Skip to content

Hansen & Associates Financial Group, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1873973, ROSEVILLE, CA

Hansen & Associates Financial Group, Inc. reported $174,476,304 across 45 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.29% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001873973-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$174M
Holdings
45
Top 10 weight
70.29%
New
6
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XLKadded+19,453$3.57M
QQQadded+4,185$3.02M
VTIadded+8,100$3.01M
SPYadded+3,393$2.55M
XLFadded+26,749$1.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FTSMreduced-154,131-$9.22M
VIXMreduced-632,845-$9.02M
SHVreduced-46,978-$5.17M
GOOGLreduced-2,777-$1.02M
EEMreduced-7,840-$530K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001873973-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $174,476,304, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SHVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 678,669 shares; 2024Q4: 656,812 shares; 2025Q1: 978,200 shares; 2025Q2: 846,220 shares; 2025Q3: 528,919 shares; 2025Q4: 493,478 shares; 2026Q1: 474,887 shares; 2026Q2: 427,909 shares 427,909$47.1M27%-46,978Timeline
FTSMFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 881,953 shares; 2024Q4: 853,416 shares; 2025Q1: 1,285,331 shares; 2025Q2: 1,048,597 shares; 2025Q3: 745,383 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 794,084 shares; 2026Q2: 639,953 shares 639,953$38.3M21.93%-154,131Timeline
VIXMPROSHARES TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000,585 shares; 2025Q4: 1,185,718 shares; 2026Q1: 1,422,552 shares; 2026Q2: 789,707 shares 789,707$11.3M6.45%-632,845Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,534 shares; 2025Q4: 18,501 shares; 2026Q1: 11,045 shares; 2026Q2: 30,498 shares 30,498$5.6M3.21%+19,453Timeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,826 shares; 2025Q4: 26,057 shares; 2026Q1: 69,169 shares; 2026Q2: 73,290 shares 73,290$3.89M2.23%+4,121Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,303 shares; 2025Q4: 2,384 shares; 2026Q1: 1,064 shares; 2026Q2: 5,249 shares 5,249$3.79M2.17%+4,185Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,370 shares; 2025Q4: 2,739 shares; 2026Q1: 1,479 shares; 2026Q2: 4,872 shares 4,872$3.66M2.1%+3,393Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,806 shares; 2025Q4: 4,468 shares; 2026Q1: 1,671 shares; 2026Q2: 9,771 shares 9,771$3.63M2.08%+8,100Timeline
XLYSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,212 shares; 2025Q4: 17,763 shares; 2026Q1: 16,439 shares; 2026Q2: 23,238 shares 23,238$2.74M1.57%+6,799Timeline
QUALISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,703 shares; 2025Q4: 11,562 shares; 2026Q1: 12,026 shares; 2026Q2: 12,210 shares 12,210$2.67M1.53%+184Timeline
MTUMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,807 shares; 2025Q4: 7,619 shares; 2026Q1: 6,271 shares; 2026Q2: 8,282 shares 8,282$2.66M1.53%+2,011Timeline
SPLVINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 28,368 shares; 2025Q4: 31,865 shares; 2026Q1: 32,600 shares; 2026Q2: 34,871 shares 34,871$2.66M1.52%+2,271Timeline
USMVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,948 shares; 2025Q4: 24,455 shares; 2026Q1: 25,300 shares; 2026Q2: 26,847 shares 26,847$2.63M1.51%+1,547Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 34,567 shares; 2024Q4: 8,899 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,985 shares; 2025Q4: 2,387 shares; 2026Q1: 6,401 shares; 2026Q2: 6,852 shares 6,852$2.62M1.5%+451Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,003 shares; 2025Q4: 3,882 shares; 2026Q1: 4,485 shares; 2026Q2: 7,025 shares 7,025$2.56M1.47%+2,540Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,696 shares; 2024Q4: 36,811 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,442 shares; 2025Q3: 13,355 shares; 2025Q4: 12,891 shares; 2026Q1: 10,665 shares; 2026Q2: 12,404 shares 12,404$2.43M1.39%+1,739Timeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,422 shares; 2025Q4: 16,407 shares; 2026Q1: 12,413 shares; 2026Q2: 14,730 shares 14,730$2.39M1.37%+2,317Timeline
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,545 shares; 2025Q4: 15,437 shares; 2026Q1: 11,311 shares; 2026Q2: 12,227 shares 12,227$2.27M1.3%+916Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 27,440 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,216 shares; 2025Q4: 8,089 shares; 2026Q1: 6,249 shares; 2026Q2: 7,209 shares 7,209$2.25M1.29%+960Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 36,404 shares; 2025Q4: 37,044 shares; 2026Q1: 13,327 shares; 2026Q2: 40,076 shares 40,076$2.25M1.29%+26,749Timeline
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 29,673 shares; 2025Q4: 30,500 shares; 2026Q1: 22,086 shares; 2026Q2: 25,494 shares 25,494$2.14M1.23%+3,408Timeline
VNQVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 95,448 shares; 2024Q4: 23,293 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,118 shares; 2025Q4: 5,925 shares; 2026Q1: 21,808 shares; 2026Q2: 21,413 shares 21,413$2.08M1.19%-395Timeline
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,170 shares; 2025Q4: 12,288 shares; 2026Q1: 43,974 shares; 2026Q2: 45,927 shares 45,927$2.08M1.19%+1,953Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 31,579 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,068 shares; 2025Q4: 10,182 shares; 2026Q1: 7,753 shares; 2026Q2: 8,520 shares 8,520$2.08M1.19%+767Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,562 shares; 2025Q3: 4,550 shares; 2025Q4: 4,919 shares; 2026Q1: 3,866 shares; 2026Q2: 5,232 shares 5,232$2.02M1.16%+1,366Timeline
EFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,868 shares; 2025Q3: 19,571 shares; 2025Q4: 19,185 shares; 2026Q1: 11,409 shares; 2026Q2: 14,065 shares 14,065$1.48M0.85%+2,656Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,446 shares; 2024Q4: 10,492 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,373 shares; 2025Q4: 3,807 shares; 2026Q1: 2,978 shares; 2026Q2: 3,486 shares 3,486$1.46M0.84%+508Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,711 shares; 2025Q4: 29,392 shares; 2026Q1: 17,300 shares; 2026Q2: 20,033 shares 20,033$1.44M0.83%+2,733Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,982 shares; 2024Q4: 1,578 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,467 shares; 2025Q4: 1,732 shares; 2026Q1: 1,905 shares; 2026Q2: 2,345 shares 2,345$1.41M0.81%+440Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,630 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,385 shares; 2025Q3: 1,178 shares; 2025Q4: 14,224 shares; 2026Q1: 14,109 shares; 2026Q2: 16,544 shares 16,544$1.26M0.72%+2,435Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,786 shares; 2024Q4: 2,636 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,215 shares; 2025Q3: 4,408 shares; 2025Q4: 3,895 shares; 2026Q1: 3,454 shares; 2026Q2: 3,290 shares 3,290$1.23M0.71%-164Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,597 shares; 2025Q3: 3,290 shares; 2025Q4: 3,549 shares; 2026Q1: 3,261 shares; 2026Q2: 3,199 shares 3,199$1.14M0.66%-62Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,273 shares; 2025Q4: 1,440 shares; 2026Q1: 1,102 shares; 2026Q2: 945 shares 945$1.13M0.65%-157Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,915 shares; 2025Q3: 1,865 shares; 2025Q4: 2,027 shares; 2026Q1: 1,916 shares; 2026Q2: 1,953 shares 1,953$1.04M0.6%+37Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,534 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,981 shares; 2025Q3: 971 shares; 2025Q4: 1,054 shares; 2026Q1: 1,006 shares; 2026Q2: 878 shares 878$834K0.48%-128Timeline
EEMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 66,396 shares; 2025Q3: 35,898 shares; 2025Q4: 32,924 shares; 2026Q1: 19,547 shares; 2026Q2: 11,707 shares 11,707$791K0.45%-7,840Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,082 shares; 2025Q4: 13,264 shares; 2026Q1: 2,754 shares; 2026Q2: 5,216 shares 5,216$766K0.44%+2,462Timeline
XMHQINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,514 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,210 shares; 2026Q2: 6,251 shares 6,251$717K0.41%+3,041Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,022 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,186 shares 1,186$496K0.28%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 610 shares 610$337K0.19%newTimeline
VOTVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,282 shares 3,282$290K0.17%newTimeline
SPCKCOLLABORATIVE INVESTMNT SERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,471 shares 1,471$236K0.14%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 516 shares 516$233K0.13%newTimeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,591 shares 1,591$211K0.12%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,471 shares; 2025Q4: 4,970 shares; 2026Q1: 3,337 shares; 2026Q2: 560 shares 560$205K0.12%-2,777Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IWDISHARES TR1,596$344Kshares
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F6,235$336Kshares
MGKVANGUARD WORLD FD619$230Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001873973-26-000004 base2026-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001873973-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001873973-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001873973-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001873973-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001873973-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001873973-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001873973-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001873973-24-000008 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001873973-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-002284 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-001128 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set