Skip to content

HAMILTON CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2037578, ATLANTA, GA

HAMILTON CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC reported $320,375,741 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.61% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-006624

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$320M
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
92.61%
New
8
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BILadded+435,645$39.9M
TSLAadded+69,223$25.7M
AMZNadded+36,934$7.69M
MSFTadded+15,204$5.63M
SPYadded+7,380$4.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TLHreduced-409,354-$41.2M
HIPSexited-938,415-$11M
XLFreduced-18,929-$935K
XLIreduced-5,432-$879K
AAPLreduced-3,196-$811K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-006624, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $320,375,741, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 48,235 shares; 2025Q1: 63,833 shares; 2025Q2: 77,969 shares; 2025Q3: 80,958 shares; 2025Q4: 68,070 shares; 2026Q1: 137,293 shares 137,293$51M15.93%+69,223Timeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 21,596 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 56,887 shares; 2025Q3: 36,495 shares; 2025Q4: 71,074 shares; 2026Q1: 506,719 shares 506,719$46.4M14.49%+435,645Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 68,400 shares; 2025Q1: 108,607 shares; 2025Q2: 219,385 shares; 2025Q3: 131,428 shares; 2025Q4: 123,798 shares; 2026Q1: 130,029 shares 130,029$37.4M11.67%+6,231Timeline
TLHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 600,751 shares; 2025Q4: 750,005 shares; 2026Q1: 340,651 shares 340,651$34.3M10.71%-409,354Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 17,156 shares; 2025Q1: 23,287 shares; 2025Q2: 24,760 shares; 2025Q3: 21,737 shares; 2025Q4: 47,616 shares; 2026Q1: 54,897 shares 54,897$31.4M9.8%+7,281Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 52,326 shares; 2025Q1: 71,188 shares; 2025Q2: 70,517 shares; 2025Q3: 78,335 shares; 2025Q4: 84,214 shares; 2026Q1: 121,148 shares 121,148$25.2M7.88%+36,934Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 43,345 shares; 2025Q1: 52,313 shares; 2025Q2: 54,109 shares; 2025Q3: 53,375 shares; 2025Q4: 52,422 shares; 2026Q1: 63,585 shares 63,585$19.7M6.14%+11,163Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 26,649 shares; 2025Q1: 40,589 shares; 2025Q2: 40,517 shares; 2025Q3: 36,013 shares; 2025Q4: 36,325 shares; 2026Q1: 51,529 shares 51,529$19.1M5.95%+15,204Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 94,244 shares; 2025Q1: 123,126 shares; 2025Q2: 131,410 shares; 2025Q3: 92,731 shares; 2025Q4: 88,851 shares; 2026Q1: 101,987 shares 101,987$17.8M5.55%+13,136Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 63,503 shares; 2025Q1: 90,607 shares; 2025Q2: 94,699 shares; 2025Q3: 72,714 shares; 2025Q4: 76,383 shares; 2026Q1: 97,408 shares 97,408$14.3M4.47%+21,025Timeline
SPYGSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 49,400 shares; 2025Q1: 54,422 shares; 2025Q2: 55,214 shares; 2025Q3: 55,419 shares; 2025Q4: 57,657 shares; 2026Q1: 72,957 shares 72,957$7.14M2.23%+15,300Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,088 shares; 2025Q1: 868 shares; 2025Q2: 868 shares; 2025Q3: 868 shares; 2025Q4: 868 shares; 2026Q1: 8,248 shares 8,248$5.36M1.67%+7,380Timeline
QQQMINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,245 shares; 2025Q1: 12,346 shares; 2025Q2: 9,836 shares; 2025Q3: 7,075 shares; 2025Q4: 4,532 shares; 2026Q1: 11,174 shares 11,174$2.66M0.83%+6,642Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,349 shares; 2025Q1: 2,984 shares; 2025Q2: 2,960 shares; 2025Q3: 2,925 shares; 2025Q4: 2,921 shares; 2026Q1: 2,901 shares 2,901$1.39M0.43%-20Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 46,857 shares; 2025Q1: 76,426 shares; 2025Q2: 57,745 shares; 2025Q3: 10,598 shares; 2025Q4: 7,898 shares; 2026Q1: 4,702 shares 4,702$1.19M0.37%-3,196Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,834 shares; 2025Q1: 4,334 shares; 2025Q2: 4,334 shares; 2025Q3: 4,334 shares; 2025Q4: 4,334 shares; 2026Q1: 6,762 shares 6,762$1.15M0.36%+2,428Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,750 shares; 2025Q1: 2,750 shares; 2025Q2: 2,750 shares; 2025Q3: 2,750 shares; 2025Q4: 2,750 shares; 2026Q1: 3,013 shares 3,013$623K0.19%+263Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,657 shares; 2025Q1: 1,657 shares; 2025Q2: 1,657 shares; 2025Q3: 1,657 shares; 2025Q4: 1,657 shares; 2026Q1: 1,657 shares 1,657$470K0.15%0Timeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,394 shares; 2026Q1: 3,101 shares 3,101$455K0.14%-3,293Timeline
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,006 shares; 2026Q1: 2,574 shares 2,574$416K0.13%-5,432Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 27,086 shares; 2026Q1: 8,157 shares 8,157$403K0.13%-18,929Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,220 shares 13,220$371K0.12%newTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 414 shares; 2025Q3: 414 shares; 2025Q4: 414 shares; 2026Q1: 414 shares 414$361K0.11%0Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 432 shares 432$306K0.1%newTimeline
VONGVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,682 shares 2,682$294K0.09%newTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 492 shares 492$294K0.09%newTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,705 shares; 2025Q1: 601 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 245 shares 245$225K0.07%newTimeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,737 shares 1,737$216K0.07%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,881 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 680 shares 680$200K0.06%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 560 shares 560$161K0.05%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HIPSGRANITESHARES ETF TR938,415$11Mshares
ALTOALTO INGREDIENTS INC200,253$577Kshares
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR8,064$361Kshares
TBHCTHE BRAND HOUSE COLLECTIVE I286,540$315Kshares
BBNXBETA BIONICS INC9,860$300Kshares
AMTXAEMETIS INC200,686$279Kshares
ELVRELEVRA LITHIUM LTD5,000$263Kshares
ECLECOLAB INC895$235Kshares
RCATRED CAT HLDGS INC28,607$227Kshares
REPLREPLIMUNE GROUP INC11,492$112Kshares
GEVOGEVO INC49,624$99.2Kshares
OPTTOCEAN PWR TECHNOLOGIES INC301,878$90.6Kshares
AQMSAQUA METALS INC17,433$83.7Kshares
BINIBOLLINGER INNOVATIONS INC COM879,631$79.5Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-006624 base2026-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set