Skip to content

HAMILTON LANE ADVISORS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1573767, CONSHOHOCKEN, PA

HAMILTON LANE ADVISORS LLC reported $139,951,851 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.58% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001573767-26-000005

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$140M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
96.58%
New
2
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FIGRnew+20,835$707K
FIGadded+9,238$195K
ALECnew+14,400$31K
TTANadded+49$3.11K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WBIreduced-739,686-$19.8M
PGYexited-154,224-$3.22M
GRNTreduced-481,435-$2.83M
RBRKreduced-50,029-$2.45M
CAIexited-58,725-$1.58M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001573767-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $139,951,851, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GRNTGRANITE RIDGE RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,984,149 shares; 2024Q4: 7,341,157 shares; 2025Q1: 8,480,587 shares; 2025Q2: 7,870,023 shares; 2025Q3: 7,869,323 shares; 2025Q4: 7,869,323 shares; 2026Q1: 7,387,888 shares 7,387,888$43.4M30.99%-481,435Timeline
OBDCBLUE OWL CAPITAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,406,230 shares; 2025Q3: 3,406,230 shares; 2025Q4: 3,406,230 shares; 2026Q1: 3,406,230 shares 3,406,230$37.7M26.92%0Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,023 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,139,213 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,126,488 shares; 2025Q4: 1,413,049 shares; 2026Q1: 1,320,189 shares 1,320,189$19M13.56%-92,860Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 757,365 shares; 2024Q4: 388,683 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 444,091 shares; 2026Q1: 400,490 shares 400,490$10.6M7.59%-43,601Timeline
WBIWATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 260,314 shares 260,314$6.97M4.98%-739,686Timeline
IONQIONQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 742,822 shares; 2024Q4: 497,691 shares; 2025Q1: 260,000 shares; 2025Q2: 260,000 shares; 2025Q3: 260,000 shares; 2025Q4: 195,000 shares; 2026Q1: 195,000 shares 195,000$5.62M4.02%0Timeline
RBRKRUBRIK INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,046 shares; 2024Q4: 34,026 shares; 2025Q1: 105,573 shares; 2025Q2: 105,414 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 141,329 shares; 2026Q1: 91,300 shares 91,300$4.47M3.19%-50,029Timeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 202,512 shares; 2025Q3: 167,153 shares; 2025Q4: 81,133 shares; 2026Q1: 81,133 shares 81,133$2.57M1.84%0Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,690 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,635 shares; 2026Q1: 19,635 shares 19,635$2.48M1.77%0Timeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 129,102 shares; 2026Q1: 129,102 shares 129,102$2.42M1.73%0Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,346 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,634 shares; 2026Q1: 8,634 shares 8,634$1.02M0.73%0Timeline
COURCOURSERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 174,436 shares; 2024Q4: 174,436 shares; 2025Q1: 174,436 shares; 2025Q2: 174,436 shares; 2025Q3: 174,436 shares; 2025Q4: 174,436 shares; 2026Q1: 174,436 shares 174,436$1.02M0.73%0Timeline
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,835 shares 20,835$707K0.51%newTimeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,631 shares; 2026Q1: 4,568 shares 4,568$478K0.34%-6,063Timeline
SCWO374WATER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 160,228 shares; 2026Q1: 160,228 shares 160,228$455K0.33%0Timeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,231 shares; 2026Q1: 21,469 shares 21,469$454K0.32%+9,238Timeline
EVLVEVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HLDNGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 145,039 shares; 2024Q4: 145,039 shares; 2025Q1: 56,791 shares; 2025Q2: 56,791 shares; 2025Q3: 56,791 shares; 2025Q4: 56,791 shares; 2026Q1: 56,791 shares 56,791$344K0.25%0Timeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,693 shares; 2025Q4: 4,245 shares; 2026Q1: 4,294 shares 4,294$272K0.19%+49Timeline
ALECALECTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,402 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,400 shares 14,400$31K0.02%newTimeline
HUMAHUMACYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,893 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,893 shares; 2025Q2: 21,893 shares; 2025Q3: 21,893 shares; 2025Q4: 21,893 shares; 2026Q1: 21,893 shares 21,893$13.3K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PGYPAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES LTD154,224$3.22Mshares
CAICARIS LIFE SCIENCES INC58,725$1.58Mshares
CCELCRYO-CELL INTL INC409,734$1.41Mshares
VCTRVICTORY CAP HLDGS INC DEL15,149$956Kshares
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INC24,496$795Kshares
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC4,250$337Kshares
PAYPAYMENTUS HOLDINGS INC9,303$294Kshares
SGMTSAGIMET BIOSCIENCES INC11,095$65.7Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001573767-26-000005 base2026-04-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set