shares 21,000$1.54M0.56%+6,000Timeline
CGAUCENTERRA GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 578,450 shares; 2024Q4: 410,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares; 2025Q4: 105,000 shares 105,000$1.51M0.55%+35,000Timeline
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,500 shares; 2025Q4: 15,475 shares 15,475$1.43M0.52%+11,975Timeline
ECVTECOVYST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 135,000 shares 135,000$1.31M0.48%newTimeline
DCDAKOTA GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 203,002 shares; 2025Q4: 203,002 shares 203,002$1.15M0.42%0Timeline
CDZICADIZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$1.12M0.41%0Timeline
MTDRMATADOR RES COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 44,970 shares; 2025Q4: 25,293 shares 25,293$1.07M0.39%-19,677Timeline
CDECOEUR MNG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 97,500 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 57,500 shares 57,500$1.03M0.37%newTimeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,600 shares 9,600$899K0.33%newTimeline
GPRKGEOPARK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 115,574 shares 115,574$856K0.31%newTimeline
FFFUTUREFUEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 260,000 shares; 2025Q2: 260,000 shares; 2025Q3: 260,000 shares; 2025Q4: 260,000 shares 260,000$829K0.3%0Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares 4,000$778K0.28%newTimeline
GGBGERDAU SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 179,090 shares; 2025Q4: 210,000 shares 210,000$775K0.28%+30,910Timeline
NFGCNEW FOUND GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$740K0.27%newTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 36,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$728K0.27%newTimeline
ARLPALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,887 shares 28,887$671K0.25%newTimeline
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,500 shares 7,500$640K0.23%newTimeline
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 601,368 shares; 2024Q4: 180,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$596K0.22%-40,000Timeline
VALEVALE S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$391K0.14%newTimeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,350 shares 3,350$352K0.13%newTimeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,450 shares; 2025Q3: 5,950 shares; 2025Q4: 1,900 shares 1,900$351K0.13%-4,050Timeline
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,300 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,500 shares 1,500$312K0.11%-500Timeline
MTARCELORMITTAL SA LUXEMBOURGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,224 shares 5,224$238K0.09%newTimeline
GPREGREEN PLAINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 23,000 shares 23,000$225K0.08%-27,000Timeline
SLISTANDARD LITHIUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$224K0.08%0Timeline
EAFGRAFTECH INTL LTD SR NTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$155K0.06%0Timeline
TGBTASEKO MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 11,500 shares 11,500$65.1K0.02%-8,500Timeline
NAKNORTHERN DYNASTY MINERALS LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$39.3K0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MATXMATSON INC Stockput7,230$1.21Mnew
OUNZVANECK MERK GOLD ETF SHSput2,000$930Knew
ALBALBEMARLE CORP COMput1,000$721Knew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HALHALLIBURTON CO472,000$11.6Mshares
USOUNITED STS OIL FD LP125,000$9.22Mshares
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INC199,448$6.16Mshares
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INC492,701$5.76Mshares
MEOHMETHANEX CORP134,470$5.35Mshares
OIO-I GLASS INC404,346$5.24Mshares
XELXCEL ENERGY INC63,000$5.08Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION25,500$4.76Mshares
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INC18,000$3.01Mshares
NGDNEW GOLD INC408,532$2.93Mshares
HAFNHAFNIA LTD441,100$2.64Mshares
NEMNEWMONT CORP29,051$2.45Mshares
EXKENDEAVOUR SILVER CORP275,298$2.16Mshares
EVRGEVERGY INC22,000$1.67Mshares
CENTURY ALUM COCENTURY ALUM CO3,000$1.3Mcall
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INC6,000$1.11Mshares
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC28,000$1.1Mshares
AAALCOA CORP25,000$822Kshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC1,100$808Kshares
DCHDAUCH CORP101,622$611Kshares
NRGNRG ENERGY INC3,500$567Kshares
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T850$566Kshares
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INC5,000$565Kshares
TACTRANSALTA CORP40,000$546Kshares
LNTALLIANT ENERGY CORP8,000$539Kshares
SIBANYE STILLWATER LTDSIBANYE STILLWATER LTD5,000$491Kcall
OGEOGE ENERGY CORP10,000$463Kshares
SHMDWSCHMID GROUP N.V.2,269,373$454Kcall
XOPSPDR SERIES TRUST3,000$397Kshares
VSTVISTRA CORP1,850$362Kshares
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC1,800$258Kshares
BKVBKV CORP11,000$254Kshares
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST2,500$226Kput
SHLSSHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP IN30,000$222Kshares
KEXKIRBY CORP2,500$209Kshares
BRLSWBOREALIS FOODS INC1,152,000$115Kcall
GERDAU SAGERDAU SA11,000$104Kcall
SLSRSOLARIS RES INC10,000$63.8Kshares
SCAGWSCAGE FUTURE1,067,486$53.4Kcall
GCLWWGCL GLOBAL HLDGS LTD325,564$22.8Kcall
SLXNWSILEXION THERAPEUTICS CORP182,355$7.29Kcall
OUSTER INCOUSTER INC98,616$5.09Kcall
MOOLEC SCIENCE SAMOOLEC SCIENCE SA412,400$4.12Kcall

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000899140-26-000217 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set