Skip to content

Harber Asset Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1387921, Asheville, NC

Harber Asset Management LLC reported $310,576,906 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 47.61% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000897069-25-001327

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$311M
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
47.61%
New
13
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UNHnew+36,485$11.4M
METAnew+14,792$10.9M
DHInew+74,623$9.62M
TXNnew+45,326$9.41M
NVDAnew+48,525$7.67M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CMCSAreduced-353,798-$12.6M
MCHPreduced-137,783-$9.7M
DARexited-258,567-$8.08M
TSMexited-47,785-$7.93M
UBERreduced-78,291-$7.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000897069-25-001327, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $310,576,906, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,893 shares; 2024Q4: 81,391 shares; 2025Q1: 114,407 shares; 2025Q2: 88,239 shares 88,239$19.5M6.28%-26,168Timeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 215,552 shares; 2024Q4: 211,525 shares; 2025Q1: 135,962 shares; 2025Q2: 192,129 shares 192,129$19M6.13%+56,167Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,059 shares; 2024Q4: 46,723 shares; 2025Q1: 43,070 shares; 2025Q2: 43,428 shares 43,428$15.4M4.96%+358Timeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 208,566 shares; 2024Q4: 184,333 shares; 2025Q1: 154,527 shares; 2025Q2: 150,866 shares 150,866$15.1M4.86%-3,661Timeline
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 239,354 shares; 2024Q4: 297,915 shares; 2025Q1: 351,925 shares; 2025Q2: 214,142 shares 214,142$15.1M4.85%-137,783Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 38,832 shares; 2025Q2: 35,411 shares 35,411$13.7M4.41%-3,421Timeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 69,600 shares; 2025Q1: 133,441 shares; 2025Q2: 165,949 shares 165,949$13.4M4.31%+32,508Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 87,750 shares; 2025Q2: 130,796 shares 130,796$12.7M4.1%+43,046Timeline
PEGAPEGASYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 290,787 shares; 2024Q4: 162,635 shares; 2025Q1: 206,247 shares; 2025Q2: 228,297 shares 228,297$12.4M3.98%+22,050Timeline
DOLEDOLE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 358,501 shares; 2024Q4: 501,480 shares; 2025Q1: 683,309 shares; 2025Q2: 828,773 shares 828,773$11.6M3.73%+145,464Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 36,485 shares 36,485$11.4M3.66%newTimeline
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,437,847 shares; 2024Q4: 1,350,700 shares; 2025Q1: 1,077,441 shares; 2025Q2: 1,086,776 shares 1,086,776$11M3.54%+9,335Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,792 shares 14,792$10.9M3.52%newTimeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 266,552 shares; 2025Q1: 363,019 shares; 2025Q2: 347,441 shares 347,441$10.8M3.47%-15,578Timeline
APPNAPPIAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 389,700 shares; 2024Q4: 232,695 shares; 2025Q1: 340,297 shares; 2025Q2: 355,396 shares 355,396$10.6M3.42%+15,099Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 74,623 shares 74,623$9.62M3.1%newTimeline
INFORMATICA INCINFORMATICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 436,565 shares; 2025Q1: 344,869 shares; 2025Q2: 394,424 shares 394,424$9.6M3.09%+49,555
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 82,140 shares; 2025Q2: 96,000 shares 96,000$9.54M3.07%+13,860Timeline
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 146,534 shares; 2025Q2: 204,312 shares 204,312$9.45M3.04%+57,778Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,326 shares 45,326$9.41M3.03%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 48,525 shares 48,525$7.67M2.47%newTimeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 176,999 shares; 2024Q4: 127,204 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 102,226 shares 102,226$7.6M2.45%newTimeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 180,000 shares; 2025Q1: 255,957 shares; 2025Q2: 268,517 shares 268,517$6.69M2.16%+12,560Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 52,529 shares 52,529$6.13M1.97%newTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,464 shares; 2024Q4: 228,732 shares; 2025Q1: 80,586 shares; 2025Q2: 47,442 shares 47,442$5.38M1.73%-33,144Timeline
GEOGEO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 722,188 shares; 2024Q4: 184,830 shares; 2025Q1: 197,665 shares; 2025Q2: 181,421 shares 181,421$4.35M1.4%-16,244Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,149 shares 16,149$3.52M1.13%newTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 114,810 shares; 2025Q2: 36,519 shares 36,519$3.41M1.1%-78,291Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 448,521 shares; 2025Q2: 94,723 shares 94,723$3.38M1.09%-353,798Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 42,222 shares 42,222$3.27M1.05%newTimeline
AMBAAMBARELLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 41,782 shares 41,782$2.76M0.89%newTimeline
APIAGORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,141,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 233,488 shares 233,488$890K0.29%newTimeline
ONDSONDAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 439,813 shares 439,813$844K0.27%newTimeline
FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,970 shares 8,970$843K0.27%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
EVENTBRITE INCEVENTBRITE INC NOTE 5.000%12/0principal3,729$3.68M0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INC258,567$8.08Mshares
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC47,785$7.93Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC34,000$5.26Mshares
ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC20,993$4.64Mshares
REREATRENEW INC1,254,530$3.69Mshares
TFIITFI INTERNATIONAL INC47,327$3.67Mshares
SONYSONY GROUP CORP90,146$2.29Mshares
ATEXANTERIX INC35,608$1.3Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000897069-25-001327 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set