Skip to content

Harber Asset Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1387921, Asheville, NC

Harber Asset Management LLC reported $280,827,658 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 54.81% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000897069-25-000992

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$281M
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
54.81%
New
8
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CMCSAnew+448,521$16.6M
ADBEnew+38,832$14.9M
UBERnew+114,810$8.37M
AMTadded+33,016$7.18M
BILLnew+146,534$6.72M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BABAreduced-148,146-$19.6M
SCHWexited-215,042-$15.9M
TSMreduced-69,521-$11.5M
PYPLexited-127,204-$10.9M
MSFTexited-21,500-$9.06M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000897069-25-000992, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $280,827,658, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,893 shares; 2024Q4: 81,391 shares; 2025Q1: 114,407 shares 114,407$24.9M8.86%+33,016Timeline
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 239,354 shares; 2024Q4: 297,915 shares; 2025Q1: 351,925 shares 351,925$17M6.07%+54,010Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 448,521 shares 448,521$16.6M5.89%newTimeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 208,566 shares; 2024Q4: 184,333 shares; 2025Q1: 154,527 shares 154,527$16.3M5.79%-29,806Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,059 shares; 2024Q4: 46,723 shares; 2025Q1: 43,070 shares 43,070$15.1M5.37%-3,653Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 38,832 shares 38,832$14.9M5.3%newTimeline
PEGAPEGASYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 290,787 shares; 2024Q4: 162,635 shares; 2025Q1: 206,247 shares 206,247$14.3M5.11%+43,612Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 266,552 shares; 2025Q1: 363,019 shares 363,019$12.4M4.41%+96,467Timeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 69,600 shares; 2025Q1: 133,441 shares 133,441$11.7M4.16%+63,841Timeline
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,437,847 shares; 2024Q4: 1,350,700 shares; 2025Q1: 1,077,441 shares 1,077,441$10.8M3.84%-273,259Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,464 shares; 2024Q4: 228,732 shares; 2025Q1: 80,586 shares 80,586$10.7M3.79%-148,146Timeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 215,552 shares; 2024Q4: 211,525 shares; 2025Q1: 135,962 shares 135,962$10.2M3.63%-75,563Timeline
DOLEDOLE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 358,501 shares; 2024Q4: 501,480 shares; 2025Q1: 683,309 shares 683,309$9.87M3.52%+181,829Timeline
APPNAPPIAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 389,700 shares; 2024Q4: 232,695 shares; 2025Q1: 340,297 shares 340,297$9.8M3.49%+107,602Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 114,810 shares 114,810$8.37M2.98%newTimeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 234,213 shares; 2025Q1: 258,567 shares 258,567$8.08M2.88%+24,354Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,335 shares; 2024Q4: 117,306 shares; 2025Q1: 47,785 shares 47,785$7.93M2.82%-69,521Timeline
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 146,534 shares 146,534$6.72M2.39%newTimeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 82,140 shares 82,140$6.58M2.34%newTimeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 87,750 shares 87,750$6.38M2.27%newTimeline
INFORMATICA INCINFORMATICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 436,565 shares; 2025Q1: 344,869 shares 344,869$6.02M2.14%-91,696
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 180,000 shares; 2025Q1: 255,957 shares 255,957$6M2.14%+75,957Timeline
GEOGEO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 722,188 shares; 2024Q4: 184,830 shares; 2025Q1: 197,665 shares 197,665$5.77M2.06%+12,835Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 34,000 shares 34,000$5.26M1.87%newTimeline
ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,303 shares; 2025Q1: 20,993 shares 20,993$4.64M1.65%+690Timeline
REREATRENEW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,094,617 shares; 2024Q4: 1,246,780 shares; 2025Q1: 1,254,530 shares 1,254,530$3.69M1.31%+7,750Timeline
TFIITFI INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,370 shares; 2024Q4: 112,137 shares; 2025Q1: 47,327 shares 47,327$3.67M1.31%-64,810Timeline
SONYSONY GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,185 shares; 2024Q4: 411,091 shares; 2025Q1: 90,146 shares 90,146$2.29M0.82%-320,945Timeline
ATEXANTERIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,608 shares 35,608$1.3M0.46%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
EVENTBRITE INCEVENTBRITE INC NOTE 5.000%12/0principal3,729$3.69M0

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)215,042$15.9Mshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC127,204$10.9Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP21,500$9.06Mshares
ASMLASML HLDG NV13,054$9.05Mshares
ATKRATKORE INC99,068$8.27Mshares
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC60,649$7.3Mshares
SOLARWINDS CORPSOLARWINDS CORP472,991$6.74Mshares
RTORENTOKIL INITIAL PLC256,123$6.49Mshares
CRUSCIRRUS LOGIC INC63,642$6.34Mshares
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INC66,041$5.09Mshares
LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INC52,333$3.5Mshares
AIOTPOWERFLEET INC122,683$817Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000897069-25-000992 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set