Skip to content

Harspring Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1652327, NEW YORK, NY

Harspring Capital Management, LLC reported $53,713,697 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001652327-26-000006

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$53.7M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ENVAreduced-135,000-$32.5M
AMZNreduced-60,000-$14.3M
DARreduced-261,500-$14.3M
NWSAexited-480,000-$12M
RUSHAexited-180,000-$11.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001652327-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $53,713,697, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 835,000 shares; 2025Q3: 915,000 shares; 2025Q4: 915,000 shares; 2026Q1: 425,000 shares; 2026Q2: 163,500 shares 163,500$8.93M16.63%-261,500Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 117,650 shares; 2024Q4: 117,650 shares; 2025Q1: 97,650 shares; 2025Q2: 72,650 shares; 2025Q3: 67,650 shares; 2025Q4: 67,650 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$8.83M16.45%-25,000Timeline
ENVAENOVA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 410,000 shares; 2024Q4: 302,360 shares; 2025Q1: 225,500 shares; 2025Q2: 225,500 shares; 2025Q3: 225,500 shares; 2025Q4: 225,500 shares; 2026Q1: 170,000 shares; 2026Q2: 35,000 shares 35,000$8.43M15.69%-135,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 174,200 shares; 2024Q4: 149,200 shares; 2025Q1: 129,200 shares; 2025Q2: 124,200 shares; 2025Q3: 124,200 shares; 2025Q4: 124,200 shares; 2026Q1: 95,000 shares; 2026Q2: 35,000 shares 35,000$8.34M15.53%-60,000Timeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,176,500 shares; 2024Q4: 1,034,797 shares; 2025Q1: 884,797 shares; 2025Q2: 854,797 shares; 2025Q3: 875,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,402,500 shares; 2026Q1: 1,087,000 shares; 2026Q2: 599,418 shares 599,418$8.32M15.49%-487,582Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 61,000 shares; 2024Q4: 53,500 shares; 2025Q1: 44,500 shares; 2025Q2: 44,500 shares; 2025Q3: 44,500 shares; 2025Q4: 44,500 shares; 2026Q1: 33,500 shares; 2026Q2: 14,500 shares 14,500$8.17M15.21%-19,000Timeline
DIBS1STDIBS COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 440,377 shares; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 610,000 shares; 2025Q4: 660,000 shares; 2026Q1: 650,000 shares; 2026Q2: 550,000 shares 550,000$2.69M5.02%-100,000Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NWSANEWS CORP NEW480,000$12Mshares
RUSHARUSH ENTERPRISES INC180,000$11.9Mshares
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INC126,808$11Mshares
HAPNHAPPEN INC700,000$10Mshares
PPLIPEOPLE INC245,000$9.81Mshares
UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANY145,000$6.48Mshares
LGIHLGI HOMES INC55,000$2.17Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001652327-26-000006 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set